Jason Smith, Family Owner of Speedway Motors, Passes Away at...
Tommy Bawden is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion
Parker Anderson is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion
Lucas Rodin is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Super Stock Champion - Shan...
Jason Smith, Family Owner of Speedway Motors, Passes Away at...

Jason Smith, Family Owner of Speedway Motors, Passes Away at...

10/18/2021 -
By Speedway Motors PR Team (Lincoln, Neb. Oct. 16) Speedway Motors, a manufacturer, retailer and distributor of high-quality automotive parts and racing products, is deeply saddened to announce the passing of Jason Smith, second-generation family owner, after a long battle with cancer at the age of 60. “We
Tommy Bawden is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

Tommy Bawden is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

10/1/2021 -
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Mod Four drivers Tommy Bawden and Keith Thell spent seemingly every lap of action within a few car lengths of each other during the WISSOTA 100. Bawden made a late pass on Thell to earn his first WISSOTA 100 title on Saturday, and
Parker Anderson is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

Parker Anderson is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

10/1/2021 -
By Tony Steuck FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Parker Anderson put an exclamation mark on a dominant season in the Street Stock division. The teenager from Phillips, WI took the lead on lap 10 of the WISSOTA 100 main event and raced to the $2,000 victory on Saturday night. Jonny Carter shot to the lead
Lucas Rodin is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

Lucas Rodin is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

10/1/2021 -
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Lucas Rodin’s dream season continued on Saturday night when he put his competition to sleep in the WISSOTA 100 Midwest Modified feature. The Marion, ND driver has reached new heights in 2021 and pocketed $3,000 for a career-highlig
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Super Stock Champion - Shan...

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Super Stock Champion - Shan...

10/1/2021 -
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - The WISSOTA 100 Super Stock feature turned out to be a heavyweight bout - Kevin Burdick came out swinging, but ultimately Shane Sabraski delivered enough blows to become the champion Saturday night. Sabraski, of Rice, MN, took the

Latest News

Jason Smith, Family Owner of Speedway Motors, Passes Aw

Jason Smith, Family Owner of Speedway Motors, Passes Aw...

10/18
By Speedway Motors PR Team (Lincoln, Neb. Oct. 16) Speedway Motors, a manufacturer, retailer and...more
Dan Ebert is the 2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champ

Dan Ebert is the 2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champ...

10/1
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Dan Ebert added a...more
Jimmy Mars is the 2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Cham

Jimmy Mars is the 2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Cham...

10/1
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Jimmy Mars held off a...more
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Super Stock Champion -

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Super Stock Champion -...

10/1
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - The WISSOTA 100 Super...more
Lucas Rodin is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

Lucas Rodin is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

10/1
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Lucas Rodin’s dream...more
Parker Anderson is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champi

Parker Anderson is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champi...

10/1
By Tony Steuck FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Parker Anderson put an exclamation mark on a...more
Tommy Bawden is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

Tommy Bawden is a Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Champion

10/1
By Tony Steuck All The Dirt! Racing News FERGUS FALLS, MN (September 18) - Mod Four drivers Tommy...more

Event Profile

9/17/2021 at I-94 Speedway

9/17/2021 at I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

WISSOTA Late Model

W100 Late Model Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
27Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2M
33Mike GresethHarwood, ND17
45Chuck SwensonWatertown, SDX
511Sam ZenderFergus Falls, MN44S
68Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB10
712Bryce SwardNelson, MN1-2
89Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
924Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
1015Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
1117Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
1213Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10XS
132Jon TollaksonMontevideo, MN32T
141Cole BabcockRothsay, MN2*
1519Nick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND69T
1614Zack TysdalFergus Falls, MN14
1710George Ledin JrBritt, MN35
1822Rich ThomasAberdeen, SDT3
19 (DNF)16Kinzer McCordMolt, MT57
20 (DNF)25Greg MeyerWahpeton, ND3M
21 (DNF)20Robert BitzAberdeen, SD10X
22 (DNF)23Jerry HaugeUnderwood, MN3H
23 (DNF)6Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB5E
DNS-Mike HartErhard, MN24
DNS-Kyle GreinerMorris, MN9G

W100 Late Model Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jon TollaksonMontevideo, MN32T
27Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
34Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI68
43Bryce SwardNelson, MN1-2
55Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
68Kinzer McCordMolt, MT57
79Nick ThoresonFort Ransom, ND69T
82Rich ThomasAberdeen, SDT3
96Jerry HaugeUnderwood, MN3H

