SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in 2024
3/4/2024SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star to return as a sponsor of the series for the 2024 season, renewing their sponsorship consisting of drivers...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
7/29/2021 - KRA Speedway
Willmar, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 46 | Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 97 | Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN | Paynesville, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 2 | |
6 | 5 | F15 | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 4K | Kent Willms Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 3 | Arne Anderson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -5 | |
9 | 10 | 34 | Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN | Fort Ripley, MN | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 28 | Josh Backman Alberta, MN | Alberta, MN | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 97 | Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN | Paynesville, MN | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 4K | Kent Willms Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 1 | |
5 DNF | 2 | 34 | Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN | Fort Ripley, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 46 | Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | F15 | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 3 | Arne Anderson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 28 | Josh Backman Alberta, MN | Alberta, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 511 | Zach Schultz Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 66 | Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 78K | Dexton Koch Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 55 | Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | 4 | |
5 | 10 | 5* | Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | 5 | |
6 | 5 | 31X | Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN | Lynd, MN | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 19 | Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN | Atwater, MN | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | -6 | |
9 | 1 | 56 | Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | -8 | |
10 DNF | 9 | 15 | Ryan Flaten Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -1 | |
DNS | 11 | 8 | Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | |
DNS | 12 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | - | |
DNS | 13 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 66 | Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 78K | Dexton Koch Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 19 | Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN | Atwater, MN | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 55 | Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 15 | Ryan Flaten Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -2 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 511 | Zach Schultz Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 31X | Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN | Lynd, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 56 | Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | 1 | |
4 DNF | 3 | 5* | Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | -1 | |
5 DNF | 5 | 8 | Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | |
6 DNF | 6 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 33X | Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 5BA | Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN | Thief River Falls, MN | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 11 | Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 7 | Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN | Foley, MN | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 10 | Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 27 | Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | -5 | |
8 | 11 | 11X | Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 3 | |
9 | 13 | 17V | Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN | Clontarf, MN | 4 | |
10 DNF | 4 | EZ1 | Randy Laage Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | -6 | |
11 DNF | 9 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -2 | |
12 DNF | 6 | 21 | Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN | St. Joseph, MN | -6 | |
DQ | 12 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 33X | Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 27 | Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 21 | Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN | St. Joseph, MN | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 7 | Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN | Foley, MN | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 10 | Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 11X | Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 5BA | Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN | Thief River Falls, MN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | EZ1 | Randy Laage Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 17 | Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | 1 | |
5 DNF | 3 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -2 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 17V | Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN | Clontarf, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 10 | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 22X | Trent Ohden Raymond, MN | Raymond, MN | - | |
5 | 1 | 10P | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 34K | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 21H | Scott Huston Benson, MN | Benson, MN | -2 | |
8 | 11 | 3D | Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN | Cottonwood, MN | 3 | |
9 | 9 | 21 | Joe Weber Benson, MN | Benson, MN | - | |
10 | 10 | 5F | Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | - | |
11 | 12 | I7 | Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 1 | |
12 DNF | 3 | 15F | Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -9 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 10 | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 22X | Trent Ohden Raymond, MN | Raymond, MN | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 10P | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | - | |
5 | 1 | 21 | Joe Weber Benson, MN | Benson, MN | -4 | |
6 DNF | 5 | I7 | Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 34K | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 21H | Scott Huston Benson, MN | Benson, MN | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 15F | Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN | Madison, MN | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 5F | Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 3D | Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN | Cottonwood, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Mod Four
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 37 | Dean Larson Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 7L | Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 8R | Josh Litzau Atwater, MN | Atwater, MN | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 17S | Patrick Specht Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 99JR | Peewee Kuhnau Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 16F | Jordon Magnuson New London, MN | New London, MN | 1 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 9 | Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37 | Dean Larson Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 7L | Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 17S | Patrick Specht Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 9 | Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 8R | Josh Litzau Atwater, MN | Atwater, MN | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 99JR | Peewee Kuhnau Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 16F | Jordon Magnuson New London, MN | New London, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Hornet
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 22 | Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN | Lake Lillian, MN | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 84 | Doug Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 7 | Joe Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | - | |
4 | 1 | 14 | Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN | Chaska, MN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 7X | Peter Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN | Belgrade, MN | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 51X | Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN | Maplewood, MN | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 7S | Jerik Stabler Mitchell, SD | Mitchell, SD | - | |
9 DNF | 4 | 92 | Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN | Granite Falls, MN | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN | Chaska, MN | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 22 | Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN | Lake Lillian, MN | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 84 | Doug Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 92 | Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN | Granite Falls, MN | 4 | |
5 | 9 | 7 | Joe Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 4 | |
6 | 3 | 7X | Peter Martin Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 2 | Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN | Belgrade, MN | - | |
8 | 4 | 7S | Jerik Stabler Mitchell, SD | Mitchell, SD | -4 | |
9 DNF | 1 | 51X | Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN | Maplewood, MN | -8 | |
All transfer |