Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Hornet

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
100Travis OlafsonWilton, MN38-2195
20DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI2932192
317AJacob AarhusCanby, MN5292186
492Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN47282167
514Justin SchelitzcheWaconia, MN47572138
616Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN27942101
740CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241082087
85ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN371342061
9OKJoseph WilberForeston, MN261592036
1024Marcus Ammerman (R)Mora, MN421652030
1147jJustin Barsness (R)Grand Rapids, MN231702025
1213Mac Johnston (R)Rush City, MN271912004
1337AAlex AdermanPease, MN341922003
149EEathan Newman (R)Grand Rapids, MN222101985
1599Nate ServatyPrinceton, MN242171978
1619Dalton Kruger (R)Clara City, MN402241971
1717xEthan Kruger (R)Clara City, MN292271968
1832Brady HagenMontevideo, MN342301965
1911Jesse Turnvall (R)North Branch, MN302501945
205Peyton EdelmanSolway, MN342931902
2137cColton TrembathPease, MN302951900
2223Kristy MarkenDuluth, MN233021893
2313Casey Fitzpatrick (R)Two Harbors, MN203091886
2411aJamie Ammerman (R)Mora, MN383701825
2517Dylan Tirrel (R)Toronto, SD203901805
267xPeter MartinWillmar, MN204031792
277Dominic Provinzino (R)Grand Rapids, MN214031792
2825Brayden Begalka (R)Arlington, SD204131782
2992xJeff AscheWillmar, MN254641731
3074Reid JohnsonProctor, MN185451650
3126Jenna Hagemann (R)Fort Ripley, MN175721623
3219RNathan Rose Jr (R)Duluth, MN186001595
3333Aubrey Nething (R)Wood Lake, MN226261569
3459FZachary FurburRoyalton, MN206371558
357KBrock KlaithMarshall, MN186651530
369gCarson Gotelaere (R)Superior, WI166661529
3737John Aderman (R)Pease, MN186721523
3820dDerek DunbarIron River, WI166901505
3989Randy JacoboskiMora, MN187241471
4011BRachel BostonLindstrom, MN197341461
4168JRNathan Telkamp (R)Brooking, SD177401455
4215Megan Ammerman (R)Mora, MN207531442
4395Darren Weiss-Dunphy (R)Echo, MN187691426
4421RCarter RielandSt. Cloud, MN177761419
4514GBrant GrubaBritt, MN168051390
4615Caylyn Binkley (R)PUPOSKY, MN168171378
4703Bryce Huff (R)Big Lake, MN188311364
4813Lucy LaValleyBemidji, MN158511344
4977Megan Vernlund (R)Bemidji, MN158751320
5015James Weiss-DunphyEcho, MN178761319
5148DCody Davis (R)Hines, MN168861309
5277Brooklyn Vernlund (R)Bemidji, MN158871308
53377Ella Sparks (R)Braham, MN198901305
5428Chad RellerWaskish, MN149471248
5511EMichael Egan (R)Hibbing, MN139521243
5685Emily Acciari (R)Milaca, MN179591236
5715Jesse Feltus (R)Deer River, MN149641231
589LJosey LaValley (R)Bemidji, MN1510021193
5951xGary Schumacher (R)Maplewood, MN1410091186
609Lucas LilloDuluth, MN1410101185
6113SSteve Christians (R)Montevideo, MN1410221173
6213Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN1310471148
6373Payson Patrin (R)Milaca, MN1610511144
6416Brady AlbertsonSauk Rapids, MN1410791116