W100 Late Model Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2M
25Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB5E
38Mike GresethHarwood, ND17
46Sam ZenderFergus Falls, MN44S
54Blake SwensonWatertown, SD10XS
63Curt KranzWatertown, SD87
77Robert BitzAberdeen, SD10X
8 (DNF)2Greg MeyerWahpeton, ND3M

W100 Late Model Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chuck SwensonWatertown, SDX
26Cole BabcockRothsay, MN2*
31George Ledin JrBritt, MN35
48Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB10
54Zack TysdalFergus Falls, MN14
63Mike HartErhard, MN24
75Kyle GreinerMorris, MN9G
8 (DNF)7Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12

ROC

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by AFCO
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
24Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD12
36Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
41Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB10
58Cole SearingHuron, SD10S
610Chuck SwensonWatertown, SDX
73Shawn MeyerWahpeton, ND18X
815Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2M
912Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28
1013Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
1111Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB5E
1214Dustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD21X
139Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
145Kinzer McCordMolt, MT57
15 (DNF)16Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN28P
16 (DNF)7Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN32

WISSOTA Modifieds

W100 Modified Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tyler PetersonHickson, ND1TPO
23Jayson GoodWatertown, SD51G
36Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
44Tyler KaeterSt. Cloud, MN5K
58Brady GerdesVillard, MN2X
616Ryan GierkeVillard, MN26G
710Jeremy NelsonZimmerman, MN06
87Josh BeaulieuBemidji, MN22B
95Corky ThomasGlyndon, MN6T
1017Don EischensRichmond, MN9E
1112Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
1211Dale AmesHuron, SD6A
1318Denis CzechGilman, MN2
1415Brent DutenhofferWatertown, SD48
1514Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD22
1619Bob BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45
1722Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
189Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT37
1913Ryan DammWatertown, SD53
2024Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
2121Arne AndersonWatertown, SD3
22 (DNF)2Jake WildmanGlenwood, MN99
23 (DNF)20Josh ThoennesNelson, MN51
24 (DNF)23Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB2JJ

W100 Modified Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jake WildmanGlenwood, MN99
29Corky ThomasGlyndon, MN6T
36Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT37
47Ryan DammWatertown, SD53
510Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD22
68Arne AndersonWatertown, SD3
72Tyler JonsonInternational Falls, MN18J
8 (DNF)1Jordan DurayHalma, MN81
DNS-Davey MillsBemidji, MN22M
DQ4Jeffrey Lien Jr.Mora, MN24JR

W100 Modified Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Josh BeaulieuBemidji, MN22B
26Jayson GoodWatertown, SD51G
32Brent DutenhofferWatertown, SD48
43Don EischensRichmond, MN9E
57Bob BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45
65Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB2JJ
78Johnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45J
84Aaron HoltanNewfolden, MN2H
99Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN15T

W100 Modified Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Tyler PetersonHickson, ND1TPO
25Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
34Landon AtkinsonLittle Falls, MN18A
49Jeremy NelsonZimmerman, MN06
58Ryan GierkeVillard, MN26G
66Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD9
71Cayden SchmelingWatertown, SD48S
82Dustin WahlGreenbush, MN74
DQ3Brian HabenAppleton, MN6*

W100 Modified Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler KaeterSt. Cloud, MN5K
21Dale AmesHuron, SD6A
37Brady GerdesVillard, MN2X
44Denis CzechGilman, MN2
55Josh ThoennesNelson, MN51
66Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
78Brett HoiumVillard, MN5H
89Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN32T
9 (DNF)3Austin VeralrudAudubon, MN6

ROC

00:00:00Presented by AFCO
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bob BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45
25Don EischensRichmond, MN9E
33Brandon CoppBrule, WI22C
42Dustin BitzanBrandon, MN10X
58Tyler PetersonHickson, ND1TPO
69Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11
77Danny VangDeerwood, MN47
813Dale AmesHuron, SD6A
911Clayton WagamonRamsey, MN14W
1010Mike StearnsHecla, SD24S
1112Jake WildmanGlenwood, MN99
1214Brian HabenAppleton, MN6*
13 (DNF)4Johnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45J
14 (DNF)6Aaron HoltanNewfolden, MN2H
DNS-Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A

