SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
GTX Expands Challenge Series Rookie Program In 2024
3/28/2024GTX, Garage-Tech X-treme is back on board as the Rookie of the Race sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star.
The Rooke of the Race, which will be the highest finishing Late...more
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
6/5/2021 - ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 22C | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 3 | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
7 | 12 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 5 | |
8 | 7 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -1 | |
9 | 5 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -4 | |
10 | 10 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | - | |
11 | 9 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | -2 | |
12 | 11 | 88 | Tyler Luger Oxford, WI | Oxford, WI | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | 1 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 3 | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 22C | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 88 | Tyler Luger Oxford, WI | Oxford, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Superior Floral Wissota Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 80 | Steve Stuart Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 1 | Cory Casari Montreal, WI | Montreal, WI | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | - | |
8 | 1 | 11 | Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -7 | |
9 | 8 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
10 | 9 | 81A | Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
11 DNF | 10 | 51JR | Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | - | |
2 | 3 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 1 | Cory Casari Montreal, WI | Montreal, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 80 | Steve Stuart Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
4 DNF | 5 | 81A | Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
5 DNF | 3 | 51JR | Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 7 | |
2 | 9 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 7 | |
3 | 5 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 23DD | George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI | Wakefield, MI | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 7M | Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 3 | |
8 | 3 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -5 | |
9 | 11 | 21+7 | Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | 2 | |
10 | 17 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 7 | |
11 | 12 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
12 | 14 | 26 | Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | 2 | |
13 | 13 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | - | |
14 | 15 | 44L | Bryan Lund Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
15 DNF | 2 | 7XJR | Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | -13 | |
16 DNF | 16 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | - | |
17 DNF | 6 | 00 | Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -11 | |
18 DNF | 19 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 1 | |
19 DNF | 18 | 2B1 | Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -1 | |
20 DNF | 20 | 17 | Neil Dees Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 7M | Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 7XJR | Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 44L | Bryan Lund Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 00 | Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 21+7 | Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 17 | Neil Dees Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | 2 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 4 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23DD | George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI | Wakefield, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 26 | Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 5 | 2B1 | Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Wissota Pure Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 19J | Jared Akervik Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 31 | Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI | Hawthorne, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 11E | Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 7R | RJ Holly Marengo, WI | Marengo, WI | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 64 | Zene Anderson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 131 | Jessie Treviranus Hawthorne, WI | Hawthorne, WI | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 19J | Jared Akervik Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 31 | Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI | Hawthorne, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 11E | Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | - | |
5 | 2 | 7R | RJ Holly Marengo, WI | Marengo, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
7 | 8 | 131 | Jessie Treviranus Hawthorne, WI | Hawthorne, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 64 | Zene Anderson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Wissota Hornet
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 9G | Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 9 | Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Dan Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 20D | Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 11 | Adam Young Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 25 | Dan Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 9G | Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 20D | Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 9 | Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 11 | Adam Young Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | - | |
All transfer |