New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

6/9/2024 -
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chal
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

5/13/2024 -
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

6/4/2024 -
The 26th season of the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star kicked off

Latest News

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic...

6/10/2024
For Immediate Release – June 9th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star wrapped up night #4 of the four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on Sunday,...more
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo...

6/9/2024
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star as Tyler Peterson bested Cole Searing and Matt...more
Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa

Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa...

6/8/2024
For Immediate Release – June 7th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star rolled into the second of a four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Hornet

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
10DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI25-2182
220DDerek DunbarIron River, WI167341448
39GCarson Gotelaere (R)Superior, WI158191363
423Kristy MarkenDuluth, MN158741308
574Reid JohnsonProctor, MN1210721110
616Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN1211231059
784Brandon HummelmeierAshland, WI111216966
813Casey Fitzpatrick (R)Two Harbors, MN111224958
967Patrick PasseriDuluth, MN121254928
1073Ken HapyMoundridge, KS111344838
1119RNathan Rose Jr (R)Duluth, MN101428754
121Hunter McDougallDuluth, MN81554628
1313(J)Mac Johnston (R)Little Dick Lake, MN81564618
1425Dan MoncherSaxon, WI61596586
150XShane Basina (R)Bayfield, WI51670512
169Gavyn Moncher (R)Saxon, WI61683499
1724Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN61805377
1813GPaul GeorgePrinceton, MN51840342
1911Adam Young (R)Hayward, WI41845337
2037Joe PajtashTrego, WI41852330
2114Justin SchelitzcheChaska, MN31870312
2217AJacob AarhusCanby, MN51874308
2311AJamie Ammerman (R)Mora, MN51893289
24U18Jase WiardaProctor, MN31900282
2511Jesse Turnvall (R)North Branch, MN31909273
2616Deacon Pratt (R)Aurora, MN41909273
2717BRachel BostonLindstrom, MN41942240
289Lucas LilloDuluth, MN31947235
2947JJustin Barsness (R)Grand Rapids, MN31986196
3029Noah Rose (R)Duluth, MN32019163
3181Alex ReillyStoughton, WI22029153
3210JRJoshua Johnson Jr (R)Superior, WI22045137
3327Ja'lon SventekSuperior, WI22060122
3428A.J. HouseCloquet, MN22075107
35U18Kyle LeDouxDuluth, MN12080102
3611EMichael Egan (R)Hibbing, MN1209389
3713GBlake HawkerRice, MN1209587
3817Sammy TingleyLake Tomahawk, WI1209983
3903Caleb DeckerDuluth, MN1210082
4050TJordan TolandProctor, MN1210379
4195Gavin Rivord (R)Superior, WI1210379
4211CSteven Casper (R)Hermantown, MN2212557
4333Mark SchooneGleason, WI1212656
4495(R)Garet Rivord (R)Superior, WI1212656
45WOWJake WammerAshland, WI1217210
4622Matthew DittmanLake Lillian, MN221820
4726Jenna Hagemann (R)Brainerd, MN121820
4837AAlex AdermanBig Lake, MN221820
495XPeyton EdelmanSolway, MN121820
5016(A)Brady AlbertsonSauk Rapids, MN121820
5100Travis OlafsonWilton, MN121820
5218Bobby SheldonTomahawk, WI121820
533EDevin Goulet (R)Fargo, ND121820
5478Hunter GouletFargo, ND121820
5508Rick Andrews JrSuperior, WI121820
5627RMatt PedersonLake Park, MN121820