WISSOTA Super Stock

W100 Super Stock Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kevin BurdickProctor, MN30
21Justin TammenClara City, MN71JT
33Tristan LaBargeKelly Lake, MN19X
49Jim GulliksonNowthen, MN21G
522Jeff CrouseAlexandria, MN29*
66Shane BrickAberdeen, SD14
75William LundBrandon, MN54
87Zach SchultzGrove City, MN511
92Ryan FlatenMadison, MN15
1016Trajan SchmidtWatertown, SD12S
1114Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
1220Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
138Bailey RoschAlexandria, MN28*
1419Travis ScottGlenwood, MN71X
1521John FarringtonAkeley, MN40F
1624Brayden HedtkeAtwater, MN19
17 (DNF)10Ryan StudanskiRice, MN3
18 (DNF)12Jeff FlatenHancock, MN15F
19 (DNF)11Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18
20 (DNF)13Karter ReentsGlenwood, MN1
21 (DNF)15Casey SteffensonGreat Falls, MT67
22 (DNF)18Matt MillerGlenwood, MN13M
23 (DNF)17Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
24 (DNF)23Beau BrownDeer Lodge, MT00

W100 Super Stock Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Justin TammenClara City, MN71JT
24Bailey RoschAlexandria, MN28*
33Trajan SchmidtWatertown, SD12S
45Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
511Jeff FlatenHancock, MN15F
610Jeff CrouseAlexandria, MN29*
78Jared ZimpelBraham, MN4E
89Trent BrutgerWatkins, MN12T
92David DoshBrainerd, MN12
10 (DNF)6Carson MillerCarlos, MN77
11 (DNF)1Brian LeeHoward Lake, MN81

W100 Super Stock Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kevin BurdickProctor, MN30
24Jim GulliksonNowthen, MN21G
39Tristan LaBargeKelly Lake, MN19X
410Ryan StudanskiRice, MN3
58Matt MillerGlenwood, MN13M
611Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN33
76Andrew JohnsonBrainerd, MNL1
82Braidyn LaMereGreat Falls, MT185
9 (DNF)3Matt FesterGrove City, MN6F
10 (DNF)7Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN64T
11 (DNF)5Jase LienMora, MN24

W100 Super Stock Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14William LundBrandon, MN54
23Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18
31Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
411Ryan FlatenMadison, MN15
58Travis ScottGlenwood, MN71X
610Beau BrownDeer Lodge, MT00
79Eric CeaseFrederick, SD12C
86Jon CrouseAlexandria, MN29
97Ernest Duckwitz JrFergus Falls, MN55X
DNS-Shawn FernkesPennock, MN99
DQ2Matt SparbyBemidji, MN81X

W100 Super Stock Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zach SchultzGrove City, MN511
27Shane BrickAberdeen, SD14
32Casey SteffensonGreat Falls, MT67
43John FarringtonAkeley, MN40F
511Karter ReentsGlenwood, MN1
66Brayden HedtkeAtwater, MN19
74Kevin HagerKellogg, MN94
88Dalton CarlsonCohasset, MN57
95Patrick LaMereGreat Falls, MT85
109Jim CritserCyrus, MN77J
DNS-Dominic BakerOsakis, MN9

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

W100 MWM Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Lucas RodinMarion, ND19R
21Corey MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN27
33Tony LeikerGillette, WY18
45Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND35
57Ron SaurerDalton, MN42
613Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
716Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN21
814Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
99Terry ReillyWatertown, SD69R
1012Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
1121Reise StenbergArgusville, ND87S
1218Cory BerquistHuron, SDU2
1319Les SchoonWatertown, SD27S
1422Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
1515Nick HelmbrechtWinsted, MN32H
1624Ashton SchulteSt. Cloud, MN11
1720Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
1817Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD28
1923Darrin LawlerGrand Rapids, MN19L
20 (DNF)6Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
21 (DNF)11Kennedy SwanChippewa Falls, WI18S
22 (DNF)2Chad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY12S
23 (DNF)8Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
24 (DNF)4Ashley MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN17M

W100 MWM Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Terry ReillyWatertown, SD69R
22Cory BerquistHuron, SDU2
33Robert HarleyCasper, WY33
45Cole NesetFargo, ND30
57Mason LesmeisterMorris, MN17K
611Alan OlafsonBlackduck, MN77
74Arin BeyerJamestown, ND4B
89Jason HelmbrechtHoward Lake, MN33H
96Fred HansenGreat Falls, MT14H
10 (DNF)10Jake FrericksGrove City, MN38J
DNS-Ethan KleinMapleton, ND77K

