2021 Annual Meeting Notes (Corrected 12/3)
Searing Stuns Foes en Route to WISSOTA Late Model National T...
Sabraski Secures Third Super Stock National Title; Eighth Ov...
Rodin Roars to First Career WISSOTA Midwest Modified Nationa...
Peterson Powers to WISSOTA Modified National Title by One Po...
2021 Annual Meeting Notes (Corrected 12/3)

2021 Annual Meeting Notes (Corrected 12/3)

11/19/2021 -
St Cloud, MN (November 19, 2021) – For immediate release. The WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc Annual Meeting wrapped up 2 days of deliberations among member promoters. The following car rules were passed by the promoters by a minimum of 2/3rds vote of those present. These rules are a summary. Exact wording
Searing Stuns Foes en Route to WISSOTA Late Model National T...

Searing Stuns Foes en Route to WISSOTA Late Model National T...

11/8/2021 -
FYE Motorsports Promotions Huron, South Dakota Late Model Rookie Cole Searing, not only raced to the 2021 WISSOTA Late Model National Rookie of the Year title this past season but impressively, he also claimed the 2021 WISSOTA Late Model National Championship for his season-long efforts as well. Searing, the
Sabraski Secures Third Super Stock National Title; Eighth Ov...

Sabraski Secures Third Super Stock National Title; Eighth Ov...

11/8/2021 -
FYE Motorsports Promotions It should be no surprise to anyone that Rice, Minnesota’s Shane Sabraski was in the National Championship conversation during the 2021 racing season, as he is one of the all-time winningest drivers in the country and was able to race to his 3rd WISSOTA Super Stock National title at
Rodin Roars to First Career WISSOTA Midwest Modified Nationa...

Rodin Roars to First Career WISSOTA Midwest Modified Nationa...

11/8/2021 -
FYE Motorsports Promotions Marion, North Dakota’s Lucas Rodin has been racing in the WISSOTA Modified division for the past ten seasons and has always dreamed of winning a National Championship and at the conclusion of the 2021 season, he was able to realize that dream after a self-described ‘dream’ season ca
Peterson Powers to WISSOTA Modified National Title by One Po...

Peterson Powers to WISSOTA Modified National Title by One Po...

11/8/2021 -
FYE Motorsports Promotions Hickson, North Dakota’s Tyler Peterson claimed the 2021 WISSOTA Modified National Championship in thrilling fashion, by only one single point, for his season-long efforts after competing in nearly 70 WISSOTA-sanctioned events across four states and amassing 20 sanctioned victories a

Latest News

2021 Annual Meeting Notes (Corrected 12/3)

2021 Annual Meeting Notes (Corrected 12/3)

11/19
St Cloud, MN (November 19, 2021) – For immediate release. The WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc...more
Searing Stuns Foes en Route to WISSOTA Late Model Natio

Searing Stuns Foes en Route to WISSOTA Late Model Natio...

11/8
FYE Motorsports Promotions Huron, South Dakota Late Model Rookie Cole Searing, not only raced to...more
Sabraski Secures Third Super Stock National Title; Eigh

Sabraski Secures Third Super Stock National Title; Eigh...

11/8
FYE Motorsports Promotions It should be no surprise to anyone that Rice, Minnesota’s Shane...more
Rodin Roars to First Career WISSOTA Midwest Modified Na

Rodin Roars to First Career WISSOTA Midwest Modified Na...

11/8
FYE Motorsports Promotions Marion, North Dakota’s Lucas Rodin has been racing in the WISSOTA...more
Peterson Powers to WISSOTA Modified National Title by O

Peterson Powers to WISSOTA Modified National Title by O...

11/8
FYE Motorsports Promotions Hickson, North Dakota’s Tyler Peterson claimed the 2021 WISSOTA...more
Olafson Outguns Four Cylinder Foes for First WISSOTA Ho

Olafson Outguns Four Cylinder Foes for First WISSOTA Ho...

11/8
FYE Motorsports Promotions A battle for second in the WISSOTA Hornet national point standings as...more
Finckbone Forges to WISSOTA National Title in Pure Stoc

Finckbone Forges to WISSOTA National Title in Pure Stoc...

