SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in 2024
3/4/2024SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star to return as a sponsor of the series for the 2024 season, renewing their sponsorship consisting of drivers...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
4/30/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 31B | Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | - | |
8 | 8 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
10 | 10 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
11 | 11 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | - | |
12 DNF | 12 | XG | Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 31B | Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | - | |
5 | 3 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -2 | |
6 DNF | 1 | XG | Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
6 | 4 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 55 | Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
4 | 10 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
5 | 11 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 6 | |
6 | 5 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | -1 | |
7 | 12 | 83 | Kylie Kath Claremont, MN | Claremont, MN | 5 | |
8 | 9 | 23 | Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI | Wheeler, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -7 | |
10 DNF | 3 | 9 | Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -7 | |
11 DNF | 7 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -4 | |
12 DNF | 8 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 55 | Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 23 | Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI | Wheeler, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 9 | Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 83 | Kylie Kath Claremont, MN | Claremont, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
4 | 2 | 7 | Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 56 | Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI | Hammond, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 25 | Chad Johnson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | - | |
8 DNF | 8 | 55S | Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 6 | |
2 | 8 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
5 | 6 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 56 | Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI | Hammond, WI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 25 | Chad Johnson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 55S | Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 121B | Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI | Ellsworth, WI | 3 | |
3 | 10 | R1 | Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 7 | |
4 | 7 | 83X | Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN | Ellendale, MN | 3 | |
5 | 13 | 32LLL | Cody Carlson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 8 | |
6 | 1 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -5 | |
8 | 11 | 21B | Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 3 | |
9 | 9 | B37 | Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
10 | 4 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -6 | |
11 | 8 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -3 | |
12 | 6 | 04N | Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -6 | |
13 | 16 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 3 | |
14 | 15 | 21 | Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
15 | 14 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -1 | |
16 | 18 | 7W | Charlie Wihren Stillwater, MN | Stillwater, MN | 2 | |
17 | 12 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | -5 | |
DNS | 17 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 04N | Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | - | |
4 | 5 | R1 | Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 32LLL | Cody Carlson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 121B | Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI | Ellsworth, WI | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -1 | |
3 | 2 | B37 | Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 21B | Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 83X | Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN | Ellendale, MN | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 21 | Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 7W | Charlie Wihren Stillwater, MN | Stillwater, MN | -2 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 12 | Cody Kummer Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 3R | Danny Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 80 | Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 71X | William Fisher Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | -3 | |
9 | 2 | KOL34 | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | -7 | |
DNS | 10 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 71X | William Fisher Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | KOL34 | Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | 1 | |
5 DNF | 2 | 34JR | Braden Brauer Eyota, MN | Eyota, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 3R | Danny Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 12 | Cody Kummer Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 80 | Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |