SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in 2024
3/4/2024SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star to return as a sponsor of the series for the 2024 season, renewing their sponsorship consisting of drivers...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
6/26/2021 - ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
4 | 11 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 7 | |
5 | 8 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 88 | Tyler Luger Oxford, WI | Oxford, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | - | |
8 | 10 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 22C | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | - | |
10 | 13 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | 3 | |
11 | 5 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -6 | |
12 | 12 | 34JR | Anthony Forfa III Blythe, CA | Blythe, CA | - | |
13 DNF | 6 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3 | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 88 | Tyler Luger Oxford, WI | Oxford, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 22C | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 34JR | Anthony Forfa III Blythe, CA | Blythe, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 1 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Superior Floral Wissota Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 80 | Steve Stuart Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 8 | Keith Kern Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
4 | 10 | 51JR | Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 6 | |
5 | 12 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 7 | |
6 | 16 | 36 | Darin Meierotto Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 10 | |
7 | 8 | 10 | Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI | Merrill, WI | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 81A | Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -7 | |
9 | 15 | 32H | Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | 6 | |
10 | 14 | 11R | Rita Anderson South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 4 | |
11 DNF | 3 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -8 | |
12 DNF | 13 | 1X | Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 1 | |
13 DNF | 9 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | -4 | |
14 DNF | 6 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -8 | |
15 DNF | 4 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -11 | |
16 DNF | 11 | 11 | Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 81A | Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 80 | Steve Stuart Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 10 | Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI | Merrill, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 11 | Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 1X | Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | - | |
8 | 3 | 32H | Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Keith Kern Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 51JR | Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 11R | Rita Anderson South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -2 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 36 | Darin Meierotto Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 7 | |
2 | 10 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 8 | |
3 | 6 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 2 | |
8 | 4 | 21+7 | Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -4 | |
9 | 2 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | -7 | |
10 | 12 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | 2 | |
11 | 15 | T2 | Anthony Forfa Jr Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 4 | |
12 DNF | 17 | 17 | Neil Dees Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | 5 | |
13 DNF | 13 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | - | |
14 DNF | 1 | 2B1 | Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -13 | |
15 DNF | 16 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
16 DNF | 11 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -5 | |
17 DNF | 14 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 2B1 | Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 17 | Neil Dees Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 3 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 21+7 | Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | - | |
7 | 4 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 | |
8 | 2 | T2 | Anthony Forfa Jr Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Wissota Pure Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 7R | RJ Holly Marengo, WI | Marengo, WI | - | |
3 | 1 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 33S | Jason Simonson Poplar, WI | Poplar, WI | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 9W | Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 19J | Jared Akervik Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 31 | Tim Carlson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -2 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 5Z | Zene Anderson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 19J | Jared Akervik Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 31 | Tim Carlson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 7R | RJ Holly Marengo, WI | Marengo, WI | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 5Z | Zene Anderson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -2 | |
7 | 1 | 9W | Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 33S | Jason Simonson Poplar, WI | Poplar, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Wissota Hornet
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 9G | Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 84 | Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 47J | Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | - | |
6 | 7 | 9 | Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 37 | Joe Pajtash Trego, WI | Trego, WI | 1 | |
DNS | 6 | 11 | Adam Young Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 9G | Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 84 | Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 29 | Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 47J | Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -3 | |
6 DNF | 1 | 11 | Adam Young Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -5 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 9 | Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | -2 | |
DQ | 8 | 37 | Joe Pajtash Trego, WI | Trego, WI | - | |
All transfer |