11/8
FYE Motorsports Promotions Chad Finckbone has been a household name in auto racing on Minnesota’s...more

Event Profile

10/15/2021 at Gondik Law Speedway

10/15/2021 at Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

WISSOTA Late Model

Feature

35 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
24Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
31Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
43Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN21(B)
59Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
65Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
711Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB5E
86Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
912Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28(M)
108Harry HansonEveleth, MN7
117Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71
1215Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B
1317Aaron LilloProctor, MN9
1413Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C
1514Carey LePageSaginaw, MN4L
16 (DNF)10Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN17
DNS-Paul NiznikMedford, WI42

Heat 1 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN21(B)
21Harry HansonEveleth, MN7
34Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
43Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
56Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
67Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
79Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
85Aaron LilloProctor, MN9
9 (DNF)8Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28(M)

Heat 2 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
22Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB5E
34Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71
43Carey LePageSaginaw, MN4L
56Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN17
68Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B
77Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C
85Paul NiznikMedford, WI42

Heat 1 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN31
21Derek VeselHibbing, MN16
38Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
47Don ShawHam Lake, MN42S
52Robbie CooperSouth Range, WI7C
64Paul NiznikMedford, WI42
79Harry HansonEveleth, MN7
85Aaron LilloProctor, MN9
96Carey LePageSaginaw, MN4L

Heat 2 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Sam MarsMenomonie, WI28(M)
26Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI11
34Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN23
43Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN17
55Zach WohlersCohasset, MN71
68Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN21(B)
77Shane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB5E
81Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11B

WISSOTA Modifieds

Feature

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jeremy NelsonAlexandria, MN4(N)
26Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A
37Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
44Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
58Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
65Al UotinenSuperior, WI98
712Daniel BargenderMenomonie, WI10
81Johnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45J
910Clayton WagamonRamsey, MN14W
109Kelly EsteyKelly Lake, MN37
1120Brandon DolmanAlexandria, MN24
1217Tyler PetersonHickson, ND1TPO
132Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
1413Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
1525Duane DaleHibbing, MN24D
1618Josh BeaulieuBemidji, MN22B
1711Rick RivordSuperior, WI95
1814Donnie LofdahlDuluth, MN1L
1922Brady CaulFort Frances, ON50
2021Jase LienMora, MN24JR
2124Peter LoeckenPaynesville, MN97
2223Chad FouquetteSt. Cloud, MN0
23 (DNF)16Mike KlippensteinFort McMurray, AB212
24 (DNF)19Brandon CoppBrule, WI22
DNS-Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11

Heat 1 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy NelsonAlexandria, MN4(N)
23Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
37Johnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45J
42Daniel BargenderMenomonie, WI10
55Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
68Kelly EsteyKelly Lake, MN37
76Brady CaulFort Frances, ON50
8 (DNF)4Tyler PetersonHickson, ND1TPO
DNS-Duane DaleHibbing, MN24D

Heat 2 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
26Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
34Donnie LofdahlDuluth, MN1L
45Al UotinenSuperior, WI98
53Brandon CoppBrule, WI22
68Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
71Jase LienMora, MN24JR
87Chad FouquetteSt. Cloud, MN0

Heat 3 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11
22Mike KlippensteinFort McMurray, AB212
34Rick RivordSuperior, WI95
43Clayton WagamonRamsey, MN14W
57Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A
65Brandon DolmanAlexandria, MN24
76Josh BeaulieuBemidji, MN22B
DNS-Peter LoeckenPaynesville, MN97

Heat 1 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Johnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN45J
24Tyler PetersonHickson, ND1TPO
32Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
47Jeremy NelsonAlexandria, MN4(N)
53Brandon DolmanAlexandria, MN24
65Brandon CoppBrule, WI22
76Mike KlippensteinFort McMurray, AB212
DNS-Peter LoeckenPaynesville, MN97
DNS-Duane DaleHibbing, MN24D

Heat 2 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A
24Al UotinenSuperior, WI98
31Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN442
46Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN12
55Rick RivordSuperior, WI95
67Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
73Brady CaulFort Frances, ON50
8 (DNF)8Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN11

Heat 3 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kelly EsteyKelly Lake, MN37
24Dan EbertLake Shore, MN60
33Josh BeaulieuBemidji, MN22B
46Clayton WagamonRamsey, MN14W
57Daniel BargenderMenomonie, WI10
65Donnie LofdahlDuluth, MN1L
78Jase LienMora, MN24JR
82Chad FouquetteSt. Cloud, MN0

