Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

4/11/2024 -
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

4/8/2024 -
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge S

Latest News

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

4/11/2024
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings. XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

4/11/2024
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star by putting a Liteceiver unit in each of the...more
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

4/8/2024
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star. The driver that earns the most passing points and earns...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late Model

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
112Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD37-2177
210Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD3622175
32SJosh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD271632014
473MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD392111966
587Curt KranzWatertown, SD302471930
621XDustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD273281849
724MCody MartinMitchell, SD243391838
818GChase Gelling (R)Aberdeen, SD233931784
937Scott WardWatertown, SD214481729
10T3Rich ThomasAberdeen, SD384901687
119Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD166221555
1252XDavid McDonaldHuron, SD186381539
135MTyler McDonald (R)Huron, SD177571420
1418Curt GellingAberdeen, SD157961381
1537JRMorgan Ward Grosz (R)Watertown, SD178481329
1620Trevor WalshWatertown, SD169851192
173Dave ThomasAberdeen, SD159981179
1810XBlake SwensonWatertown, SD1310891088
1932Pat WeisgramAberdeen, SD1211461031
20748Kyle JensenBrookings, SD101405772
2110XRobert BitzAberdeen, SD101425752
2211MPaul MuellerBismarck, ND91456721
2350Tim Waba (R)Watertown, SD111460717
241Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD91504673
2544Eric MassRapid City, SD71523654
264Justin BoomsmaHuron, SD61633544
2728Kelly DuffyWinner, SD61635542
2857Chad WilliamsonWatertown, SD91657520
2988Todd FuerstenauWatertown, SD61696481
3047Lynn AmickRapid City, SD41773404
3111Denver Nickeson (R)Veblen, SD51791386
3227Jake RedetzkeMenomonie, WI41798379
3344Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN41800377
346MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN41803374
35XChuck SwensonWatertown, SD61810367
3685John KaantaElk Mound, WI41829348
3751Justin KarlenHoward, SD61870307
388RVirgil RandallInterior, SD31877300
3932Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN41883294
4086Gary McNeilStratford, SD31919258
4180DBrandon Sprinkel (R)Pierre, SD31958219
4227WChad ChenowethRapid City, SD31964213
433XLyndon BoltRapid City, SD21974203
4422Steven GerberGillette, WY21996181
4504Tad PospisilNorfolk, NE22008169
461BScott BorkowskiMitchell, SD22015162
47112Tyler SmithGibbon, NE22052125
4810CChad OlsenHendricks, MN22064113
4915Tyler PetersonHickson, ND12075102
5097Dan HenriksonRapid City, SD1208097
5118XShawn MeyerWahpeton, ND1208295
5266Alysse BoltRapid City, SD1208691
5320Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD3208790
549KRoger BitzAberdeen, SD1209087
5527John WingeHarrisburg, SD1209186
563MGreg MeyerWahpeton, ND1209483
57775C.J. EilersCanby, MN3209582
58711Damin EilersCanby, MN3210770
591VGale VogtYankton, SD1210770
6022Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD1211760
6189RCraig RodgersGillette, WY1212156
6285Blake Saathoff (R)Alexandria, MN1212156
63E5KEddie KirchoffGillette, WY1216611
6471Scott OlsonWatertown, SD121770
6544SSam ZenderFergus Falls, MN121770