Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

2/8/2024 -
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an autom

Latest News

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon...

2/20/2024
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star this season. Shaw Trucking, owned by Don and...more
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

2/16/2024
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “powered by” sponsor of the Challenge Series for the 2024 season. The series will be officially renamed the: “Structural...more
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

2/8/2024
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an automotive diagnostic shop for consumer owned street cars and trucks as well as area automotive dealerships. In 1988, Willy...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD55-3283
212Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD57403243
35eShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB541613122
416Derek VeselHibbing, MN442043079
52Dave MassEast Bethel, MN383222961
66MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN373462937
717Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN393602923
812sBrad SengGrand Forks, ND323692914
987Curt KranzWatertown, SD433932890
1073MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD414252858

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
11TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND69-3296
27AShane SabraskiRice, MN6813295
322Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI581033193
411Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN511273169
524sMike StearnsAberdeen, SD501273169
645jJohnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN491693127
715Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN761833113
86Dale AmesHuron, SD422253071
920Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD412513045
102cDave CainCorcoran, MN462593037

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
17AShane SabraskiRice, MN59-3348
230Kevin BurdickProctor, MN68133335
371Trevor NelsonWarner, SD351463202
478KDexton KochBecker, MN671693179
529fDave FlynnSuperior, WI351753173
666Jacob KnapperMontevideo, MN382373111
746Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN412953053
825Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN413193029
933Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN513193029
1057Dalton CarlsonCohasset, MN413922956

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND55-3325
218Tony LeikerGillette, WY3993316
317Troy LeikerGillette, WY44453280
467Mike NicholsWatertown, SD47583267
521Jake Smith (R)St. Joseph, MN64883237
622Tyler KintnerHibbing, MN42933232
75BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN451343191
814Adam BrothertonHuron, SD491563169
934JDerek RieckOrtonville, MN481603165
1017BZach BensonPrinceton, MN481813144

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
1271sParker AndersonPhillips, WI67-3347
210Justin VogelBrooten, MN70803267
367Ryan SatterDent, MN43883259
434JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN55943253
514Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT50993248
621Cory CraverBelgrade, MT421123235
711*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT491133234
846Jonny CarterFairmont, ND401413206
9d1Dustin DoughtyHudson, WI352093138
1011Kyle DykhoffStarbuck, MN472143133

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
1Tb81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN53-2233
241Clint JensenMidland, SD45282205
35Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD57302203
45hDustin HoltquistSt. Cloud, MN54702163
516Skyler SmithBemidji, MN42942139
600Jeff KittleCasper, WY451002133
737Dean LarsonPennock, MN721252108
842Stephen Schicketanz IICasper, WY251282105
9XL1Chad FuntHillman, MN441342099
1070Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY331822051

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
140Chad FinckboneGrand Rapids, MN25-2218
216Cory JorgensenDuluth, MN41262192
366Michael RothGrand Rapids, MN37502168
457Austin CarlsonCohasset, MN421152103
519jJared AkervikSuperior, WI271252093
65Dusty CaspersBagley, MN311652053
717Aaron BernickDuluth, MN371842034
810Sam Blevins (R)Hibbing, MN351862032
911EDylan SheltonHermantown, MN252002018
1035BJosh BergBemidji, MN342002018

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
100Travis OlafsonWilton, MN38-2195
20DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI2932192
317AJacob AarhusCanby, MN5292186
492Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN47282167
514Justin SchelitzcheChaska, MN47572138
616Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN27942101
740CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241082087
85ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN371342061
9OKJoseph WilberForeston, MN261592036
1024Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN421652030