WISSOTA Super Stock

Feature

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A
24Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
32Dave FlynnSuperior, WI8
46Brandon DuellmanWinona, MN0
58Andrew MackeyDuluth, MN7
613Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
79Dexton KochBecker, MN78K
814Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI77
95Darin MeierottoSuperior, WI36
1019Patrick BeeksmaIronwood, MI21C
1112Wayne DeanStrum, WI1776
1224Nicholas JacobsonBemidji, MN032
133Tristan LaBargeKelly Lake, MN19
1416Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
1510Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN64(T)
1623Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN980
1725Ronnie MaleckiSuperior, WI9
1815Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
1920Josh SchmidtElk River, MN10X
2017Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18(S)
2121Mike SiroisDuluth, MN22
2211Rich BishopNew Richmond, WI10
23 (DNF)7Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
24 (DNF)22Jim UrsethLake Shore, MN64
DNS-Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32

Heat 1 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Andrew MackeyDuluth, MN7
24Tristan LaBargeKelly Lake, MN19
35Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
41Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32
52Wayne DeanStrum, WI1776
67Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
78Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN980
8 (DNF)6Mike SiroisDuluth, MN22
DNS-Ronnie MaleckiSuperior, WI9

Heat 2 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dave FlynnSuperior, WI8
24Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A
36Darin MeierottoSuperior, WI36
41Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI77
55Dexton KochBecker, MN78K
63Patrick BeeksmaIronwood, MI21C
78Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
87Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18(S)

Heat 3 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN64(T)
25Rich BishopNew Richmond, WI10
33Brandon DuellmanWinona, MN0
47Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
54Josh SchmidtElk River, MN10X
61Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
76Jim UrsethLake Shore, MN64
DNS-Nicholas JacobsonBemidji, MN032

Heat 1 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dexton KochBecker, MN78K
25Brandon DuellmanWinona, MN0
37Dave FlynnSuperior, WI8
41Ryan KostrebaElk River, MN17
56Andrew MackeyDuluth, MN7
63Mike SiroisDuluth, MN22
72Jim UrsethLake Shore, MN64
DNS-Nicholas JacobsonBemidji, MN032
DNS-Ronnie MaleckiSuperior, WI9

Heat 2 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Shane SabraskiRice, MN7A
24Dave MassEast Bethel, MN2
32Kevin SchmidtBecker, MN18(S)
47Wayne DeanStrum, WI1776
56Erick ThiesseBrainerd, MN64(T)
63Rich BishopNew Richmond, WI10
78Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI77
81Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN980

Heat 3 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jordan HenkemeyerSauk Rapids, MN11A
23Darin MeierottoSuperior, WI36
35Tristan LaBargeKelly Lake, MN19
47Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN25
52Jeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN2F
66Patrick BeeksmaIronwood, MI21C
74Josh SchmidtElk River, MN10X
8 (DNF)8Butch ButcherCarlton, MN32

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Feature

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brady UotinenSuperior, WI9
28Jason VandeKampScandia, MN16(V)
310Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN21
417Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
55Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
64Ryan SavoySuperior, WI16
77Kennedy SwanChippewa Falls, WI18S
81Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
915Andrew InmanCanyon, MN11JR
1014Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
116McLean AndrewsDuluth, MN3M
1213Corey MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN27
139Evan CheckalskiProctor, MN64
1419Brennan GavePrinceton, MN112
1518Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
1625Gary James NelsonPonemah, MN74
1722Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON88(T)
1820Randy LaageBrooten, MNEZ1
1916Mark FroehlichZimmerman, MN44FX
2011Dalton MainsFoxboro, WI7M
2123Scott ThompsonInternational Falls, MN11X
2221Jared MillerLake George, MN22M
23 (DNF)3Ashley MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN17
24 (DNF)12Justin FeltusWarba, MN18
25 (DNF)24Ashton SchulteSt. Cloud, MN11

Semi Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
27Brennan GavePrinceton, MN112
38Jared MillerLake George, MN22M
44Scott ThompsonInternational Falls, MN11X
5 (DNF)5Adam ShinnDuluth, MN14
6 (DNF)1Josh JohnsonSuperior, WI0
7 (DNF)6Mike SchniderCameron, WI40S
8 (DNF)3Joey WagamonBlaine, MN4W
DNS-Mike HarshChippewa Falls, WI110

Semi Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
24Randy LaageBrooten, MNEZ1
31Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON88(T)
47Ashton SchulteSt. Cloud, MN11
58Gary James NelsonPonemah, MN74
63Austin BlomSaginaw, MN53X
75Taylor MadrinichDuluth, MN34
89Anthony GallianSuperior, WI87G
9 (DNF)6Rick FriendtOakdale, MNF3

Heat 1 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin FeltusWarba, MN18
21Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
37Ashley MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN17
49Josh JohnsonSuperior, WI0
58Dalton MainsFoxboro, WI7M
64Austin BlomSaginaw, MN53X
72Rick FriendtOakdale, MNF3
86Jared MillerLake George, MN22M
95Anthony GallianSuperior, WI87G

