WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

9/13/2022 -
ST. CLOUD, MN (SEPT. 12, 2022) – As the racing season is winding down, the WISSOTA Promoters Association is proud to announce the Allstar Performance
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

9/8/2022 -
September 9th, 2022 (St. Cloud, MN) - Rod Lindquist, Interim Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing has announced the extension of partnership with
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

9/13/2022
ST. CLOUD, MN (SEPT. 12, 2022) – As the racing season is winding down, the WISSOTA Promoters Association is proud to announce the Allstar Performance State Champions for the 2022 racing season. Each state champion will receive a product certificate from Allstar...more
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

9/8/2022
September 9th, 2022 (St. Cloud, MN) - Rod Lindquist, Interim Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing has announced the extension of partnership with Structural Buildings Inc. as the title sponsor of the WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series. Lindquist said, “We are happy...more
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

WISSOTA Race of Champions

AFCO Race of Champions

The 2022 AFCO Race of Champions program will be updated frequently throughout the season.

AFCO Race of Champions Guidelines to Follow

  • Must race all of your eligible classes on the same qualifier night.
  • Must be on your regularly scheduled race night between April 1 and September 7
  • Must have a minimum of 12 scheduled nights between April 1 and September 7. (10 for Lates)
  • Must run draw/redraw format for your heat and features. Procedures found in rule 2.6.1.C on page 13 of the rule book.
  • The highest finishing driver not already qualified will be your track's qualifier.
  • If your race night is cancelled you may use a rain date. If both are cancelled, your track champion is the qualifier even if he/she is already qualified from another track.
  • Only ONE rain date is allowed and must be scheduled according to WISSOTA scheduling rules.
  • All tracks may race an AFCO Race of Champions event, BUT only those that have a minimum of 12 scheduled nights will earn a qualified driver.

AFCO ROC Race Procedures at the WISSOTA 100

  • All AFCO ROC qualified drivers present will draw on race day and will be lined up by pill draw.
  • If a track qualifier is not in attendance then that track's track point champion will be eligible to participate, but will start behind all qualified drivers.
  • If the number of drivers present is greater than 25, WISSOTA may split the field into "qualifying races" to set the starting line up.

Provisional Procedures at the WISSOTA 100

  • If there are less than 19 cars qualified, WISSOTA may fill the field by the following guidelines in the order they are listed:
  • Track Champion of current year.
  • Current year Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Series Champion.
  • Current year Montana Late Model Racing Champion
  • Current year NLRA Champion
  • Current year RV Modified Tour Champion
  • Previous year AFCO Race of Champions Feature Winner
  • Former WISSOTA National Champion
  • Current year WISSOTA National Points position

AFCO Race of Champions Dates/Qualifiers 2022

Late Models

Brown County Speedway - Kent Arment (9) Aberdeen, SD
Casino Speedway - Scott Ward (37) Watertown, SD
Fiesta City Speedway - Jordan Tollakson (32) Montevideo, MN
Gillette Thunder Speedway - August 20
Gondik Law Speedway - Mike Bellefeuille (21) Duluth, MN
Halvor Lines Speedway - Darrell Nelson (44) Hermantown, MN
Hibbing Raceway - Travis Budisalovich (31) Minneapolis, MN
I-94 Sure Step Speedway - Dave Mass (2) East Bethel, MN
Miller Central Speedway - Josh Skorczewski (2s) Aberdeen, SD
Red Cedar Speedway - Kevin Eder (22E) Ashland, WI
River Cities Speedway - Jason Strand (E85) Portland, ND
Sheyenne Speedway - Kevin Robertson (10) Enderlin, ND
Victory Lane Speedway - Scott Greer (5G) Winnipeg, MB
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Champion - Cole Searing (10) Huron, SD
NLRA Champion -

