Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

4/11/2024 -
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

4/8/2024 -
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge S

Latest News

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

4/11/2024
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings. XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

4/11/2024
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star by putting a Liteceiver unit in each of the...more
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

4/8/2024
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star. The driver that earns the most passing points and earns...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD55-3283
273MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD414252858
31-2Bryce Sward (R)Nelson, MN444422841
428Sam Mars (R)Menomonie, WI299212362
518GChase Gelling (R)Aberdeen, SD2610232260
6E85Jason Strand (R)Portland, ND2213221961
737JRMorgan Ward Grosz (R)Watertown, SD2114961787
85MTyler McDonald (R)Huron, SD1815901693
914MGreg Moore (R)Jamestown, ND2216891594
1011BJody Bellefeuille (R)Carlton, MN1718851398

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
122Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI58-3193
2F15Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN76803113
315Tony Konold (R)Clear Lake, SD354142779
428Josh Backman (R)Alberta, MN324992694
532Jon Tollakson (R)Montevideo, MN297462447
610Daniel Bargender (R)Menomonie, WI268502343
73JRShane Halopka (R)Greenwood, WI249762217
8212Mike Klippenstein (R)Duluth, MN2611932000
9C1Craig Lofdahl (R)Duluth, MN2513561837
104CChris Bouwman (R)Garson, MB1815231670

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
171XTravis Scott (R)Montevideo, MN50-2800
228Bailey Rosch (R)Alexandria, MN382412559
363Jake Froemke (R)International Falls, MN275772223
4O32Nicholas Jacobson (R)Bemidji, MN246512149
5L1Andrew Johnson (R)Brainerd, MN296872113
6185Braidyn LaMere (R)Great Falls, MT276872113
724Jase Lien (R)Mora, MN269411859
828SSpencer Stock (R)Racine, MN1711881612
93Ryan Studanski (R)Rice, MN2012131587
1012David Dosh (R)Brainerd, MN2112641536

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
121Jake Smith (R)St. Joseph, MN64-3237
218SKennedy Swan (R)Chippewa Falls, WI581693068
34Darin Hauff (R)Rapid City, SD373032934
49Brady Uotinen (R)Superior, WI363932844
527Corey Mehrwerth (R)St. Stephen, MN394632774
633Robert Harley (R)Casper, WY484722765
72Kyle Kirberger (R)Ramsey, MN315172720
815CChris Edmonds (R)Larimore, ND397442493
912Alexis Manning (R)Gillette, WY327862451
101Jake Wranek (R)Sioux Falls, SD288342403

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
171Josh Long (R)Canby, MN42-2839
222Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT39132826
31RCole Richards (R)Mondovi, WI42322807
434Ryne Uhrich (R)Langdon, ND35592780
5KOL34Kolton Brauer (R)Eyota, MN332132626
619Cole Greseth (R)Harwood, ND392442595
715FZachary Flickinger (R)Madison, MN276122227
843XChris Behrens (R)Montevideo, MN249891850
944Avery Wendt (R)Brandon, MN2410421797
102Brandon Hammill (R)Miller, SD2012401599

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
111RLandyn Randt (R)Siren, WI39-2048
231Dennis Keesling (R)Sheridan, WY221371911
317SPatrick Specht (R)Brainerd, MN371641884
4123Nate Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY201821866
531JJordan Fischer (R)Ogilvie, MN341831865
65JFJonathen Feda (R)Bemidji, MN413091739
716Hayden Minchow (R)Gillette, WY203661682
815CCody Mason (R)Verndale, MN214641584
907MDonald Mead (R)Dayton, MN215511497
102Andrew Funt (R)Ramey, MN205691479

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Sam Blevins (R)Hibbing, MN35-2032
232Margo Butcher (R)Warba, MN241501882
325Billy Binkley (R)PUPOSKY, MN203541678
486JJake Smith (R)Cohasset, MN213651667
588BBrandon Puschinsky (R)Bemidji, MN273731659
6N8Nate Rose (R)Duluth, MN174931539
71Ryan Olson (R)Ladysmith, WI155821450
82STristan Scheuermann (R)Eau Claire, WI147431289
99WAnthony Woodhull (R)Superior, WI157531279
1072Cully Butterfield (R)Trego, WI158471185

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
10DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI29-2192
240CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241052087
324Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN421622030
447JJustin Barsness (R)Grand Rapids, MN231672025
513Mac Johnston (R)Rush City, MN271882004
69EEathan Newman (R)Grand Rapids, MN222071985
719Dalton Kruger (R)Clara City, MN402211971
817XEthan Kruger (R)Clara City, MN292241968
911Jesse Turnvall (R)North Branch, MN302471945
1013Casey Fitzpatrick (R)Two Harbors, MN203061886