6567Patrick PasseriDuluth, MN1311051090
6634William MasurkaMora, MN1511271068
6740RTristen McLynn (R)Grand Rapids, MN1311641031
686xLogan SathreBAUDETTE, MN1311791016
6914JHaley JonesBemidji, MN1211931002
701Hunter McDougallDuluth, MN111206989
7123Malakai WilsonBemidji, MN121208987
7273Ken HapyDuluth, MN121211984
7384Brandon HummelmeierAshland, WI111217978
7423JRMarcus Ammerman Jr. (R)Mora, MN131224971
757Jerik Stabler (R)Ethan, SD111253942
7659FLilian Farrington (R)Akeley, MN121274921
7740Ellen Lange (R)Staples, MN111277918
786Ruby Eggebraaten (R)Bemidji, MN111306889
791Ashley Reini (R)Hibbing, MN101363832
8081Nathan Smith (R)Watertown, SD101375820
8110Aidan HelwigBemidji, MN91389806
823Thomas InderiedenSauk Rapids, MN101397798
83H2ONic HilesMiltona, MN101425770
8425Dan MoncherSaxon, WI81429766
8519JRAddison LaBarge (R)Kelly Lake, MN91448747
8611pxPresley Patrin (R)Milaca, MN101500695
879Gavyn Moncher (R)Saxon, WI81515680
8828Dustin MillerBoyd, MN81524671
8983Brady Fosso (R)Hibbing, MN91535660
9013hAndrew HansenBemidji, MN101539656
91R34Ryder Gangl (R)Bovey, MN81552643
9234Mark Gangl (R)Bovey, MN71556639
9329Kayla Lystad (R)Foreston, MN81570625
948Nicholas KrattenmakerOtsego, MN71588607
95u18Jase WiardaProctor, MN61595600
9625Jordan ThayerBemidji, MN71602593
9703Caleb DeckerBarnum, MN61612583
98Joe PajtashLake Nebagamon, WI71625570
9960xMaeghan Milz (R)Cambridge, MN81632563
1000XShane Basina (R)Bayfield, WI51683512
10115bLayla Kangas (R)McGregor, MN61689506
10221Paul GeorgePrinceton, MN61691504
10315Blake Watson (R)Laporte, MN61696499
10450tJordan TolandProctor, MN61698497
10524Kale Hofer (R)Mitchell, SD61703492
10654gDerek WangbergBemidji, MN61724471
10745JHDannie BurkholderPrinceton, MN51729466
1082Kole KampsenBrooten, MN61733462
10953Ross MagnusonBemidji, MN51734461
11013Lucas Christians (R)Montevideo, MN51749446
11100Derek AmentBarnum, MN51771424
11229Eva Lillo (R)Duluth, MN51771424
1137SMarty Serbus (R)Kinney, MN51773422
1143Logan ZumMallen (R)Grand Rapids, MN51799396
1153EDevin Goulet (R)Fargo, ND41829366
1167TKyle Tirrel (R)Toronto, SD51829366
11744Dustin Isaacs (R)Dassel, MN51830365
11850MBrady MolterRothsay, MN41834361
11914AA.J. HouseCloquet, MN41839356
12013Victoria Telkamp (R)Brookings, SD41851344
12127MKatelyn Warner (R)Starbuck, MN51853342
12211Adam Young (R)Hayward, WI41858337
12351ePeyton EmersonGrand Rapids, MN41861334
12425xBonnie McLynn (R)Grand Rapids, MN41865330
12533Jacob HagenElbow Lake, MN41866329
12620Jerod Thompson (R)Cotton, MN41871324
12729Noah Rose (R)Duluth, MN41871324
1288Adam Throener (R)SWANVILLE, MN41875320
12912Brent EnglerBarrett, MN41882313
13001Nathan Kohl (R)Fort Ripley, MN31905290
13192xRiley Lorensen (R)Willmar, MN31907288
13214Cody BuchananBemidji, MN41908287
1337LAnthony KangasMcGregor, MN31911284
134104Jonathan AdermanSt Cloud, MN31914281
13517zZachary Rusich (R)Hibbing, MN51915280
