SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in 2024
3/4/2024SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star to return as a sponsor of the series for the 2024 season, renewing their sponsorship consisting of drivers...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
5/29/2021 - Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 2 | |
2 | 15 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 13 | |
3 | 4 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1 | |
4 | 19 | 36 | Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN | Elrosa, MN | 15 | |
5 | 21 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | 16 | |
6 | 20 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 14 | |
7 | 16 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 9 | |
8 | 6 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | -2 | |
9 | 8 | 8S | Tony Schill Oakdale, MN | Oakdale, MN | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 95 | Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN | Thief River Falls, MN | - | |
11 | 1 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -10 | |
12 | 18 | 28 | Josh Backman Alberta, MN | Alberta, MN | 6 | |
13 DNF | 2 | 7T | Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | -11 | |
14 DNF | 13 | 73 | Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD | Castlewood, SD | -1 | |
15 DNF | 17 | 51 | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 2 | |
16 DNF | 5 | 15F | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -11 | |
17 DNF | 7 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | -10 | |
18 DNF | 11 | 99 | Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -7 | |
19 DNF | 12 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -7 | |
DNS | 9 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | - | |
DNS | 14 | 6T | Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 95 | Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN | Thief River Falls, MN | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 73 | Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD | Castlewood, SD | - | |
6 DNF | 1 | 36 | Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN | Elrosa, MN | -5 | |
DNS | 3 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 15F | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 7T | Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 99 | Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | - | |
5 | 7 | 6T | Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
7 | 2 | 28 | Josh Backman Alberta, MN | Alberta, MN | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 8S | Tony Schill Oakdale, MN | Oakdale, MN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 51 | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | -3 |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | Karter Reents Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 29 | Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 22 | Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN | Bluffton, MN | 4 | |
8 | 17 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 9 | |
9 | 2 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -7 | |
10 | 9 | 13M | Matt Miller Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -1 | |
11 | 13 | 81 | Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | 2 | |
12 | 16 | 18X | Brendon Scott Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 4 | |
13 | 18 | 51 | Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN | Long Prairie, MN | 5 | |
14 | 12 | 9 | Scott Baker Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | -2 | |
15 DNF | 19 | 31F | Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN | Melrose, MN | 4 | |
16 DNF | 3 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -13 | |
17 DNF | 14 | 18 | Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN | Maynard, MN | -3 | |
18 DNF | 15 | 31W | Chris Winter Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | -3 | |
DNS | 10 | 2H | Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 29 | Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 13M | Matt Miller Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 2H | Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 81 | Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 18X | Brendon Scott Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 31F | Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN | Melrose, MN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | Karter Reents Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 22 | Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN | Bluffton, MN | - | |
5 | 6 | 18 | Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN | Maynard, MN | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Scott Baker Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 31W | Chris Winter Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 51 | Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN | Long Prairie, MN | -3 |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 32 | Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 1X | Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN | Cyrus, MN | -2 | |
5 | 11 | U2 | Cory Berquist Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 33S | Jon Stepan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
7 | 19 | 11S | Darren Engesser Gary, SD | Gary, SD | 12 | |
8 | 24 | 38 | Jake Frericks Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | 16 | |
9 | 15 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 6 | |
10 | 1 | 2B | Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN | Kensington, MN | -9 | |
11 | 18 | 99X | Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 7 | |
12 | 21 | 72 | Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | 9 | |
13 | 23 | 33B | Connor Busse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 10 | |
14 DNF | 9 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -5 | |
15 DNF | 4 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -11 | |
16 DNF | 3 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -13 | |
17 DNF | 20 | 5C | Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 3 | |
18 DNF | 14 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -4 | |
19 DNF | 17 | 13 | Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -2 | |
20 DNF | 10 | 51 | Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -10 | |
21 DNF | 12 | 52 | Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | -9 | |
22 DNF | 16 | 28 | Scott Tofte Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -6 | |
DNS | 22 | 2H | Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | - | |
DQ | 13 | 57 | Corey Storck Morris, MN | Morris, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33S | Jon Stepan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 51 | Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 57 | Corey Storck Morris, MN | Morris, MN | - | |
6 | 4 | 28 | Scott Tofte Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 11S | Darren Engesser Gary, SD | Gary, SD | - | |
8 | 6 | 2H | Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 1X | Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN | Cyrus, MN | 2 | |
3 | 8 | 2B | Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN | Kensington, MN | 5 | |
4 | 1 | U2 | Cory Berquist Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
6 | 2 | 13 | Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 5C | Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | - | |
DNS | 3 | 38 | Jake Frericks Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 32 | Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 52 | Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | - | |
5 | 7 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 99X | Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
7 | 2 | 72 | Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | -5 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 33B | Connor Busse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 19H | Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND | Mapleton, ND | 2 | |
3 | 9 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 6 | |
4 | 10 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 6 | |
5 | 6 | 12 | Cody Kummer Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 1 | |
6 | 11 | 70 | Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 5 | |
7 | 15 | 59 | Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 8 | |
8 | 14 | 16X | Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI | Auburndale, WI | 6 | |
9 | 1 | 5 | Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND | Adrian, ND | -8 | |
10 | 8 | 22R | Cory Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | -2 | |
11 | 23 | 10 | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | 12 | |
12 | 17 | 28 | Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | 5 | |
13 | 12 | 71 | Josh Long Canby, MN | Canby, MN | -1 | |
14 DNF | 7 | 22W | Jim Williams DeGraff, MN | DeGraff, MN | -7 | |
15 DNF | 18 | 8X | Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 3 | |
16 DNF | 13 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | -3 | |
17 DNF | 3 | 46 | Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND | Fairmont, ND | -14 | |
18 DNF | 24 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | 6 | |
19 DNF | 2 | 33 | Daniel Aberle Finley, ND | Finley, ND | -17 | |
20 DNF | 16 | 4X | Tanner Horn Wadena, MN | Wadena, MN | -4 | |
21 DNF | 22 | 27H | Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 1 | |
22 DNF | 19 | 01 | Justin Pogones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -3 | |
23 DNF | 20 | 5P | Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND | Oriska, ND | -3 | |
DQ | 21 | 14K | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14K | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 10 | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | 1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 29X | Chad Andersen Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 05 | Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 1X | Clifford Houser Kimball, SD | Kimball, SD | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 88 | Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -2 | |
8 | 6 | 21W | Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 22M | Alex Minks Arvilla, WI | Arvilla, WI | - | |
10 DNF | 10 | 11 | Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 27H | Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 1 | 19C | Charlie Shiek Foley, MN | Foley, MN | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | - | |
5 | 3 | 69 | Bryan Crandall Herman, MN | Herman, MN | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 14N | JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 24 | Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD | Hecla, SD | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 00 | Dustin Karl Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
DNS | 6 | 36 | Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | - | |
DNS | 9 | 47 | Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Cody Kummer Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 70 | Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 4X | Tanner Horn Wadena, MN | Wadena, MN | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 14K | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 69 | Bryan Crandall Herman, MN | Herman, MN | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 21W | Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | - | |
DNS | 5 | 1X | Clifford Houser Kimball, SD | Kimball, SD | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND | Adrian, ND | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 22W | Jim Williams DeGraff, MN | DeGraff, MN | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 71 | Josh Long Canby, MN | Canby, MN | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 28 | Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 19C | Charlie Shiek Foley, MN | Foley, MN | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 29X | Chad Andersen Dent, MN | Dent, MN | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 36 | Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | -5 | |
8 | 4 | 24 | Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD | Hecla, SD | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33 | Daniel Aberle Finley, ND | Finley, ND | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 22R | Cory Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | - | |
3 | 7 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 8X | Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 05 | Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 88 | Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -2 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 22M | Alex Minks Arvilla, WI | Arvilla, WI | -7 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19H | Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND | Mapleton, ND | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 16X | Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI | Auburndale, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 01 | Justin Pogones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 27H | Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 47 | Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -7 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 46 | Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND | Fairmont, ND | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 59 | Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
4 | 6 | 5P | Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND | Oriska, ND | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 10 | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | - | |
6 | 7 | 14N | JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 00 | Dustin Karl Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 1 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 11 | Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | -7 |