Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited t
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
Latest News
Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challenge S...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome MOTUL back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Motul will give away one...more
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challen...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome Hoosier Racing Tire back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Hoosier will...more
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout
4/11/2024Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings.
XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
5/14/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
6 | 3 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -6 | |
8 | 11 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 3 | |
9 | 10 | XG | Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -1 | |
11 DNF | 12 | 44X | Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
12 DNF | 2 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | -10 | |
13 DNF | 13 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | - | |
14 DNF | 14 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
DNS | 15 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | - | |
8 | 2 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | XG | Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 44X | Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 40 | Kevin Adams Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 2 | |
5 | 12 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | 7 | |
6 | 8 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
9 | 10 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 1 | |
10 | 2 | 9 | Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -8 | |
11 | 11 | 23 | Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI | Wheeler, WI | - | |
12 DNF | 7 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 6 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 40 | Kevin Adams Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 9 | Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
5 | 6 | W | Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 23 | Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI | Wheeler, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 27Z | Jared Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 92 | Tom Karis Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 20* | Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 10M | Joe Miller New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 14L | Dylan Leu Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -6 | |
9 DNF | 4 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -5 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 55S | Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 92 | Tom Karis Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 27Z | Jared Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 20* | Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 2 | Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 26H | Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 10M | Joe Miller New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 14L | Dylan Leu Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
5 | 1 | 55S | Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 121B | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
2 | 9 | R1 | Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 21B | Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI | Ellsworth, WI | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -4 | |
9 | 12 | 68 | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | 3 | |
10 | 1 | 04N | Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -9 | |
11 | 10 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -1 | |
12 | 11 | 21 | Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
13 | 13 | 22G | Gavin Olson Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | - | |
14 | 16 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | 2 | |
15 | 14 | 03X | Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 | |
16 | 15 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -1 | |
17 DNF | 17 | B37 | Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2 | Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 04N | Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 3 | |
3 | 9 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
5 | 8 | R1 | Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI | Spring Valley, WI | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 21 | Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
7 | 3 | 22G | Gavin Olson Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 89 | Matt Klukas Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -6 | |
9 | 7 | 61 | Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI | Ridgeland, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 121B | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 21B | Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI | Ellsworth, WI | - | |
3 | 5 | 343 | J.D. Ford Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 19 | Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 68 | Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI | Arkansaw, WI | - | |
7 | 3 | 03X | Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -4 | |
8 DNF | 4 | B37 | Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 27H | Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 3R | Danny Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 12 | Warren Hanson Downing, WI | Downing, WI | 2 | |
8 DNF | 8 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
9 DNF | 2 | 18T | Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -7 | |
DNS | 10 | 14 | Caden Neisius Hastings, MN | Hastings, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 27H | Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 12 | Warren Hanson Downing, WI | Downing, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 1R | Cole Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 3R | Danny Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 18T | Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 14 | Caden Neisius Hastings, MN | Hastings, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |