Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series...
4/16/2024 -
Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited t
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
Latest News
Free Motul Oil to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challenge S...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group , Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome MOTUL back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Motul will give away one...more
Free Hoosier Tires to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Challen...
4/16/2024Organizers with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome Hoosier Racing Tire back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Hoosier will...more
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout
4/11/2024Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings.
XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
8/21/2021 - Dakota State Fair Speedway
Huron, SD
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 12 | Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 52X | David McDonald Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 24M | Cody Martin Mitchell, SD | Mitchell, SD | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 87 | Curt Kranz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | - | |
5 | 6 | 10 | Cole Searing Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 4 | Justin Boomsma Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 28 | Kelly Duffy Winner, SD | Winner, SD | 4 | |
8 | 7 | 21X | Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD | St. Lawrence, SD | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 51 | Justin Karlen Howard, SD | Howard, SD | 1 | |
10 DNF | 2 | 27 | Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -8 | |
11 DNF | 13 | T3 | Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 2 | |
12 DNF | 5 | 5M | Tyler McDonald Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -7 | |
DNS | 12 | 85 | Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 87 | Curt Kranz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 52X | David McDonald Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 12 | Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 21X | Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD | St. Lawrence, SD | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | Justin Boomsma Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 28 | Kelly Duffy Winner, SD | Winner, SD | -4 | |
7 DNF | 7 | T3 | Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10 | Cole Searing Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 5M | Tyler McDonald Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 24M | Cody Martin Mitchell, SD | Mitchell, SD | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 27 | Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 51 | Justin Karlen Howard, SD | Howard, SD | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 85 | Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -1 |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | - | |
2 | 6 | 6 | Dale Ames Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 24 | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 1QT | Brian Diede Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 9X | Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 57 | Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 22 | Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD | Spearfish, SD | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 28 | Kelly Duffy Winner, SD | Winner, SD | -6 | |
9 | 9 | 0 | Peyton George Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | - | |
10 DNF | 11 | 85 | Jayson Good Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1 | |
11 DNF | 10 | 81 | Brad Lawrence Mitchell, SD | Mitchell, SD | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9X | Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | - | |
2 | 3 | 1QT | Brian Diede Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 6 | Dale Ames Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
5 DNF | 6 | 81 | Brad Lawrence Mitchell, SD | Mitchell, SD | 1 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 85 | Jayson Good Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 20 | Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 28 | Kelly Duffy Winner, SD | Winner, SD | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 22 | Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD | Spearfish, SD | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | Peyton George Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -3 |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3L | Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD | Roscoe, SD | 1 | |
2 | 9 | 21T | Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD | Dell Rapids, SD | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 4 | Casey Hanson Badger, SD | Badger, SD | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 8 | Roger Kenaston Miller, SD | Miller, SD | - | |
5 DNF | 7 | 10W | Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 2 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 20 | Jeremy North Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -1 | |
7 DNF | 3 | Y5 | Doug VanLiere Madison, SD | Madison, SD | -4 | |
DNS | 6 | 9WG | Jonn Hanneman Howard, SD | Howard, SD | - | |
DNS | 8 | 67 | Austin Arbogast Huron, SD | Huron, SD | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3L | Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD | Roscoe, SD | - | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Casey Hanson Badger, SD | Badger, SD | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 8 | Roger Kenaston Miller, SD | Miller, SD | - | |
4 | 4 | Y5 | Doug VanLiere Madison, SD | Madison, SD | - | |
5 DNF | 2 | 20 | Jeremy North Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -3 | |
6 DNF | 9 | 9WG | Jonn Hanneman Howard, SD | Howard, SD | 3 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 10W | Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 67 | Austin Arbogast Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -2 | |
9 DNF | 7 | 21T | Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD | Dell Rapids, SD | -2 |
WISSOTA Midwest Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | Lorin Johnson Miller, SD | Miller, SD | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 16 | Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | |
3 | 9 | 14 | Adam Brotherton Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 6 | |
4 | 8 | 31 | Scott Hansen Garden City, SD | Garden City, SD | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 15 | Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD | Highmore, SD | 2 | |
6 | 11 | 22 | Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD | Spearfish, SD | 5 | |