W100 MWMHeat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ashley MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN17M
28Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
311Corey MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN27
47Ashton SchulteSt. Cloud, MN11
53Jason SteinbeisserPlatteville, WI24
69Jon McCainFergus Falls, MN1M
710Tyler McFarlandGoodwin, SD19
86Cameron LindbergWatertown, SDOK
92Ryan FletcherBattle Lake, MN210
10 (DNF)1Dakota LarsenWatertown, SD14D
11 (DNF)5Tyler LaPierreGreat Falls, MT76X

W100 MWMHeat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Chad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY12S
23Laine SchwehrSanborn, ND56
310Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND35
49Nick HelmbrechtWinsted, MN32H
52Colton VogelHancock, MN17V
6 (DNF)1Morgan HaackHoffman, MN00
7 (DNF)7Phil ChristliebFargo, ND3B
8 (DNF)11Scott OeltjenVillard, MN13
9 (DNF)8Tayten BlascykKensington, MN2B
10 (DNF)4Brian WelchCasper, WY502
DQ5Scott SamuelsonFergus Falls, MNTS42

W100 MWMHeat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ron SaurerDalton, MN42
23Justin FroemmingElbow Lake, MN33X
35Les SchoonWatertown, SD27S
48Reise StenbergArgusville, ND87S
54Darin HauffRapid City, SD4
67Jamie NormanBattle Lake, MN12X
79Ryan McClearyFarwell, MN21R
810Chad GronnerUnderwood, MN82G
911Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN99P
106Ryan NashBillings, MT94R
DNS-Justin VanEpsPennock, MN10

W100 MWM Heat 5

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Austin ChybaBrowerville, MN11X
21Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD28
35Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND22
49Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN21
54Scott HarringtonWaubay, SD14Q
63Darren EngesserGary, SD11F
78Parker AndersonPhillips, WI1SP
810Doyle EricksonBagley, MN99
9 (DNF)7Jeff NelsonPerham, MN33N
10 (DNF)6Emmalyn Edwards-BushGreat Falls, MT25

W100 MWM Heat 6

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas RodinMarion, ND19R
26Tony LeikerGillette, WY18
32Tyler VernonMason, WI40JR
44Cory WilderPowell, WY65
53Avery AndersonAlexandria, MN51
67Mike NicholsWatertown, SD67
75Kadden KathEllendale, MN83X
89Taylor BitzanBrandon, MN24BB
910Jesse PolsonSuperior, WI55
108Kyle PrestonFergus Falls, MN8K

W100 MWM Heat 7

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kennedy SwanChippewa Falls, WI18S
23Scott BintzJamestown, ND1S
34Haley LeeStarbuck, MN50H
47Darrin LawlerGrand Rapids, MN19L
56Ty MillerGillette, WY29
69Michelle HuttBrandon, MN97
78Jake MolitorSaint Cloud, MN28M
810Brad KingErhard, MN13K
9 (DNF)5Daniel NicholsGreat Falls, MT73
10 (DNF)2Derek StanochSt. Cloud, MN12

WISSOTA Street Stock

W100 Street Stock Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46C
22Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR
33Aaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN539
44Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16JJ
516Eric RileyMorris, MN51
614Jay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND20J
79Zach PollockMiller, SD00
815Mike JansClarkfield, MN25
917Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14K
108Chris SerrAberdeen, SDO1
1121Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
1219Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND16J
1323Ron HawkinsonChokio, MN86X
1411Jason ThimmeshGarfield, MN85
156Cory GiessingerWatertown, SD73
167Jeff EkdahlOakdale, MN11JR
175Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT14
1820Robert PetroffBozeman, MT11*
1922Joe PotterEuclid, MN10
2018Cory MoserAberdeen, SD46
2113Joe WeberBenson, MN21
2224Dale LouwagieCottonwood, MN3D
23 (DNF)12Craig GardnerAlexandria, MN8X
24 (DNF)10Broc StoutWinner, SD49

W100 Street Stock Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR
22Joe WeberBenson, MN21
310Cory GiessingerWatertown, SD73
49Jason ThimmeshGarfield, MN85
53Ferlin SheridanAberdeen, SD37W
67Cory CraverBelgrade, MT21C
711Darek TurnerFargo, ND10T
84Troy Cepak Jr.Billings, MT22
95Kenny BarberStarbuck, MN62G
10 (DNF)1Kurt BeckenBig Lake, MN12X
11 (DNF)8Brian PearsonToronto, SD13P

