SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
GTX Expands Challenge Series Rookie Program In 2024
3/28/2024GTX, Garage-Tech X-treme is back on board as the Rookie of the Race sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star.
The Rooke of the Race, which will be the highest finishing Late...more
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
5/1/2021 - Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 308 | Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 3 | |
3 | 13 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 10 | |
4 | 10 | 204 | David Mayala Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 6 | |
5 | 11 | 33 | Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 6 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | -4 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 40 | Kevin Adams Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | - | |
8 DNF | 4 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | -4 | |
9 DNF | 1 | 18W | Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -8 | |
10 DNF | 8 | 11 | Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -2 | |
11 DNF | 9 | 74 | Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -2 | |
12 DNF | 3 | 34JR | Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -9 | |
DNS | 12 | 10 | Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
DNS | 14 | 20 | Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
DNS | 15 | 2 | Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - | |
DNS | 16 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 40 | Kevin Adams Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 7 | |
2 | 2 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 3JR | Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI | Greenwood, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
5 | 1 | 74 | Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 204 | David Mayala Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 5 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 11 | Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 308 | Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 18W | Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 34JR | Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | - | |
5 DNF | 8 | 33 | Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 3 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 10 | Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -4 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 20 | Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 2 | Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
3 | 13 | 46 | Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI | Mikana, WI | 10 | |
4 | 12 | 1E | Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 8 | |
5 | 11 | 67 | Josh Bach Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 6 | |
6 | 10 | 77 | Josh Saunders Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 2F | Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN | Ogilvie, MN | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 01 | Michael Anderson Dallas, WI | Dallas, WI | - | |
9 DNF | 3 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -6 | |
10 DNF | 7 | 245 | James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI | Turtle Lake, WI | -3 | |
11 DNF | 15 | 18 | Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
12 DNF | 4 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -8 | |
13 DNF | 14 | 28 | Josh Cappo Almena, WI | Almena, WI | 1 | |
14 DNF | 6 | 40 | Nick Traynor Barron, WI | Barron, WI | -8 | |
15 DNF | 2 | 1M | Curt Myers Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -13 | |
DNS | 16 | 21 | Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
DNS | 17 | XJR | Austin Harris Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 3 | |
2 | 9 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 7 | |
3 DNF | 1 | 67 | Josh Bach Barron, WI | Barron, WI | -2 | |
4 DNF | 6 | 1E | Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 2 | |
5 DNF | 5 | 46 | Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI | Mikana, WI | - | |
6 DNF | 8 | 28 | Josh Cappo Almena, WI | Almena, WI | 2 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 18 | Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -4 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 21 | Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -1 | |
9 DNF | 2 | XJR | Austin Harris Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1M | Curt Myers Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 40 | Nick Traynor Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 12 | Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 245 | James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI | Turtle Lake, WI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 01 | Michael Anderson Dallas, WI | Dallas, WI | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 2F | Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN | Ogilvie, MN | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 77 | Josh Saunders Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 38 | Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI | Mikana, WI | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 32C | Cody Carlson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 6 | |
3 | 9 | 20 | Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 22 | Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -2 | |
5 | 12 | 4 | Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 7 | |
6 | 21 | 40 | Mike Schnider Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 15 | |
7 | 7 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
8 | 3 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -5 | |
9 | 1 | 17 | Jamie Bisonette Dallas, WI | Dallas, WI | -8 | |
10 | 16 | 18X | Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 6 | |
11 | 17 | 31 | Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 6 | |
12 | 13 | 46 | Zach Slayton Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | 1 | |
13 | 15 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
14 | 19 | 19H | Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 5 | |
15 DNF | 4 | 221 | Aric Lindberg Dallas, WI | Dallas, WI | -11 | |
16 DNF | 18 | 6 | Cory Deilke Augusta, WI | Augusta, WI | 2 | |
17 DNF | 6 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | -11 | |
18 DNF | 11 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -7 | |
19 DNF | 10 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -9 | |
20 DNF | 14 | 93 | C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | -6 | |
DNS | 20 | 28 | Francis Hanson Almena, WI | Almena, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 38 | Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI | Mikana, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 17 | Jamie Bisonette Dallas, WI | Dallas, WI | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 46 | Zach Slayton Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | - | |
6 | 4 | 18X | Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 6 | Cory Deilke Augusta, WI | Augusta, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32C | Cody Carlson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 221 | Aric Lindberg Dallas, WI | Dallas, WI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 93 | C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 31 | Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 19H | Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 37 | Travis Anderson Colfax, WI | Colfax, WI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 22 | Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 4 | Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 | |
