Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited t
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
Latest News
Free Gloves or Shoes to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Chall...
4/19/2024Leaders with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome Velocita back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Velocita will give away one...more
Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challenge S...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome MOTUL back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Motul will give away one...more
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challen...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome Hoosier Racing Tire back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Hoosier will...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
9/25/2021 - Jamestown Speedway
Jamestown, ND
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18G | Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 12S | Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 17 | Mike Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 10 | Blake Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 00 | Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 4C | Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |
8 | 6 | 44* | Cole Schill Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | -2 | |
9 | 12 | X | Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 3 | |
10 | 11 | 9R | Erik Robertson Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | 1 | |
11 | 16 | 10R | Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | 5 | |
12 | 15 | 11M | Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 3 | |
13 | 22 | 12F | Greg Friestad Valley City, ND | Valley City, ND | 9 | |
14 | 17 | 3 | Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 3 | |
15 | 18 | 17V | Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN | Silver Bay, MN | 3 | |
16 | 21 | 10X | Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 5 | |
17 DNF | 8 | 15* | Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -9 | |
18 DNF | 19 | 14M | Greg Moore Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
19 DNF | 20 | 9A | Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | |
20 DNF | 10 | 14 | Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND | Edgeley, ND | -10 | |
21 DNF | 13 | 49 | Tim Compson Valley City, ND | Valley City, ND | -8 | |
DNS | 23 | 17L | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | - | |
DNS | 14 | 69T | Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND | Fort Ransom, ND | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18G | Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
2 | 4 | 44* | Cole Schill Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 00 | Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | -1 | |
4 | 6 | X | Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 11M | Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | - | |
6 | 8 | 10R | Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 9A | Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -4 | |
8 | 7 | 12F | Greg Friestad Valley City, ND | Valley City, ND | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12S | Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |
2 | 5 | 10 | Blake Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 9R | Erik Robertson Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | - | |
4 | 8 | 4C | Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 49 | Tim Compson Valley City, ND | Valley City, ND | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 17V | Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN | Silver Bay, MN | - | |
7 | 2 | 14M | Greg Moore Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -5 | |
8 | 4 | 10X | Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 17 | Mike Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 18 | Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 14 | Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND | Edgeley, ND | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 15* | Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 69T | Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND | Fort Ransom, ND | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 3 | Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -5 | |
DNS | 3 | 17L | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | - |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 19 | Lucas Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 22 | Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 321 | Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 35 | Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 71 | Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | -3 | |
7 | 10 | 14 | Adam Brotherton Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 3 | |
8 | 16 | 5C | Preston Carr Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | 8 | |
9 | 9 | 77 | Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
10 | 12 | 3 | Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
11 | 13 | 99G | Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 97M | Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND | Pettibone, ND | 2 | |
13 | 15 | 2 | Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | 2 | |
14 | 18 | 111 | Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 4 | |
15 | 21 | 87S | Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND | Argusville, ND | 6 | |
16 | 11 | 84 | Travis Traut Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -5 | |
17 | 19 | 0G | Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
18 | 4 | 8 | Jason Schuh Lakota, ND | Lakota, ND | -14 | |
19 | 17 | 24M | Adam Martinson River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | -2 | |
20 | 2 | 77R | Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | -18 | |
21 DNF | 24 | 50S | Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 3 | |
22 DNF | 23 | 91 | Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 1 | |
23 DNF | 22 | 20 | Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND | Rugby, ND | -1 | |
24 DNF | 20 | 68M | Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | -4 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24M | Adam Martinson River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 0G | Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 87S | Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND | Argusville, ND | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 91 | Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 1S | Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 62 | Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 4 | |
7 | 6 | 4 | Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 17 | Jason Thoms Pingree, ND | Pingree, ND | -1 | |
9 | 14 | 39 | Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND | Larimore, ND | 5 | |
10 | 12 | 30 | Cole Neset Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 2 | |
11 | 16 | 36W | Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 5 | |
12 | 9 | 68 | Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | -3 | |
13 | 11 | 24H | Justin Hainline Kathryn, ND | Kathryn, ND | -2 | |
14 | 13 | 406 | Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND | Kindred, ND | -1 | |
DNS | 5 | 85 | Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD | Piedmont, SD | - | |
DNS | 15 | 271 | Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 111 | Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 1 | |
2 | 10 | 68M | Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | 8 | |
3 | 6 | 20 | Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND | Rugby, ND | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 50S | Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 12 | 33 | Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 7 | |
6 | 8 | 82 | Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD | Bath, SD | 2 | |
7 DNF | 13 | #1 | Tony Smith Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 6 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 0 | Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -7 | |
9 DNF | 3 | 6 | Alex Langland Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | -6 | |
10 DNF | 5 | 66 | Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | -5 | |
11 DNF | 11 | 3B | Terry Busak Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | - | |
12 DNF | 4 | 28 | Scott Tofte Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -8 | |
DNS | 15 | 99 | Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | - | |
DNS | 9 | X | Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
DNS | 14 | 2D | Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8 | Jason Schuh Lakota, ND | Lakota, ND | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 77 | Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
3 | 9 | 77R | Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 6 | Alex Langland Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 0G | Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 20 | Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND | Rugby, ND | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 68 | Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | -6 | |
8 | 5 | 30 | Cole Neset Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -3 | |
9 | 6 | #1 | Tony Smith Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -3 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 36W | Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 22 | Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 91 | Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | - | |
4 | 9 | 99G | Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 1S | Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 28 | Scott Tofte Madison, MN | Madison, MN | 4 | |
7 | 8 | 87S | Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND | Argusville, ND | 1 | |
8 | 2 | 24H | Justin Hainline Kathryn, ND | Kathryn, ND | -6 | |
9 | 1 | 33 | Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | -8 | |
10 | 6 | 39 | Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND | Larimore, ND | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 321 | Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | - | |
2 | 3 | 84 | Travis Traut Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 97M | Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND | Pettibone, ND | 3 | |
5 | 9 | 111 | Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 17 | Jason Thoms Pingree, ND | Pingree, ND | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 82 | Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD | Bath, SD | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 2D | Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | -2 | |
9 DNF | 4 | 271 | Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | -5 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 19 | Lucas Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 71 | Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 24M | Adam Martinson River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 85 | Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD | Piedmont, SD | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 50S | Jay Sahr Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 62 | Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -5 | |
8 | 4 | 3B | Terry Busak Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -4 | |
9 DNF | 9 | 99 | Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 35 | Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 14 | Adam Brotherton Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 5C | Preston Carr Carrington, ND | Carrington, ND | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 66 | Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | - | |
6 | 8 | 4 | Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
7 | 1 | X | Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 68M | Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND | New Rockford, ND | 1 | |
9 | 3 | 406 | Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND | Kindred, ND | -6 |
Kramlich-Deede Meats WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 97 | Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND | Mandan, ND | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 46 | Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND | Fairmont, ND | 6 | |
3 | 10 | 19 | Todd Carter Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 7 | |
4 | 11 | 19H | Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND | Mapleton, ND | 7 | |
5 | 18 | 65 | Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND | Milnor, ND | 13 | |
6 | 12 | 79 | Billie Christ Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 6 | |
7 | 6 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | -1 | |
8 | 3 | 16 | Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -5 | |
9 | 16 | 32 | Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 7 | |
10 | 2 | 37 | Clay Gentzkow Berlin, ND | Berlin, ND | -8 | |
11 | 22 | 46B | Jason Berg Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 11 | |
12 | 24 | 69 | Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | 12 | |
13 | 19 | 5F | Zach Frederick Richardton, ND | Richardton, ND | 6 | |
14 | 14 | 16J | Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
15 | 23 | 13 | Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 8 | |
16 | 1 | 1S | Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -15 | |
17 | 21 | 7M | Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD | Eureka, SD | 4 | |
18 | 5 | 27J | Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -13 | |
19 DNF | 15 | 22 | Cory Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | -4 | |
20 DNF | 13 | 13M | Jason Meidinger Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -7 | |
21 DNF | 9 | 43 | Rory Opp Hannaford, ND | Hannaford, ND | -12 | |
22 DNF | 17 | 51 | John Feist Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -5 | |
23 DNF | 20 | 19G | Cole Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | -3 | |
24 DNF | 7 | 59 | Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -17 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51 | John Feist Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 1 | |
2 | 13 | 5F | Zach Frederick Richardton, ND | Richardton, ND | 11 | |
3 | 1 | 7M | Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD | Eureka, SD | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 13 | Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 9 | 17 | Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 4 | |
6 | 4 | 05 | Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 21D | Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND | Lincoln, ND | - | |
8 | 8 | 14T | Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT | Great Falls, MT | - | |
9 | 11 | 24 | Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD | Hecla, SD | 2 | |
10 | 12 | 00C | Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | |
11 | 6 | 17G | Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -5 | |
12 DNF | 10 | 21K | Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -2 | |
13 DNF | 5 | 52X | Joe Gonska Eureka, SD | Eureka, SD | -8 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 65 | Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND | Milnor, ND | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 19G | Cole Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | - | |
3 | 7 | 46B | Jason Berg Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 69 | Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 4 | Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |
6 | 11 | 99 | Josh Barker Thompson, ND | Thompson, ND | 5 | |
7 | 6 | 7 | Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -1 | |
8 | 13 | 79S | Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND | Buchanan, ND | 5 | |
9 | 9 | 77 | Joe Deede Medina, ND | Medina, ND | - | |
10 DNF | 8 | 58 | Ray Kaseman Wishek, ND | Wishek, ND | -2 | |
11 DNF | 10 | 10 | Darek Turner Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -1 | |
12 DNF | 1 | 5 | Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND | Adrian, ND | -11 | |
13 DNF | 12 | 20J | Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1S | Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 43 | Rory Opp Hannaford, ND | Hannaford, ND | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 7M | Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD | Eureka, SD | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 22 | Cory Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 69 | Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 65 | Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND | Milnor, ND | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 17 | Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 20J | Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
9 | 3 | 5F | Zach Frederick Richardton, ND | Richardton, ND | -6 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27J | Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
2 | 7 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 59 | Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 5 | Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND | Adrian, ND | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 05 | Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 21D | Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND | Lincoln, ND | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 58 | Ray Kaseman Wishek, ND | Wishek, ND | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 10 | Darek Turner Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 1 | |
DNS | 3 | 79S | Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND | Buchanan, ND | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37 | Clay Gentzkow Berlin, ND | Berlin, ND | - | |
2 | 3 | 19H | Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND | Mapleton, ND | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 16J | Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 51 | John Feist Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 13 | Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 46B | Jason Berg Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 14T | Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT | Great Falls, MT | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 99 | Josh Barker Thompson, ND | Thompson, ND | -2 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97 | Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND | Mandan, ND | - | |
2 | 3 | 79 | Billie Christ Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 46 | Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND | Fairmont, ND | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 19G | Cole Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | - | |
6 | 4 | 7 | Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 21K | Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | - | |
8 | 6 | 00C | Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | -2 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 19 | Todd Carter Lisbon, ND | Lisbon, ND | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 13M | Jason Meidinger Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 32 | Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND | Bismarck, ND | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 52X | Joe Gonska Eureka, SD | Eureka, SD | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 17G | Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 77 | Joe Deede Medina, ND | Medina, ND | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 24 | Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD | Hecla, SD | -7 |