Lindquist Steps Down After 2-Year Interim Term as...
Doar Delivers Dominating Run For 6th Challenge Ser...
BAWDEN BLASTS TO SECOND WISSOTA MOD FOUR NATIONAL...
Lindquist Steps Down After 2-Year Interim Term as...

Lindquist Steps Down After 2-Year Interim Term as...

11/14/2023 -
Effective immediately, Rod Lindquist has ended his two-year term as WISSOTA’s Interim Executive Director with the end of the 2023 season. The WISSOTA
Doar Delivers Dominating Run For 6th Challenge Ser...

Doar Delivers Dominating Run For 6th Challenge Ser...

10/23/2023 -
New Richmond, Wisconsin’s Pat Doar had arguably one of his best seasons to date on the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series tour t
BAWDEN BLASTS TO SECOND WISSOTA MOD FOUR NATIONAL...

BAWDEN BLASTS TO SECOND WISSOTA MOD FOUR NATIONAL...

10/23/2023 -
2021 WISSOTA Mod Four Champion Tommy Bawden did it again. After a down-to-the-wire, winner take all final weekend of the season at the MTH Fall Classi

Latest News

Lindquist Steps Down After 2-Year Interim Term as WISSOTA Executi

Lindquist Steps Down After 2-Year Interim Term as WISSOTA Executi...

11/14/2023
Effective immediately, Rod Lindquist has ended his two-year term as WISSOTA’s Interim Executive Director with the end of the 2023 season. The WISSOTA Promoter’s Association, Inc. just concluded it’s end of year championship awards banquet and annual promoter’s meetings...more
EngineQuest - Proud Supporter Of The WISSOTA Racing Series For Ov

EngineQuest - Proud Supporter Of The WISSOTA Racing Series For Ov...

11/3/2023
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE LAS VEGAS, NV – EngineQuest is proud to be the official Midwest Modified Cylinder Head producer for WISSOTA. As a trusted name in the racing community, we understand the importance of getting to the checkered flag first. That's why we offer cylinder...more
Doar Delivers Dominating Run For 6th Challenge Series Title

Doar Delivers Dominating Run For 6th Challenge Series Title

10/23/2023
New Richmond, Wisconsin’s Pat Doar had arguably one of his best seasons to date on the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series tour this past season, claiming six series victories and capping it off by claiming his 6th series championship in the...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Hornet