Heat 2 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11McLean AndrewsDuluth, MN3M
27Ryan SavoySuperior, WI16
34Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN21
49Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
55Corey MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN27
68Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON88(T)
76Adam ShinnDuluth, MN14
82Mike SchniderCameron, WI40S
DNS-Mike HarshChippewa Falls, WI110

Heat 3 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
22Brady UotinenSuperior, WI9
34Jason VandeKampScandia, MN16(V)
47Evan CheckalskiProctor, MN64
53Brennan GavePrinceton, MN112
66Andrew InmanCanyon, MN11JR
78Scott ThompsonInternational Falls, MN11X
85Randy LaageBrooten, MNEZ1

Heat 4 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
22Kennedy SwanChippewa Falls, WI18S
38Mark FroehlichZimmerman, MN44FX
44Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
55Joey WagamonBlaine, MN4W
66Taylor MadrinichDuluth, MN34
73Ashton SchulteSt. Cloud, MN11
DQ7Gary James NelsonPonemah, MN74

Heat 1 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane HowellBuffalo, MNL1
22Evan CheckalskiProctor, MN64
35Corey MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN27
47Kennedy SwanChippewa Falls, WI18S
59McLean AndrewsDuluth, MN3M
63Taylor MadrinichDuluth, MN34
78Rick FriendtOakdale, MNF3
84Jared MillerLake George, MN22M
9 (DNF)6Brennan GavePrinceton, MN112

Heat 2 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Brady UotinenSuperior, WI9
23Andrew InmanCanyon, MN11JR
32Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON88(T)
46Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN21
54Joey WagamonBlaine, MN4W
61Josh JohnsonSuperior, WI0
78Mitch WeissScandia, MN23
89Dave CainCorcoran, MN2C
95Anthony GallianSuperior, WI87G

Heat 3 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brock GronwoldFergus Falls, MN2G
22Dalton MainsFoxboro, WI7M
33Ryan SavoySuperior, WI16
44Randy LaageBrooten, MNEZ1
56Austin BlomSaginaw, MN53X
65Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN33
7 (DNF)1Mark FroehlichZimmerman, MN44FX
DNS-Mike HarshChippewa Falls, WI110

Heat 4 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Gary James NelsonPonemah, MN74
23Ashley MehrwerthSt. Stephen, MN17
35Jason VandeKampScandia, MN16(V)
41Scott ThompsonInternational Falls, MN11X
54Adam ShinnDuluth, MN14
68Mike SchniderCameron, WI40S
77Justin FeltusWarba, MN18
86Ashton SchulteSt. Cloud, MN11

WISSOTA Street Stock

Feature

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan SatterDent, MN67
21Andrew HansonIron River, WI20
34Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI9
45Justin PogonesPrinceton, MN01
59Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14
616Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR
715Justin VogelBrooten, MN10
82Josh LongCanby, MN71
910Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI26T
106Thomas O'BrienWebster, WI38
1113Cole RichardsMondovi, WI1R
1212William FisherShell Lake, WI71X
137Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN980
14 (DNF)14Brian FurburRoyalton, MN95F
15 (DNF)11Taven WoodieMilaca, MN873
16 (DNF)8John CurrentBemidji, MN28

Heat 1 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Josh LongCanby, MN71
23Thomas O'BrienWebster, WI38
32Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN980
48Justin PogonesPrinceton, MN01
57John CurrentBemidji, MN28
66Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14
74Cole RichardsMondovi, WI1R
8 (DNF)1William FisherShell Lake, WI71X

Heat 2 (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Andrew HansonIron River, WI20
27Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI9
32Ryan SatterDent, MN67
41Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI26T
54Taven WoodieMilaca, MN873
66Brian FurburRoyalton, MN95F
DNS-Justin VogelBrooten, MN10
DNS-Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR

Heat 1 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Ryan SatterDent, MN67
23Josh LongCanby, MN71
35Thomas O'BrienWebster, WI38
41John CurrentBemidji, MN28
57William FisherShell Lake, WI71X
64Taven WoodieMilaca, MN873
7 (DNF)2Brian FurburRoyalton, MN95F
DNS-Braden BrauerEyota, MN34JR

Heat 2 (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin PogonesPrinceton, MN01
24Andrew HansonIron River, WI20
32Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI9
43Russell KostrebaZimmerman, MN14
57Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN980
65Cole RichardsMondovi, WI1R
78Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI26T
DNS-Justin VogelBrooten, MN10