7 | 3 | 11X | Quinten Johnson Emery, SD | Emery, SD | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 19 | Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD | Lake Preston, SD | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 3JR | Lane Johnson Miller, SD | Miller, SD | -3 | |
10 | 14 | 1 | Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 4 | |
11 | 1 | U2 | Cory Berquist Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -10 | |
12 | 12 | 22J | James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD | Wessington Springs, SD | - | |
13 | 10 | 18 | Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -3 | |
14 | 17 | 72 | Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | 3 | |
15 | 18 | 80HD | Payden Scott Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | 3 | |
16 | 16 | 16K | Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD | ALPENA, SD | - | |
17 | 20 | 64 | Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD | Blunt, SD | 3 | |
18 DNF | 19 | JR4 | Joel Reiter Kimball, SD | Kimball, SD | 1 | |
19 DNF | 15 | 87 | Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -4 | |
20 DNF | 13 | 69 | Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11X | Quinten Johnson Emery, SD | Emery, SD | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 19 | Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD | Lake Preston, SD | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 15 | Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD | Highmore, SD | - | |
4 | 5 | 18 | Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 69 | Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 16K | Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD | ALPENA, SD | - | |
7 | 7 | JR4 | Joel Reiter Kimball, SD | Kimball, SD | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 16 | Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 4 | |
2 | 1 | U2 | Cory Berquist Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 3JR | Lane Johnson Miller, SD | Miller, SD | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 22 | Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD | Spearfish, SD | - | |
5 | 7 | 1 | Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 72 | Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 64 | Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD | Blunt, SD | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3 | Lorin Johnson Miller, SD | Miller, SD | - | |
2 | 2 | 31 | Scott Hansen Garden City, SD | Garden City, SD | - | |
3 | 4 | 14 | Adam Brotherton Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 22J | James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD | Wessington Springs, SD | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 87 | Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | |
6 | 6 | 80HD | Payden Scott Fort Pierre, SD | Fort Pierre, SD | - |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 01 | Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
2 | 2 | 19 | Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD | Dallas, SD | - | |
3 | 6 | 49 | Broc Stout Winner, SD | Winner, SD | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 14 | Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD | Goodwin, SD | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 20 | Michael Bogh Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 6 | |
6 | 8 | 17 | Matt Goth Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 1X | Clifford Houser Kimball, SD | Kimball, SD | - | |
8 | 10 | 78 | Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD | Kyle, SD | 2 | |
9 | 17 | 711 | Kenneth Clements Madison, SD | Madison, SD | 8 | |
10 | 4 | Z22 | Cole Phillips Winner, SD | Winner, SD | -6 | |
11 | 14 | 81 | Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 3 | |
12 | 13 | 43 | Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD | Kyle, SD | 1 | |
13 | 19 | 83 | Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD | Rosebud, SD | 6 | |
14 | 20 | 37W | Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | 6 | |
15 | 22 | 86X | Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD | Blunt, SD | 7 | |
16 DNF | 24 | 21 | Russell Hoffer Winner, SD | Winner, SD | 8 | |
17 DNF | 5 | 22T | Troy Murner Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -12 | |
18 DNF | 23 | 29 | Derrick Scott Geddes, SD | Geddes, SD | 5 | |
19 DNF | 25 | 27J | Domanick Havard Luverne, MN | Luverne, MN | 6 | |
20 DNF | 15 | 18 | Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -5 | |
21 DNF | 9 | 65 | Dave Brooker Tulare, SD | Tulare, SD | -12 | |
22 DNF | 12 | 79 | Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD | Kyle, SD | -10 | |
23 DNF | 18 | 2 | Brandon Hammill Miller, SD | Miller, SD | -5 | |
24 DNF | 16 | 3 | Luke Johnson Miller, SD | Miller, SD | -8 | |
25 DNF | 21 | 501 | Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1X | Clifford Houser Kimball, SD | Kimball, SD | 1 | |
2 | 1 | Z22 | Cole Phillips Winner, SD | Winner, SD | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 22T | Troy Murner Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | 6 | |
4 | 8 | 78 | Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD | Kyle, SD | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 43 | Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD | Kyle, SD | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 3 | Luke Johnson Miller, SD | Miller, SD | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 83 | Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD | Rosebud, SD | - | |
8 | 6 | 86X | Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD | Blunt, SD | -2 | |
9 | 5 | 21 | Russell Hoffer Winner, SD | Winner, SD | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 01 | Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | - | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Matt Goth Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 65 | Dave Brooker Tulare, SD | Tulare, SD | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 20 | Michael Bogh Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 81 | Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 711 | Kenneth Clements Madison, SD | Madison, SD | - | |
7 | 5 | 37W | Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -2 | |
8 | 4 | 29 | Derrick Scott Geddes, SD | Geddes, SD | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 49 | Broc Stout Winner, SD | Winner, SD | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 14 | Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD | Goodwin, SD | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 19 | Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD | Dallas, SD | - | |
4 | 8 | 79 | Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD | Kyle, SD | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 18 | Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Brandon Hammill Miller, SD | Miller, SD | - | |
7 | 5 | 501 | Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -2 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 27J | Domanick Havard Luverne, MN | Luverne, MN | -7 |