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
100Travis OlafsonWilton, MN37-2195
217AJacob AarhusCanby, MN43422153
392Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN43462149
414Justin SchelitzcheChaska, MN44922103
540CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241082087
6OKJoseph WilberForeston, MN261942001
737AAlex AdermanBig Lake, MN321952000
89EEathan Newman (R)Grand Rapids, MN222101985
95ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN302181977
1024Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN362391956
1117xEthan Kruger (R)Clara City, MN282441951
1299Nate ServatyPrinceton, MN242521943
1311Jesse Turnvall (R)North Branch, MN272651930
1419Dalton Kruger (R)Clara City, MN342741921
1532Brady HagenMontevideo, MN332881907
165Peyton EdelmanSolway, MN332941901
1737cColton TrembathPease, MN303031892
1811Jamie Ammerman (R)Mora, MN333771818
197Dominic Provinzino (R)Grand Rapids, MN214111784
2047jJustin Barsness (R)Grand Rapids, MN205311664
2192xJeff AscheWillmar, MN235371658
2233Aubrey Nething (R)Wood Lake, MN216261569
2359FZachary FurburRoyalton, MN206371558
247KBrock KlaithMarshall, MN186651530
2516Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN156991496
267xPeter MartinWillmar, MN207031492
27113Mac Johnston (R)Rush City, MN197141481
2821RCarter RielandSt. Cloud, MN177761419
2989Randy JacoboskiMora, MN187811414
3037John Aderman (R)Pease, MN187921403
3114GBrant GrubaBritt, MN168051390
3215Megan Ammerman (R)Mora, MN208881307
3395Darren Weiss-Dunphy (R)Echo, MN189311264
3413Lucy LaValleyBemidji, MN159441251
35377Ella Sparks (R)Braham, MN199471248
3615James Weiss-DunphyEcho, MN179491246
3715Caylyn Binkley (R)PUPOSKY, MN169711224
3803Bryce Huff (R)Big Lake, MN189721223
3911EMichael Egan (R)Hibbing, MN1210411154
4048DCody Davis (R)Hines, MN1610461149
4177Megan Vernlund (R)Bemidji, MN1510491146
429LJosey LaValley (R)Bemidji, MN1510781117
4377Brooklyn Vernlund (R)Bemidji, MN1510791116
4485Emily Acciari (R)Milaca, MN1711071088
4511BRachel BostonLindstrom, MN1511161079
4617Dylan Tirrel (R)White, SD1511171078
4713SSteve Christians (R)Montevideo, MN1311171078
4828Chad RellerWaskish, MN1411321063
4915Jesse Feltus (R)Deer River, MN1411381057
5026Jenna Hagemann (R)Fort Ripley, MN1611421053
5125Brayden Begalka (R)Elkton, SD1411441051
5240RTristen McLynn (R)Grand Rapids, MN1311641031
536xLogan SathreBAUDETTE, MN1311791016
5451xGary Schumacher (R)Maplewood, MN1411821013
5573Payson Patrin (R)Milaca, MN1611881007
5634William MasurkaMora, MN151199996
5723Malakai WilsonBemidji, MN121208987
589Lucas LilloDuluth, MN111245950
5914JHaley JonesBemidji, MN121281914
6023JRMarcus Ammerman Jr (R)Mora, MN131281914
616Ruby Eggebraaten (R)Bemidji, MN111306889
6213Casey Fitzpatrick (R)Two Harbors, MN91353842
631Ashley Reini (R)Hibbing, MN101363832
6410Aidan HelwigBemidji, MN91389806
6516Brady AlbertsonSauk Rapids, MN131392803
663Thomas InderiedenSauk Rapids, MN101397798
67H2ONic HilesMiltona, MN101425770
6859FLilian Farrington (R)Akeley, MN121428767
6919RNathan Rose Jr (R)Duluth, MN81447748
7019JRAddison LaBarge (R)Kelly Lake, MN91448747
7168jrNathan Telkamp (R)Brooking, SD91451744
7223Kristy MarkenDuluth, MN81461734
7340Ellen Lange (R)Staples, MN111517678
7428Dustin MillerBoyd, MN81524671
7583Brady Fosso (R)Hibbing, MN91535660
7613hAndrew HansenBemidji, MN101539656
77R34Ryder Gangl (R)Bovey, MN81552643
7829Kayla Lystad (R)Foreston, MN81570625
798Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN71588607
8025Jordan ThayerBemidji, MN71602593
8160xMaeghan Milz (R)Cambridge, MN81632563
8211pxPresley Patrin (R)Milaca, MN101643552
8374Reid JohnsonProctor, MN61655540
847Jerik Stabler (R)Mitchell, SD91673522
8515bLayla Kangas (R)McGregor, MN61689506
8603Caleb DeckerDuluth, MN51694501
8715Blake Watson (R)Laporte, MN61696499
8813Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN91711484
8954gDerek WangbergBemidji, MN61724471
9053Ross MagnusonBemidji, MN51734461
9113Lucas Christians (R)Montevideo, MN51749446
9200Derek AmentMahtowa, MN51771424
9329Eva Lillo (R)Duluth, MN51771424
9450tJordan TolandProctor, MN51777418
952Kole KampsenBelgrade, MN61790405
963Logan ZumMallen (R)Grand Rapids, MN51799396
9744Dustin Isaacs (R)Dassel, MN51830365
9845JHDannie BurkholderPrinceton, MN51841354
9934Mark Gangl (R)Bovey, MN71844351
1007SMarty Serbus (R)Kinney, MN51851344
10125xBonnie McLynn (R)Grand Rapids, MN41865330
