Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
116Derek VeselHibbing, MN32-2067
223Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN22272040
32Dave MassEast Bethel, MN31432024
417Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN26791988
56MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN21991968
65eShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB291111956
71-2Bryce Sward (R)Nelson, MN311571910
828Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN261801887
924LTerry LilloDuluth, MN202691798
1035George Ledin JrBritt, MN273701697

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
17aShane SabraskiRice, MN53-2194
21TPOTyler PetersonHorace, ND45522142
345jJohnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN33732121
411Jody BellefeuilleDuluth, MN33882106
515Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN64912103
610xDustin BitzanBrandon, MN321022092
72xBrady GerdesVillard, MN361242070
822BJosh BeaulieuBemidji, MN461392055
947Danny VangDeerwood, MN311492045
1026GRyan GierkeVillard, MN421782016

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
17aShane SabraskiRice, MN47-2228
230Kevin BurdickProctor, MN5072221
366Jacob KnapperMontevideo, MN38892139
478KDexton KochBecker, MN57922136
52Dave MassEast Bethel, MN251202108
646Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN391322096
733Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN491652063
857Dalton CarlsonCohasset, MN411732055
925Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN341792049
1021Trevor SaurerDalton, MN242182010

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
122Tyler KintnerHibbing, MN39-2208
221Jake Smith (R)St. Joseph, MN59252183
35BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN37252183
42GBrock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN37552153
583xKadden KathEllendale, MN31752133
617BZach BensonPrinceton, MN37782130
734JDerek RieckOrtonville, MN311172091
817Ashley MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN461502058
910Justin VanEpsKandiyohi, MN411552053
107Brandon MehrwerthFoley, MN301572051

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
127pParker AndersonPhillips, WI44-2232
267Ryan SatterDent, MN38312201
334JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN40472185
410Justin VogelBrooten, MN52672165
525Mike JansClarkfield, MN28872145
611Kyle DykhoffStarbuck, MN341352097
715Zach ElwardHayfield, MN311572075
801Kory AdamsStacyville, IA251752057
951Eric RileyMorris, MN401942038
1001Justin PogonesPrinceton, MN322182014

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
1TB81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN50-2230
25Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD47612169
35hDustin HoltquistSt. Cloud, MN491042126
416Skyler SmithBemidji, MN411152115
537Dean LarsonPennock, MN671312099
6XL1Chad FuntHillman, MN411682062
704Tommy PogonesPrinceton, MN431942036
811RLandyn Randt (R)Siren, WI381992031
9N88Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MN382272003
108RJosh LitzauAtwater, MN402371993

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
140Chad FinckboneGrand Rapids, MN25-2218
266Michael RothDeerwood, MN36502168
357Austin CarlsonCohasset, MN421202098
45Dusty CaspersBagley, MN301652053
510Sam Blevins (R)Hibbing, MN341962022
610Mikey BlevinsHibbing, MN342172001
739Deryk WeleskiBemidji, MN292271991
835BJosh BergBemidji, MN342341984
932Margo Butcher (R)Warba, MN204771741
1086JJake Smith (R)Cohasset, MN215511667

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
100Travis OlafsonWilton, MN37-2195
217AJacob AarhusCanby, MN43422153
392Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN43462149
414Justin SchelitzcheWaconia, MN44922103
540CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241082087
6OKJoseph WilberForeston, MN261942001
737AAlex AdermanPease, MN321952000
89EEathan Newman (R)Grand Rapids, MN222101985
95ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN302181977
1024Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN362391956

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>