Modified

ABC Raceway - Brandon Copp (22) Brule, WI
Bemidji Speedway - Shane Sabraski (7A) Rice, MN
Brown County Speedway - Kent Arment (9) Aberdeen, SD
Casino Speedway - Dale Ames (6) Huron, SD
Emo Speedway - Jeff Davis (85) Devlin, ON
Fiesta City Speedway - Brian Haben (6*) Appleton, MN
Gondik Law Speedway - Mike Anderson (57) Jim Falls, WI
Grand Rapids Speedway - Josh Beaulieu (22) Bemidji, MN
Granite City Motor Park - Dan Ebert (60) Lake Shore, MN
Greenbush Race Park - Tyler Peterson (1TPO) Hickson, ND
Halvor Lines Speedway - Donnie Lofdahl (1L) Duluth, MN
Hibbing Raceway - Johnny Broking (45J) Grand Rapids, MN
I-94 Speedway - Justin Froemming (33X) Garfield, MN
KRA Speedway - Don Eischens (9E) Richmond, MN
Madison Speedway - Ryan Gierke (26G) Villard, MN
Miller Central Speedway - Mike Stearns (24s) Hecla, SD
Ogilvie Raceway - Jody Bellefeuille (11) Duluth, MN
Red Cedar Speedway - Ashley Anderson (81) Elk Mound, WI
Rice Lake Speedway - Kevin Adams (40) Cameron, WI
Thunder City Speedway - Dayton Brady (02) Kakabeka Falls, ON
Viking Speedway - Brett Hoium (5H) Villard, MN
Victory Lane Speedway - Tony Caissie (12) Winnipeg, MB
Advantage RV Mod Tour -

Super Stock

ABC Raceway - Nick Oreskovich (21F) Warner, SD
Bemidji Speedway - Jake Froemke (63) International Falls, MN
Brown County Speedway - Mark Abelin (23) Groton, SD
Electric City Speedway - Pacer Popham (13) Great Falls, MT
Fiesta City Speedway - Jacob Knapper (66) Montevideo, MN
Gallatin Speedway - Nick Hunter (58) Deer Lodge, MT
Gondik Law Speedway - Scott Lawrence (77) Superior, WI
Grand Rapids Speedway - Doug Koski (76) Chisholm, MN
Granite City Motor Park - Jim Gullickson (21) Nowthen, MN
Halvor Lines Speedway - Matt Deragon (27) Ashland, WI
Hibbing Raceway - Tristan LaBarge (19) Kelly Lake, MN
KRA Speedway - Shane Sabraski (7A) Rice, MN
Madison Speedway - Larry Lund (54) Brandon, MN
Miller Central Speedway - Trevor Nelson (71) Warner, SD
North Central Speedway - Denis Czech (2) Gilman, MN
Ogilvie Raceway - Dexton Koch (78K) Becker, MN
Princeton Speedway - Dustin Nelson (46) Ogilvie, MN
Red Cedar Speedway - Ben Hillman (22JR) Menomonie, WI
Rice Lake Speedway - Eric Olson (1E) Ladysmith, WI
Thunder City Speedway - Cole Chernosky (33c) Thunder Bay, ON
Viking Speedway - Trevor Saurer (21) Dalton, MN

Midwest Modified

ABC Raceway - Andrew Inman (11JR) Canyon, MN
Bemidji Speedway - Josh Beaulieu (74B)
Big Sky Speedway - John Hurd (99J) Billings, MT
Black Hills Speedway - Matt Heinzerling (22) Superior, WI
Brown County Speedway - Adam Brotherton (14) Huron, SD
Casino Speedway - Mike Nichols (67) Watertown, SD
Casper Speedway - Ryan Hasbrouck (44) Winnipeg, MB
Chateau Speedway - Greg Pfeifer Jr (OUJR) Austin, MN
Deer Creek Speedway - Nick Koehler (13) Bloomer, WI
Devils Lake Speedway - Jason Schuh (8) Lakota, ND
Electric City Speedway - Joey Price (37) Great Falls, MT
Emo Speedway - Brandon Rehill (4B) St. Andrews, MB
Fiesta City Speedway - Justin Bjorklund (5c) Glenwood, MN
Gillette Thunder Speedway - Kolby Weight (28) Gillette, WY
Gondik Law Speedway - Ryan Savoy (16) Superior, WI
Grand Rapids Speedway - Sam Blevins (10x) Hibbing, MN
Granite City Motor Park - Matt Baker (27) Saint Joseph, MN
Greenbush Race Park - Aaron Blacklance (5BA) Thief River Falls, MN
Halvor Lines Speedway - David Simpson (70JR) Thunder Bay, ON
Hibbing Raceway - Dylan Miller (18x) Hibbing, MN
I-94 Sure Step Speedway - Shane Howell (L1) Buffalo, MN
Jamestown Speedway - Jaren Wibstad (36) Jamestown, ND
KRA Speedway - Corey Storck (57) Morris, MN
Madison Speedway - Jake Smith (21) St. Joseph, MN
Miller Central Speedway - Lane Johnson (3) Miller, SD
Norman County Speedway - Justin Jones (69) Bemidji, MN
Ogilvie Raceway - Zach Benson (17B) Princeton, MN
Red Cedar Speedway - Shadow Kitchner (68) Arkansaw, WI
Rice Lake Speedway - Kennedy Swan (18s) Chippewa Falls, WI
River Cities Speedway - Lance Schill (17) Langdon, ND
Sheridan Speedway - Troy Leiker (17) Gillette, WY
Sheyenne Speedway - Brennon Weight (28) LaMoure, ND
Thunder City Speedway - Cole Chernosky (33c) Thunder Bay, ON
Viking Speedway - Brendan Blascyk (9B) Hoffman, MN
Victory Lane Speedway - Austin Hunter (44) Winnipeg, MB

