New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

6/9/2024 -
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chal
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

5/13/2024 -
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

6/4/2024 -
The 26th season of the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star kicked off

Latest News

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic...

6/10/2024
For Immediate Release – June 9th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star wrapped up night #4 of the four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on Sunday,...more
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo...

6/9/2024
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star as Tyler Peterson bested Cole Searing and Matt...more
Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa

Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa...

6/8/2024
For Immediate Release – June 7th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star rolled into the second of a four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late Model

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
128Sam Mars (R)Menomonie, WI21-1445
244Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN171861259
311Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI172081237
485John KaantaElk Mound, WI132251220
568Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI14506939
631Travis BudisalovichSt. Paul, MN15515930
792Aaron WilsonEau Claire, WI13527918
86MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN11544901
965Jake Miller (R)Somerset, WI11594851
1071JrBuddy HanestadBoyceville, WI15607838
1127Jake RedetzkeMenomonie, WI12616829
1228mJimmy MarsMenomonie, WI10626819
1319Steve LaursenCumberland, WI13651794
1413Mark HesslerMenomonie, WI10664781
157cJim CarlsonMinneapolis, MN10665780
1616Derek VeselHibbing, MN12669776
1755nGreg NippoldtRoberts, WI11705740
1811James GiossiHudson, WI12742703
1931Michael KellerMenomonie, WI8763682
2071Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI10768677
219Terry LilloDuluth, MN10772673
2214Robbie JohnsonWilson, WI11776669
2322eKevin EderCameron, WI12779666
2421Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN11791654
25117Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN10814631
2611dTim McMannDuluth, MN11816629
2758A.J. DiemelElk Mound, WI8869576
2851Randy GullixsonBaldwin, WI9882563
297xJesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI7926519
3022Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN6949496
3124Aaron LilloProctor, MN91028417
327cRobbie CooperSouth Range, WI91048397
3311bJody Bellefeuille (R)Carlton, MN91054391
3453Lucas KallenbachElk Mound, WI61054391
3555cChad MahderBloomer, WI61075370
3621FGunner FrankMontrose, IA61097348
3779Kevin CarlsonHermantown, MN61124321
3854Rick Niemi (R)Eveleth, MN71141304
3923Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN81142303
4021Todd FrankMontrose, IA51147298
4142Tim LilloSuperior, WI81151294
4244xJarrett Loe (R)Eau Claire, WI51155290
4389Scott MeedsShell Lake, WI41165280
4428Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN31219226
457Harry HansonEveleth, MN81241204
4642sDon ShawHam Lake, MN31260185
4722Sam MotzerChetek, WI31280165
4854LJayme Lautigar (R)Gilbert, MN21282163
4987Curt KranzWatertown, SD21301144
5017JMarcus Simonson (R)Milltown, WI21306139
5195Shawn CarlsonHudson, WI21307138
5221XJoel CollinsPrinceton, MN21308137
532Dave MassEast Bethel, MN31321124
5415Nick AnvelinkBonduel, WI3134996
5514NKeith Niemi (R)Gilbert, MN1134996
565eShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB3135986
5711Denver Nickeson (R)Veblen, SD1136184
5870Justin RitchieNew London, WI1136580
5918T.J. AdamsHayward, WI3137174
6042Johnny Emerson (R)Clear Lake, WI1137372
6124MCody MartinMitchell, SD1137372
623Brett SwedbergShawano, WI2137570
6387Clint Larson (R)Superior, WI3137768
6428Dustin SorensenRochester, MN1138263
651-2Bryce Sward (R)Nelson, MN1138263
6615Steve HucovskiCorcoran, MN1138362
6712Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD1138461
6814JJames KendrickVandiver, AL3138857
6990Lance MattheesWinona, MN2138857
7035George Ledin JrBritt, MN2138857
7181Troy SpringbornShawano, WI1138857
72333Colton BudreauPrinceton, MN1143312
7347Danny Vang (R)Deerwood, MN114450
749NTom NaeyaertShawano, WI114450
754LCarey LePageCulver, MN414450
7671Zach WohlersCohasset, MN114450
778ECaley EmersonGrand Rapids, MN214450
7842Paul NiznikMedford, WI214450
798Gregg HillEveleth, MN114450
8034Jordan LangerMenomonie, WI114450
8132Max NelsonMilaca, MN114450
8251Charles OlsonCannon Falls, MN114450