WISSOTA Mod Four

Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN7T
210Jordan FischerOgilvie, MN31J
39Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
43Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
54Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
65Landyn RandtSiren, WI11R
71Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
88Gavin VossLaporte, MN05V
97Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5F
106Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
1111Donald MeadDayton, MN07M

Heat (Round 1)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
25Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN7T
36Landyn RandtSiren, WI11R
47Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
52Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
61Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5F
73Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
84Gavin VossLaporte, MN05V
DNS-Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1
DNS-Jordan FischerOgilvie, MN31J
DNS-Donald MeadDayton, MN07M

Heat (Round 2)

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dean LarsonPennock, MN37
27Skyler SmithBemidji, MN16
32Dustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN5H
44Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN7T
53Landyn RandtSiren, WI11R
66Dean ShaverLeonard, MN30
75Gavin VossLaporte, MN05V
88Jonathen FedaBemidji, MN5F
DNS-Donald MeadDayton, MN07M
DNS-Jordan FischerOgilvie, MN31J
DNS-Chad FuntHillman, MNXL1

WISSOTA Pure Stock

Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike SchniderCameron, WI7
23Margo ButcherWarba, MN32
36Aaron BernickDuluth, MN17
44Jessie LimberiosPoplar, WI131
57Zene AndersonSuperior, WI5Z
65Michaela SullivanFoxboro, WI6
DQ2Tom TreviranusHawthorne, WI231

Heat (Round 1)

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike SchniderCameron, WI7
25Tom TreviranusHawthorne, WI231
34Margo ButcherWarba, MN32
43Jessie LimberiosPoplar, WI131
51Michaela SullivanFoxboro, WI6
DNS-Aaron BernickDuluth, MN17
DNS-Zene AndersonSuperior, WI5Z

Heat (Round 2)

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Mike SchniderCameron, WI7
21Tom TreviranusHawthorne, WI231
32Margo ButcherWarba, MN32
43Jessie LimberiosPoplar, WI131
55Michaela SullivanFoxboro, WI6
DNS-Zene AndersonSuperior, WI5Z
DNS-Aaron BernickDuluth, MN17

WISSOTA Hornet

Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Justin BarsnessGrand Rapids, MN47J
22Mac JohnstonRush City, MN13(J)
31Paul GeorgePrinceton, MN21
47Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26
512DeJay JareckiAshland, WI0
613Travis OlafsonWilton, MN00
73Jamie AmmermanMora, MN11A
88Brady AlbertsonSauk Rapids, MN16(A)
915Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24
10 (DNF)5Peyton EdelmanSolway, MN5X
11 (DNF)6Hunter GouletFargo, ND78
12 (DNF)9Devin GouletFargo, ND3E
DNS-Matt PedersonLake Park, MN27R
DNS-Alex AdermanPease, MN37A
DQ10Bobby SheldonTomahawk, WI18

Heat 1 (Round 1)

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jamie AmmermanMora, MN11A
26Mac JohnstonRush City, MN13(J)
38Peyton EdelmanSolway, MN5X
4 (DNF)4Devin GouletFargo, ND3E
DNS-Matt PedersonLake Park, MN27R
DNS-DeJay JareckiAshland, WI0
DNS-Alex AdermanPease, MN37A
DQ5Bobby SheldonTomahawk, WI18

Heat 2 (Round 1)

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Paul GeorgePrinceton, MN21
23Justin BarsnessGrand Rapids, MN47J
31Brady AlbertsonSauk Rapids, MN16(A)
47Hunter GouletFargo, ND78
55Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26
DNS-Travis OlafsonWilton, MN00
DNS-Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24

Heat 1 (Round 2)

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Paul GeorgePrinceton, MN21
23Mac JohnstonRush City, MN13(J)
31Peyton EdelmanSolway, MN5X
4 (DNF)5Devin GouletFargo, ND3E
DNS-Marcus AmmermanMora, MN24
DNS-Travis OlafsonWilton, MN00
DNS-DeJay JareckiAshland, WI0

Heat 2 (Round 2)

6 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN26
21Hunter GouletFargo, ND78
35Justin BarsnessGrand Rapids, MN47J
42Jamie AmmermanMora, MN11A
57Brady AlbertsonSauk Rapids, MN16(A)
64Bobby SheldonTomahawk, WI18
DNS-Alex AdermanPease, MN37A
DNS-Matt PedersonLake Park, MN27R