Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD55-3283
212Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD57403243
35eShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB541613122
416Derek VeselHibbing, MN442043079
52Dave MassEast Bethel, MN383222961
66MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN373462937
717Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN393602923
812sBrad SengGrand Forks, ND323692914
987Curt KranzWatertown, SD433932890
1073MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD414252858

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
11TPOTyler PetersonHorace, ND69-3296
27aShane SabraskiRice, MN6813295
322Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI581033193
411Jody BellefeuilleDuluth, MN511273169
524sMike StearnsAberdeen, SD501273169
645jJohnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN491693127
715Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN761833113
86Dale AmesHuron, SD422253071
920Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD412513045
102cDave CainCorcoran, MN462593037

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
17aShane SabraskiRice, MN59-3348
230Kevin BurdickProctor, MN68133335
371Trevor NelsonWarner, SD351463202
478KDexton KochBecker, MN671693179
529fDave FlynnSuperior, WI351753173
666Jacob KnapperMontevideo, MN382373111
746Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN412953053
825Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN413193029
933Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN513193029
1057Dalton CarlsonCohasset, MN413922956

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND55-3325
218Tony LeikerGillette, WY3993316
317Troy LeikerGillette, WY44453280
467Mike NicholsWatertown, SD47583267
521Jake Smith (R)St. Joseph, MN64883237
622Tyler KintnerHibbing, MN42933232
75BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN451343191
814Adam BrothertonHuron, SD491563169
934JDerek RieckOrtonville, MN481603165
1017BZach BensonPrinceton, MN481813144

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
127pParker AndersonPhillips, WI67-3347
210Justin VogelBrooten, MN70803267
367Ryan SatterDent, MN43883259
434JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN55943253
514Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT50993248
621Cory CraverBelgrade, MT421123235
711*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT491133234
846Jonny CarterFairmont, ND401413206
9d1Dustin DoughtyHudson, WI352093138
1011Kyle DykhoffStarbuck, MN472143133

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
1TB81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN53-2233
241Clint JensenMidland, SD45282205
35Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD57302203
45hDustin HoltquistSt. Cloud, MN54702163
516Skyler SmithBemidji, MN42942139
600Jeff KittleCasper, WY451002133
737Dean LarsonPennock, MN721252108
842Stephen Schicketanz IICasper, WY251282105
9XL1Chad FuntHillman, MN441342099
1070Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY331822051

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
140Chad FinckboneGrand Rapids, MN25-2218
216Cory JorgensenDuluth, MN41262192
366Michael RothDeerwood, MN37502168
457Austin CarlsonCohasset, MN421152103
519jJared AkervikSuperior, WI271252093
65Dusty CaspersBagley, MN311652053
717Aaron BernickDuluth, MN371842034
810Sam Blevins (R)Hibbing, MN351862032
911EDylan SheltonWrenshall, MN252002018
1035BJosh BergBemidji, MN342002018

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
100Travis OlafsonWilton, MN38-2195
20DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI2932192
317AJacob AarhusCanby, MN5292186
492Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN47282167
514Justin SchelitzcheWaconia, MN47572138
616Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN27942101
740CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241082087
85ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN371342061
9OKJoseph WilberForeston, MN261592036
1024Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN421652030

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>