13616Deacon Pratt (R)Aurora, MN41922273
13718wDavid Wahl (R)Fergus Falls, MN31935260
13835Kage Maciej (R)Ogilvie, MN41937258
13940Jack Post (R)Sauk Rapids, MN31943252
14023tAnthony Jenson (R)Milaca, MN31967228
14152Maddie Swenson (R)Alexandria, MN31970225
14228sBlayne Sweet (R)Sauk Centre, MN31974221
14321Chase GollietFargo, ND21981214
14410jJoshua Johnson Jr (R)Superior, WI31983212
1452119Blake HawkerRice, MN31989206
14678Hunter GouletFargo, ND31990205
14711Casey StremickHarwood, ND21997198
14827rMatt PedersonLake Park, MN32006189
14917BEthan BecklerGranite Falls, MN22010185
1507tTravis RoushNew York Mills, MN22015180
15115kJoe KaconSt. Paul, MN32017178
15269Scotty IrelandDawson, MN32021174
15308Rick Andrews JrSuperior, WI32027168
15417RRich RusichHibbing, MN22035160
15581Alex ReillyStoughton, WI22042153
15629xJacob Earl (R)Milaca, MN22051144
15742aKevin Stock (R)Fergus Falls, MN22055140
15824Nick Montanez (R)Eden valley, MN22056139
15977Aaron MorganAlbert Lea, MN22057138
16018Nathan Braaten (R)Austin, MN22057138
16122gGary Kjellgren (R)Littlefork, MN32064131
16213JBret Thayer (R)Sartell, MN22070125
16321Dawson KimbleBemidji, MN22072123
16427Ja'lon SventekSuperior, WI22073122
16511cSteven Casper (R)Hermantown, MN22081114
16635Kyle LeDouxDuluth, MN12093102
1677ZShawn RobinsonDalton, MN1209699
16850tTrey JohnsonDuluth, MN1210095
16901Greg Kohl (R)Fort Ripley, MN1210293
17028Kyle HouseWrenshall, MN1210392
17120Eric Sundquist JrHibbing, MN1210689
17202Bryce LisowskiMedford, MN1210689
173Jacob SwalboskiPrinceton, MN1210788
17494Bobie Arnes (R)Foreston, MN2210788
17575Cody Cramer (R)Dayton, MN1210887
17640Jake BarsnessGrand Rapids, MN1210986
17711Shawn Young Stone Lake, WI1211085
1783DDaniel Bjonfald (R)Bloomington, MN1211085
17907Carter Matthews (R)Clearbrook, MN1211085
18021Zach KortFergus Falls, MN1211184
181Sammy TingleyLake Tomahawk, WI1211283
1823jTanner FreeseMaynard, MN1211283
18321sBrian SchottRedwing, MN1211382
1840Parker RuzichKelly Lake, MN1211481
1857ZMadison SchreiberDalton, MN1211580
18695Gavin Rivord (R)Superior, WI1211679
18714Jordan Deutsch (R)Eveleth, MN1211778
18853Branley TheelPrinceton, MN1211778
18929Braiden BenjaminZimmerman, MN1211877
19023Rebecca House (R)Wrenshall, MN1211877
19187tCory Wasmund (R)Boyd, MN1211976
19219cColin WittenbergHastings, MN1211976
19313sSarah Wells (R)Cass Lake, MN1211976
1943DChuck MarkasichEveleth, MN1212174
19518TTanner ChadderdonFaribault, MN1213857
19603BilJosh Maleski (R)Randall, MN1213857
19759Bonnie FarringtonAkeley, MN1213857
19822-0Nick RahnSt. Paul, MN1213857
199Mark SchooneGleason, WI1213956
20018Bobby SheldonTomahawk, WI1213956
20162Garet Rivord (R)Superior, WI1213956
20229Noah NelsonDawson, MN1218312
203Tsty1Jake WammerAshland, WI1218510
20422Matthew DittmanLake Lillian, MN4121950
20584Doug MartinWillmar, MN2321950
20684jrJoe MartinWillmar, MN1421950

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>