Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Modifieds

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
124sMike StearnsAberdeen, SD29-2155
220Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD34632092
36Dale AmesHuron, SD33692086
415Tony Konold (R)Clear Lake, SD233251830
59xNick WranekHarrisburg, SD213381817
63Arne AndersonWatertown, SD283801775
77Mike RohwedderAberdeen, SD186911464
857Duke EricksonSioux Falls, SD167891366
953Ryan DammWatertown, SD168131342
109Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD138241331
111TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND158551300
1285Jayson GoodWatertown, SD138931262
1314Nick SchmidtBaltic, SD198991256
1415xKenny MayerGoodwin, SD169551200
1532Jesse YoungWarner, SD149801175
1636Tyler Anglin (R)Aberdeen, SD169991156
1722Matt Heinzerling (R)Spearfish, SD1210671088
1848Brent DutenhofferWatertown, SD1410841071
1942Chaun PetersonMina, SD1211381017
2050Tim WabaWatertown, SD141227928
219KKamryn ArmentAberdeen, SD111264891
2211zDylan ZabelSelby, SD111273882
2337Scott WardWatertown, SD101352803
245hJames HanleyCresbard, SD101359796
257tJoseph ThomasGlyndon, MN91533622
2623Terry HavenBritton, SD61679476
270Peyton GeorgeRapid City, SD61695460
2823Matt GilbertsonMontevideo, MN51716439
2928Kelly DuffyWinner, SD51717438
301sScott BintzJamestown, ND41783372
311JMatt JeratowskiMadison, SD41853302
326Jamie NeumillerRapid City, SD31884271
3351Alex GuthmillerMilbank, SD31897258
3413Cayden Schmeling (R)Watertown, SD51904251
3573Ryan NelsonCastlewood, SD31909246
3612Eric CeaseBath, SD31914241
3709Jaimie SwansonFlorence, SD31924231
3845jJohnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN21952203
3926GRyan GierkeVillard, MN21957198
404Jeremy NelsonAlexandria, MN21960195
412cDave CainCorcoran, MN21968187
42211Phil BraunDanube, MN21974181
431QTBrian DiedeHuron, SD21979176
445Luke LickRosholt, SD21992163
4518Aaron Sowers (R)Watertown, SD41995160
466xZach JohnsonLowry, MN22001154
47Crazy 1Craig Lofdahl (R)Duluth, MN22017138
4845Bob BrokingGrand Rapids, MN22018137
49173Andy JonesPrinceton, MN22031124
509EDon EischensRichmond, MN3205699
515HBrett HoiumVillard, MN1206293
5212Matt AuklandGlyndon, MN1206788
534jLee GroszWatertown, SD3207184
5481Brad LawrenceMitchell, SD1207481
5530D.J. TeschBrandt, SD3207976
5660Dan EbertLake Shore, MN1209263
5757Chad WilliamsonWatertown, SD1209857
581001Tim ThomasWest Fargo, ND521550
5915Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN121550
601mTyler McDonaldHuron, SD221550

2022 Wissota National Standings

Danny Vang

Deerwood, MN

Races32Points2876.00

47

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races33Points3135.00

7a

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races44Points3254.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races50Points3222.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races38Points3249.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Tommy Bawden

Clear Lake, MN

Races30Points2174.00

TB81

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races26Points2193.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races28Points2181.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>