SERVPRO Returns as Stars of the Series Sponsor in...
3/4/2024 -
SERVPRO has extended their agreement with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner We
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Latest News
GTX Expands Challenge Series Rookie Program In 2024
3/28/2024GTX, Garage-Tech X-treme is back on board as the Rookie of the Race sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star.
The Rooke of the Race, which will be the highest finishing Late...more
WEHRS MACHINE HARD CHARGER AWARD
3/21/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star would like to welcome Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, located in Bangor, Wisconsin, who makes the finest racing products in the world from suspension...more
Challenge Series AT21 Point Leader Spoiler Sponsor Back For 2024
3/8/2024Officials with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star are excited to announce that AT21, a leading manufacturer of dirt race car spoilers and body components, has returned as the official...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
8/21/2021 - ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 22 | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 22J | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | - | |
6 | 13 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 7 | |
7 | 4 | 41 | Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI | Minocqua, WI | -3 | |
8 | 12 | 88 | Tyler Luger Oxford, WI | Oxford, WI | 4 | |
9 | 1 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | -8 | |
10 | 11 | 3H | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 1 | |
11 | 8 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -3 | |
12 | 3 | 212 | Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -9 | |
13 DNF | 10 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -3 | |
14 DNF | 14 | 00 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22 | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 212 | Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 3H | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 22S | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 22J | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 41 | Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI | Minocqua, WI | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 88 | Tyler Luger Oxford, WI | Oxford, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 00 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Superior Floral Wissota Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 22T | Terran Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 12 | Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -2 | |
4 | 9 | 51JR | Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 5 | |
5 | 2 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | Cory Casari Montreal, WI | Montreal, WI | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -1 | |
8 | 11 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 80 | Steve Stuart Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -2 | |
10 | 4 | 11 | Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -6 | |
11 | 5 | 11R | Rita Anderson South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -6 | |
12 | 10 | 42 | Myron Basina Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -2 | |
13 | 12 | 81A | Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | - | |
3 | 6 | 80 | Steve Stuart Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 12 | Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 51JR | Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 81A | Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 22T | Terran Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 11 | Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 11R | Rita Anderson South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 42 | Myron Basina Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -3 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 1 | Cory Casari Montreal, WI | Montreal, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 7XJR | Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | -2 | |
4 | 9 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 5 | |
5 | 12 | 7M | Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | 7 | |
6 | 4 | 7P | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 00 | Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 7X | Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | -4 | |
10 | 7 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -3 | |
11 | 3 | 21+7 | Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -8 | |
12 | 11 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -1 | |
13 | 13 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
14 | 17 | 2B1 | Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 3 | |
15 | 19 | 17 | Neil Dees Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | 4 | |
16 | 16 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | - | |
17 | 21 | 17D | Hunter Tingley Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 4 | |
18 DNF | 18 | 44L | Bryan Lund Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
19 DNF | 20 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | 1 | |
20 DNF | 14 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -6 | |
21 DNF | 15 | 26 | Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | -6 | |
22 DNF | 22 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | - | |
2 | 2 | 00 | Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 21+7 | Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | - | |
7 | 3 | 17 | Neil Dees Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 17D | Hunter Tingley Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 7X | Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 7XJR | Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | 4 | |
3 | 7 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 2B1 | Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -4 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 7P | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 7M | Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 26 | Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 44L | Bryan Lund Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | -2 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 84 | Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 1 | |
4 | 19 | 26 | Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 15 | |
5 | 14 | 26K | Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI | Bruce Crossing, MI | 9 | |
6 | 9 | 71X | William Fisher Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 3 | |
7 | 3 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -4 | |
8 | 12 | 04 | Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
9 | 11 | 71H | Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 80 | Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -2 | |
11 | 20 | 33 | Daniel Boissy Trego, WI | Trego, WI | 9 | |
12 | 6 | 15 | MIchael Brown Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -6 | |
13 | 16 | 79 | Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX | Angelton, TX | 3 | |
14 | 18 | 16 | David Blackberg Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | 4 | |
15 | 15 | 56 | Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI | Merrill, WI | - | |
16 | 17 | T20 | Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI | Weyerhaeuser, WI | 1 | |
17 DNF | 1 | 16X | Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI | Auburndale, WI | -16 | |
18 DNF | 13 | 12K | Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI | Weyerhaeuser, WI | -5 | |
19 DNF | 2 | 28 | Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | -17 | |
20 DNF | 10 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -10 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 20 | Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 84 | Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 9 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 12K | Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI | Weyerhaeuser, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 79 | Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX | Angelton, TX | - | |
DNS | 2 | 26 | Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 16X | Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI | Auburndale, WI | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 80 | Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 15 | MIchael Brown Tomahawk, WI | Tomahawk, WI | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 71H | Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 26K | Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI | Bruce Crossing, MI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | T20 | Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI | Weyerhaeuser, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 1 | 33 | Daniel Boissy Trego, WI | Trego, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | D1 | Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 28 | Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 71X | William Fisher Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 04 | Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 56 | Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI | Merrill, WI | -2 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 16 | David Blackberg Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Wissota Pure Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 3 | |
2 | 5 | AK | Mitch Kesan Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | N8 | Nate Rose Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 7R | RJ Holly Marengo, WI | Marengo, WI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 17P | Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
7 | 7 | 5Z | Zene Anderson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 64 | David Pederson Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 16 | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
2 | 2 | AK | Mitch Kesan Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 7R | RJ Holly Marengo, WI | Marengo, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | N8 | Nate Rose Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 17 | Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 17P | Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 5Z | Zene Anderson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 64 | David Pederson Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Wissota Hornet
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 20D | Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 84 | Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -2 | |
4 | 13 | 25 | Dan Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | 9 | |
5 | 4 | 74 | Reid Johnson Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 0X | Shane Basina Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 23 | Kristy Marken Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 20G | Paul George Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -2 | |
9 | 11 | 81 | Alex Reilly Stoughton, WI | Stoughton, WI | 2 | |
10 | 12 | 17 | Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI | Lake Tomahawk, WI | 2 | |
11 | 10 | 16 | Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN | Aurora, MN | -1 | |
12 | 15 | 9 | Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | 3 | |
13 | 14 | U18 | Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 1 | |
14 | 2 | 17A | Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN | Canby, MN | -12 | |
DQ | 8 | 33 | Mark Schoone Gleason, WI | Gleason, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33 | Mark Schoone Gleason, WI | Gleason, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 20D | Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 74 | Reid Johnson Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 84 | Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 23 | Kristy Marken Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 81 | Alex Reilly Stoughton, WI | Stoughton, WI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 17 | Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI | Lake Tomahawk, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 4 | U18 | Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 0X | Shane Basina Bayfield, WI | Bayfield, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 17A | Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN | Canby, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 20G | Paul George Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 16 | Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN | Aurora, MN | 2 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 25 | Dan Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | -4 | |
DNS | 6 | 9 | Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI | Saxon, WI | - | |
All transfer |