Street Stock

Big Sky Speedway - Cory Craver (21) Belgrade, MT
Black Hills Speedway - Troy Murner (22) Rapid City, SD
Brown County Speedway - Chris Serr (01) Aberdeen, SD
Casino Speedway - Jason Marko (31) Watertown, SD
Dacotah Speedway - Hunter Domagala (97) Mandan, ND
Deer Creek Speedway - Kolton Brauer (KOL34) Eyota, MN
Devils Lake Speedway - Kasey Ussatis (2U) Nome, ND
Electric City Speedway - Travis Schumate (4C) Great Falls
Fiesta City Speedway - Ross Bjerkeset (00) St. Leo, MN
Gallatin Speedway - Joey Tinker (14) Great Falls, MT
Granite City Motor Park - Ty Agen (26) Chippewa Falls, WI
Greenbush Race Park - Jeremy Gust (96) Strathcona, MN
I-94 Speedway -Cory Dykhoff (3C) Perham, MN
Jamestown Speedway - Billie Christ (79) Jamestown, ND
KRA Speedway - Justin Vogel (10) Brooten, MN
Madison Speedway - Kyle Dykhoff (11) Starbuck, MN
Miller Central Speedway - Maria Broksieck (14) Goodwin, SD
Ogilvie Raceway - Andrew Hanson (20) Iron River, WI
Red Cedar Speedway - Kyle Genett (16x) Auburndale, WI
Rice Lake Speedway - Nick Traynor (40T) Barron, WI
River Cities Speedway - Aaron Blacklance (5BA) Thief River Falls, MN
Sheridan Speedway - Chris Uroszek (83) Sheridan, WY
Sheyenne Speedway - Hunter Carter (19H) West Fargo, ND
Viking Speedway - Ryan Satter (67) Dent, MN

Mod - 4

Bemidji Speedway - Skylar Smith (16) Bemidji, MN
Black Hills Speedway - Dean Larson (37) Pennock, MN
Casper Speedway - Tyler Sikkenga (745) Gillette, WY
Gillette Thunder Speedway -Braddy Taylor (58) Gillette, WY
Granite City Motor Park - Tommy Pogones (04) Princeton, MN
KRA Speedway - Tommy Bawden (TB81) Clear Lake, MN
North Central Speedway - Chad Funt (XL1) Hillman, MN
Ogilvie Raceway - Dustin Holtquist (5H) St. Cloud, MN
Princeton Speedway - Robert Holtquist (5) Milbank, SD
Sheridan Speedway - Nate Sikkenga (NOS) Gillette, WY

Full Payoff Information for the Races of Champions

The full payoff for the AFCO Races Of Champions is as follows:

WISSOTA Late Models:

$1,000, 900, 800, 600, 500, 400, 350, 325, 300, 250, 225, 200, 175, 150, 125, 16-24 100, 100 to start.

WISSOTA Modifieds:

$1,000, 800, 600, 500, 400, 300, 275, 250, 225, 200, 175, 150, 140, 130, 125, 16-24 100, 100 to start.

WISSOTA Super Stocks:

$1,000, 700, 500, 400, 300, 225, 200, 175, 150, 125, 120, 115, 110, 105, 15-24 100, 100 to start.

WISSOTA Midwest Mods:

$900, 600, 400, 300, 200, 175, 150, 140, 130, 125, 120, 115, 110, 105, 15-24 100, 100 to start.

WISSOTA Street Stocks:

$800, 600, 400, 300, 200, 150, 140, 130, 125, 120, 115, 110, 105, 100, 90, 80, 17-24 75, 75 to start.

WISSOTA Mod Fours:

$700, 500, 300, 250, 200, 150, 125, 115, 110, 100, 75, 70, 65, 60, 15-24 50, 50 to start.

2022 Wissota National Standings

Chad Becker

Aberdeen, SD

Races40Points3190.00

12

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Tyler Peterson

Hickson, ND

Races47Points3314.00

1TPO

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races44Points3344.00

7a

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races68Points3291.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races59Points3324.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races52Points2210.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races36Points2202.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races45Points2213.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>