10220Jerod Thompson (R)Cotton, MN41871324
1038Adam Throener (R)SWANVILLE, MN41875320
104u18Jase WiardaProctor, MN31877318
10550MBrady MolterRothsay, MN41902293
1067TKyle Tirrel (R)Toronto, SD51903292
10792xRiley Lorensen (R)Willmar, MN31907288
10814Cody BuchananBemidji, MN41908287
1097LAnthony KangasMcGregor, MN31911284
110104Jonathan AdermanSt Cloud, MN31914281
11117ZRZachary Rusich (R)Hibbing, MN51915280
1121Hunter McDougallDuluth, MN31918277
11351ePeyton EmersonGrand Rapids, MN41929266
11433Jacob HagenElbow Lake, MN41938257
11537Joe PajtashTrego, WI31955240
11612Brent EnglerBarrett, MN41964231
11727MKatelyn Warner (R)Starbuck, MN51972223
11821Chase GollietFargo, ND21981214
1190DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI41990205
12035Kage Maciej (R)Ogilvie, MN41994201
1219Gavyn Moncher (R)Saxon, WI22014181
1223EDevin Goulet (R)Fargo, ND32015180
12325Dan MoncherSaxon, WI22015180
1247tTravis RoushNew York Mills, MN22015180
12515kJoe KaconSt. Paul, MN32017178
12669Scotty IrelandDawson, MN32021174
12708Rick Andrews JrSuperior, WI22027168
12828sBlayne Sweet (R)Sauk Centre, MN32031164
12981Nathan Smith (R)Watertown, SD32049146
13029xJacob Earl (R)Milaca, MN22051144
13124Nick Montanez (R)Eden Valley, MN22056139
13277Aaron MorganAlbert Lea, MN22057138
13318Nathan Braaten (R)Austin, MN22057138
13422gGary Kjellgren (R)Littlefork, MN32064131
1353EHunter GouletFargo, ND22071124
13621Dawson KimbleBemidji, MN22072123
13721Blake HawkerRice, MN22076119
13850tTrey JohnsonDuluth, MN1210095
13928Kyle HouseWrenshall, MN1210392
14002Bryce LisowskiMedford, MN1210689
14120Eric Sundquist JrHibbing, MN1210689
14273Ken HapyMoundridge, KS1210689
14394Bobie Arnes (R)Foreston, MN2210788
14414AA.J. HouseCloquet, MN2210887
14575Cody Cramer (R)Dayton, MN1210887
14617ZRRich RusichHibbing, MN2210986
14740Jake BarsnessGrand Rapids, MN1210986
1483DDaniel Bjonfald (R)Bloomington, MN1211085
14907Carter Matthews (R)Clearbrook, MN1211085
15011Shawn Young Stone Lake, WI1211085
15129Noah Rose (R)Duluth, MN1211085
15267Patrick PasseriDuluth, MN1211184
1539gCarson Gotelaere (R)Superior, WI1211184
15442aKevin Stock (R)Fergus Falls, MN2211481
1550Parker RuzichKelly Lake, MN1211481
15614Jordan Deutsch (R)Eveleth, MN1211778
15729Braiden BenjaminZimmerman, MN1211877
15823Rebecca House (R)Wrenshall, MN1211877
15919cColin WittenbergHastings, MN1211976
16087tCory Wasmund (R)Boyd, MN1211976
16118wDavid Wahl (R)Fergus Falls, MN3212075
16210jJoshua Johnson Jr (R)Superior, WI1212075
16323tAnthony Jenson (R)Milaca, MN3212174
1643eChuck MarkasichEveleth, MN1212174
16500Bret Thayer (R)Sartell, MN2212768
16618TTanner ChadderdonFaribault, MN1213857
16759Bonnie FarringtonAkeley, MN1213857
16829Noah NelsonDawson, MN1218312
16922Matthew DittmanLake Lillian, MN3621950
17084Doug MartinWillmar, MN2321950
17184jrJoe MartinWillmar, MN1321950
17211Casey StremickHarwood, ND221950
17327rMatt PedersonLake Park, MN221950
17401Nathan Kohl (R)Fort Ripley, MN321950
17517BEthan BecklerGranite Falls, MN221950
1767ZShawn RobinsonDalton, MN121950
17740Jack Post (R)Sauk Rapids, MN321950
17813Victoria Telkamp (R)Brookings, SD221950
17922-0Jacob SwalboskiPrinceton, MN121950
1803jTanner FreeseMaynard, MN121950
18121Zach KortFergus Falls, MN121950
18201Greg Kohl (R)Fort Ripley, MN121950
18352Maddie Swenson (R)Alexandria, MN321950
18421sBrian SchottRedwing, MN121950
18521Paul GeorgePrinceton, MN121950
18653Branley TheelPrinceton, MN121950
18713sSarah Wells (R)Cass Lake, MN121950
1887ZMadison SchreiberDalton, MN121950
18903BilJosh Maleski (R)Randall, MN121950
19022-0Nick RahnSt. Paul, MN121950

2023 Wissota National Standings

Tyler Peterson

Hickson, ND

Races45Points2236.00

1TPO

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races61Points3306.00

7A

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races63Points3345.00

7A

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Zach Benson

Princeton, MN

Races60Points3303.00

17B

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Justin Vogel

Brooten, MN

Races70Points3325.00

10

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Tommy Bawden

Clear Lake, MN

Races61Points2216.00

Tb81

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Josh Berg

Bemidji, MN

Races40Points2212.00

35B

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Barsness

Grand Rapids, MN

Races43Points2217.00

47j

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>