6 DNF | 7 | 28 | Francis Hanson Almena, WI | Almena, WI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 40 | Mike Schnider Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 12 | Cody Kummer Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 1 | |
2 | 9 | 9K | Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 79 | Joseph Ott Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 40 | Travis Loew Barron, WI | Barron, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 24 | James Clausen Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
6 | 10 | 26T | Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
7 | 18 | 71X | William Fisher Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 11 | |
8 | 19 | 38 | Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI | Webster, WI | 11 | |
9 | 11 | 33 | Daniel Boissy Trego, WI | Trego, WI | 2 | |
10 DNF | 7 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -3 | |
11 DNF | 16 | 17 | Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 5 | |
12 DNF | 20 | 28 | Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 8 | |
13 DNF | 12 | 80 | Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -1 | |
14 DNF | 1 | 16X | Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI | Auburndale, WI | -13 | |
15 DNF | 14 | 19F | Gunner Orcutt Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -1 | |
16 DNF | 6 | 84 | Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -10 | |
17 DNF | 5 | 30 | Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -12 | |
18 DNF | 13 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -5 | |
19 DNF | 15 | 79N | Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX | Angelton, TX | -4 | |
20 DNF | 17 | 66 | Eric Haupt Trego, WI | Trego, WI | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 12 | Cody Kummer Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 16X | Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI | Auburndale, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 30 | Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 26T | Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 17 | Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 71X | William Fisher Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9K | Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 24 | James Clausen Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 79 | Joseph Ott Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 33 | Daniel Boissy Trego, WI | Trego, WI | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 19F | Gunner Orcutt Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 66 | Eric Haupt Trego, WI | Trego, WI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 28 | Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 84 | Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 40 | Travis Loew Barron, WI | Barron, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 80 | Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 79N | Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX | Angelton, TX | -3 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 38 | Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI | Webster, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Pure Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 19J | Jared Akervik Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 88 | Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
5 | 9 | 66P | Max Prusak Hopkins, MN | Hopkins, MN | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 4 | Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -1 | |
8 | 17 | 23R | James Rahn Poskin, WI | Poskin, WI | 9 | |
9 | 16 | 00Z | Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI | Birchwood, WI | 7 | |
10 | 7 | 2B | Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
11 | 15 | 2S | Tristan Scheuermann Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 4 | |
12 | 10 | 70 | Bob Thompson Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -2 | |
13 | 13 | 18M | Leo Moos Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
14 DNF | 11 | 57 | Randy Graham Trego, WI | Trego, WI | -3 | |
15 DNF | 8 | 15H | Dusten Holub Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | -7 | |
16 DNF | 14 | OXSR | Michael Huebner Sr Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -2 | |
17 DNF | 12 | 31 | Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -5 | |
18 DNF | 19 | 14A | A.J. House Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | 1 | |
19 DNF | 20 | 91 | Michael Holmstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 18 | 15X | George Hansford Frederic, WI | Frederic, WI | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 23R | James Rahn Poskin, WI | Poskin, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 15X | George Hansford Frederic, WI | Frederic, WI | -1 | |
3 | 10 | 14A | A.J. House Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | 7 | |
4 | 7 | 91 | Michael Holmstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 55 | Kevin Meeds Hillsdale, WI | Hillsdale, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 715 | Josh Miller Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 72 | Cully Butterfield Trego, WI | Trego, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 52 | Austin Fencl Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | -5 | |
DNS | 2 | 4K | Terry Kemp Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
DNS | 9 | 29M | Michael Miller Barron, WI | Barron, WI | - | |
DNS | 11 | 17G | Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI | Turtle Lake, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15H | Dusten Holub Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
3 | 7 | 66P | Max Prusak Hopkins, MN | Hopkins, MN | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 18M | Leo Moos Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 15X | George Hansford Frederic, WI | Frederic, WI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 715 | Josh Miller Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 72 | Cully Butterfield Trego, WI | Trego, WI | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 19J | Jared Akervik Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 4 | Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 70 | Bob Thompson Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 1 | |
4 | 2 | OXSR | Michael Huebner Sr Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 4K | Terry Kemp Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 55 | Kevin Meeds Hillsdale, WI | Hillsdale, WI | - | |
7 DNF | 5 | 14A | A.J. House Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 88 | Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 2B | Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 57 | Randy Graham Trego, WI | Trego, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 2S | Tristan Scheuermann Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 52 | Austin Fencl Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 91 | Michael Holmstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -4 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 17G | Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI | Turtle Lake, WI | -6 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 1 | Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 31 | Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 00Z | Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI | Birchwood, WI | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 23R | James Rahn Poskin, WI | Poskin, WI | -2 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 29M | Michael Miller Barron, WI | Barron, WI | -1 |