Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited t
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
Latest News
BuyRaceShirts.com to Host Challenge Series Pre-Race Show in 2024
4/24/2024As things continue to grow, the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star will host a pre-race show before each series event this season, featuring drivers, track promoters, sponsors
and other...more
Free Gloves or Shoes to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Chall...
4/19/2024Leaders with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome Velocita back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Velocita will give away one...more
Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challenge S...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome MOTUL back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Motul will give away one...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
9/5/2021 - Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
3 | 5 | 36 | Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN | Elrosa, MN | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | - | |
5 | 8 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 51 | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | - | |
7 | 7 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
8 | 11 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 3 | |
9 | 3 | 25 | Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -6 | |
10 | 10 | L1 | Shane Howell Buffalo, MN | Buffalo, MN | - | |
11 | 12 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
12 | 13 | 97 | Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN | Paynesville, MN | 1 | |
13 | 9 | 88 | Eric Lamm Milaca, MN | Milaca, MN | -4 | |
14 | 15 | 51.1 | Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 1 | |
15 | 14 | 22 | Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN | Isanti, MN | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - | |
4 | 5 | 36 | Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN | Elrosa, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 88 | Eric Lamm Milaca, MN | Milaca, MN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 97 | Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN | Paynesville, MN | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 51.1 | Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 51 | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 25 | Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 2 | |
5 | 2 | L1 | Shane Howell Buffalo, MN | Buffalo, MN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 22 | Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN | Isanti, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1 | Karter Reents Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 22 | Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN | Bluffton, MN | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 13M | Matt Miller Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | 2 | |
5 | 10 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | 5 | |
6 | 11 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 5 | |
7 | 17 | 18 | Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 10 | |
8 | 16 | 9 | Dominic Baker Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 8 | |
9 | 18 | 18X | Brendon Scott Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 9 | |
10 | 13 | 77 | Carson Miller Carlos, MN | Carlos, MN | 3 | |
11 | 21 | 31X | Rocky Yeats Evansville, MN | Evansville, MN | 10 | |
12 | 2 | 10X | Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -10 | |
13 | 22 | 55 | Ernest Duckwitz Jr Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 9 | |
14 DNF | 15 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 1 | |
15 DNF | 19 | 81 | Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN | Howard Lake, MN | 4 | |
16 DNF | 7 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -9 | |
17 DNF | 1 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -16 | |
18 DNF | 14 | 15 | Ryan Flaten Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -4 | |
19 DNF | 12 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -7 | |
20 DNF | 5 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | -15 | |
21 DNF | 20 | 99X | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | -1 | |
22 DNF | 9 | 20 | Jeremy North Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -13 | |
DNS | 23 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22 | Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN | Bluffton, MN | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 10X | Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 77 | Carson Miller Carlos, MN | Carlos, MN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 9 | Dominic Baker Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 81 | Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN | Howard Lake, MN | -4 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13M | Matt Miller Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 20 | Jeremy North Huron, SD | Huron, SD | - | |
4 | 6 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 15 | Ryan Flaten Madison, MN | Madison, MN | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 18 | Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN | Becker, MN | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 99X | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 55 | Ernest Duckwitz Jr Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | Karter Reents Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 18X | Brendon Scott Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 31X | Rocky Yeats Evansville, MN | Evansville, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 5 | |
3 | 3 | L1 | Shane Howell Buffalo, MN | Buffalo, MN | - | |
4 | 1 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | -3 | |
5 | 11 | 33XF | Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
7 | 9 | 57 | Corey Storck Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 52 | Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
9 | 20 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 11 | |
10 | 8 | 33XS | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | -2 | |
11 | 12 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 2B | Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN | Kensington, MN | 3 | |
13 | 18 | 21R | Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN | Farwell, MN | 5 | |
14 | 17 | 68 | Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI | Prescott, WI | 3 | |
15 | 26 | 32X | Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 11 | |
16 DNF | 25 | 17K | Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 9 | |
17 DNF | 22 | 8K | Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 5 | |
18 DNF | 5 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | -13 | |
19 DNF | 24 | 28 | Scott Tofte Madison, MN | Madison, MN | 5 | |
20 DNF | 16 | 33B | Connor Busse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -4 | |
21 DNF | 14 | 79M | Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -7 | |
22 DNF | 2 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -20 | |
23 DNF | 13 | 1X | Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN | Cyrus, MN | -10 | |
DNS | 21 | 2M | Ariel Mueller Isanti, MN | Isanti, MN | - | |
DNS | 19 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
DNS | 23 | 51 | Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
2 | 8 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 52 | Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 79M | Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | - | |
7 | 2 | 33B | Connor Busse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 68 | Nick Lindquist Prescott, WI | Prescott, WI | -5 | |
9 | 9 | 32X | Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 33XS | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | - | |
3 | 7 | L1 | Shane Howell Buffalo, MN | Buffalo, MN | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 33XF | Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 1X | Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN | Cyrus, MN | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 2B | Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN | Kensington, MN | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 17K | Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 21R | Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN | Farwell, MN | -2 | |
9 DNF | 5 | 28 | Scott Tofte Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 57 | Corey Storck Morris, MN | Morris, MN | - | |
4 DNF | 4 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
5 DNF | 2 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -3 | |
6 DNF | 6 | 2M | Ariel Mueller Isanti, MN | Isanti, MN | - | |
7 DNF | 8 | 8K | Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 51 | Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -7 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 05 | Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 28 | Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | -2 | |
8 | 3 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -5 | |
9 | 9 | 71 | Josh Long Canby, MN | Canby, MN | - | |
10 | 11 | 14K | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | 1 | |
11 | 15 | 22W | Jim Williams DeGraff, MN | DeGraff, MN | 4 | |
12 | 13 | 14N | JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
13 | 10 | 12X1 | Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN | Big Lake, MN | -3 | |
14 | 14 | 15F | Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN | Madison, MN | - | |
15 | 12 | 11JR | Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN | North Branch, MN | -3 | |
16 | 17 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | 1 | |
17 | 18 | 35S | Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN | Greenwald, MN | 1 | |
18 | 25 | 21W | Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 7 | |
19 | 19 | 00 | Dustin Karl Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | - | |
20 | 21 | 5F | Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 1 | |
21 | 16 | 47 | Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -5 | |
22 | 23 | 77H | Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
23 | 22 | 29X | Chad Andersen Dent, MN | Dent, MN | -1 | |
24 DNF | 26 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 2 | |
25 DNF | 24 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | -1 | |
26 DNF | 20 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -6 | |
27 DNF | 27 | 77W | Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 71 | Josh Long Canby, MN | Canby, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 28 | Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 12X1 | Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN | Big Lake, MN | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 14N | JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 47 | Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 00 | Dustin Karl Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 29X | Chad Andersen Dent, MN | Dent, MN | -1 | |
9 | 6 | 21W | Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 14K | Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 15F | Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN | Madison, MN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 77H | Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
9 DNF | 7 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 05 | Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 11JR | Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN | North Branch, MN | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 22W | Jim Williams DeGraff, MN | DeGraff, MN | - | |
6 | 7 | 35S | Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN | Greenwald, MN | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 5F | Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | - | |
9 DNF | 9 | 77W | Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | - | |
All transfer |