W100 Street Stock Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris SerrAberdeen, SDO1
25Jeff EkdahlOakdale, MN11JR
39Jaden ChristJamestown, ND16JJ
42Cole GresethHarwood, ND19G
58Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND16J
67Charlie ShiekFoley, MN19C
73Scott HustonBenson, MN21H
810Nicholas GreenWatertown, SD3
9 (DNF)4Daniel AberleFinley, ND33
10 (DNF)6Zach ElwardHayfield, MN15

W100 Street Stock Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Jonny CarterLisbon, ND46C
21Craig GardnerAlexandria, MN8X
35Mike JansClarkfield, MN25
43Joe PotterEuclid, MN10
57Ron HawkinsonChokio, MN86X
66Kasey UssatisNome, ND2U
74Josh LongCanby, MN71
82Travis ShumateGreat Falls, MT4C
98Daniel HarstadFergus Falls, MN77
1010Chad AndersenDent, MN29X

W100 Street Stock Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zach PollockMiller, SD00
25Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT14
37Broc StoutWinner, SD49
42Robert PetroffBozeman, MT11*
510Cory MoserAberdeen, SD46
63Patrick LaMereGreat Falls, MT85L
78Zachary FlickingerMadison, MN15F
84Jordan FrericksGrove City, MN8J
96Kegan StueveGreenwald, MN35S
10 (DNF)9Chris BehrensMontevideo, MN43X

W100 Street Stock Heat 5

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Aaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN539
22Jay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND20J
34Eric RileyMorris, MN51
47Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14K
55Cole KannegiesserHancock, MN19
610Dale LouwagieCottonwood, MN3D
76Greg PlatzerRobbinsdale, MN16
89Fred PrudoehlWinona, MN2
9 (DNF)8James Stands IIIRapid City, SD166
DNS-Adam ButterfieldSouth Shore, SDE30

WISSOTA Mod Four

W100 Mod 4 Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
23Keith ThellSauk Rapids, MN00T
35Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
44Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
52Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
67Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
710Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
88Tyler LarsonKandiyohi, MN7L
914Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
1020Jamie FlickingerNew London, MN16X
119Blake EricksonBagley, MN99JR
1219David FortierRamsey, MN21
1316Jordan FischerOgilvie, MN31J
1424Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
1523Shelli LindGillette, WY55
1615Cody MasonVerndale, MN22
1711Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
18 (DNF)13Andy FuntHillman, MN2
19 (DNF)12Jeff KittleCasper, WY00
20 (DNF)18Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
21 (DNF)17Abby GarinAndover, MN4
22 (DNF)6Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
23 (DNF)22Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
DNS-David SlovickElk River, MN17

W100 Mod 4 Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
29Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
31Tyler LarsonKandiyohi, MN7L
46Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
57Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
68Nick McCannBrainerd, MN1
75David SlovickElk River, MN17
811David FortierRamsey, MN21
94Keith RoushPillager, MN30K
1010Mike LindGillette, WY69
113Clint JensenMidland, SD123

W100 Mod 4Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
21Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
32Blake EricksonBagley, MN99JR
44Andy FuntHillman, MN2
58Nicole FedaBemidji, MN5F
69Cody MasonVerndale, MN22
7 (DNF)10Mike HartErhard, MN24
8 (DNF)6Landyn RandtSiren, WI11R
DNS-Brian FedaBemidji, MNX5
DNS-Joel FlickingerNew London, MN16F

W100 Mod 4Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Speedway Motors
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Keith ThellSauk Rapids, MN00T
21Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
35Josh LitzauAtwater, MN8R
42Jeff KittleCasper, WY00
53Abby GarinAndover, MN4
69Jordan FischerOgilvie, MN31J
77Jamie FlickingerNew London, MN16X
810Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5JF
96Shelli LindGillette, WY55
10 (DNF)4Tommy PogonesPrinceton, MN04

ROC

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by AFCO
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
213Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MNTB81
32Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
48Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD5
53Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
614Adam PrieveLitchfield, MN9
711Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
89Jeff KittleCasper, WY00
912Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MNN88
101Shelli LindGillette, WY55
11 (DNF)6Keith ThellSauk Rapids, MN00T
12 (DNF)7Clint JensenMidland, SD123
13 (DNF)10Tyler LarsonKandiyohi, MN7L
DNS-Abby GarinAndover, MN4