Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late Model

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
112Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD37-2177
210Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD3622175
32sJosh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD271632014
473MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD392111966
587Curt KranzWatertown, SD302471930
621XDustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD273281849
724MCody MartinMitchell, SD243391838
818GChase Gelling (R)Aberdeen, SD233931784
937Scott WardWatertown, SD214481729
10T3Rich ThomasAberdeen, SD384901687
119Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD166221555
1252xDavid McDonaldHuron, SD186381539
135mTyler McDonald (R)Huron, SD177571420
1418Curt GellingAberdeen, SD157961381
1537JRMorgan Ward Grosz (R)Watertown, SD178481329
1615Trevor WalshWatertown, SD169851192
1703Dave ThomasAberdeen, SD159981179
1810xBlake SwensonWatertown, SD1310891088
1932Pat WeisgramAberdeen, SD1211461031
20748Kyle JensenBrookings, SD101405772
2110xRobert BitzAberdeen, SD101425752
2211MPaul MuellerBismarck, ND91456721
2350Tim Waba (R)Watertown, SD111460717
241Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD91504673
2544Eric MassRapid City, SD71523654
264Justin BoomsmaHuron, SD61633544
2728Kelly DuffyWinner, SD61635542
2857Chad WilliamsonWatertown, SD91657520
2988Todd FuerstenauWatertown, SD61696481
3047Lynn AmickRapid City, SD41773404
3111Denver Nickeson (R)Veblen, SD51791386
3227Jake RedetzkeMenomonie, WI41798379
3344Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN41800377
346MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN41803374
35XChuck SwensonWatertown, SD61810367
3685John KaantaElk Mound, WI41829348
3751Justin KarlenHoward, SD61870307
388RVirgil RandallInterior, SD31877300
3932Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN41883294
4086Gary McNeilStratford, SD31919258
4180DBrandon Sprinkel (R)Highmore, SD31958219
4227Chad ChenowethRapid City, SD31964213
433xLyndon BoltRapid City, SD21974203
4422Steven GerberGillette, WY21996181
4504Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE22008169
461bScott BorkowskiMitchell, SD22015162
47112Tyler SmithGibbon, NE22052125
4810cChad OlsenHendricks, MN22064113
4915Tyler PetersonHickson, ND12075102
5097Dan HenriksonRapid City, SD1208097
5118XShawn MeyerWahpeton, ND1208295
5266Alysse MorrisRapid City, SD1208691
5320Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD3208790
549kRoger BitzAberdeen, SD1209087
5517jJohn WingeHarrisburg, SD1209186
563MGreg MeyerWahpeton, ND1209483
57775C.J. EilersCanby, MN3209582
58711Damin EilersCanby, MN3210770
591VGale VogtYankton, SD1210770
6022Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD1211760
6189rCraig RodgersGillette, WY1212156
6285Blake Saathoff (R)Alexandria, MN1212156
63e5kEddie KirchoffGillette, WY1216611
6471Scott OlsonWatertown, SD121770
657sSam ZenderFergus Falls, MN121770

2022 Wissota National Standings

Danny Vang

Deerwood, MN

Races32Points2876.00

47

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races33Points3135.00

7a

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races44Points3254.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races50Points3222.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races38Points3249.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Tommy Bawden

Clear Lake, MN

Races30Points2174.00

TB81

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races26Points2193.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races28Points2181.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>