Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Street Stock

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
199Andy RossowFlorence, SD33-2129
201Chris SerrAberdeen, SD37292100
314Maria BroksieckGoodwin, SD29832046
478Leonard FergusonKyle, SD241631966
519Kyle BertramDallas, SD281641965
617Matt GothHuron, SD213971732
749Broc StoutWinner, SD194291700
81xClifford HouserKimball, SD204471682
979Warren Pourier JrKyle, SD194681661
1081Travis OxandaburuHuron, SD205761553
112Brandon Hammill (R)Miller, SD196081521
123Luke JohnsonMiller, SD166961433
1354Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD157051424
14166James Stands IIIRapid City, SD187371392
15314Tyler LambClark, SD177791350
1622tTroy MurnerRapid City, SD168451284
1720Michael BoghHuron, SD158541275
1820jrJayden BoghHuron, SD178631266
1986xJordan Rawstern (R)Blunt, SD169101219
2017Colton FryerAberdeen, SD169331196
2155jJaren PuhlmanPiedmont, SD139411188
2280Tony Miller (R)Browns Valley, MN179411188
2361James HoingKimball, SD149481181
2412Al SchmidtWatertown, SD1510231106
2531Jason MarkoWatertown, SD1410511078
2614sJaida Sanderson (R)Aberdeen, SD1610551074
27Z22Cole PhillipsWinner, SD1310901039
2837wFerlin Sheridan (R)Aberdeen, SD1410941035
29711Kenneth ClementsMadison, SD1210951034
3043Lyle FergusonKyle, SD1410981031
31Jon Bublitz (R)Watertown, SD131133996
322NNate HandRapid City, SD121152977
3300Zach PollockMiller, SD101176953
3446Cory MoserAberdeen, SD131177952
3518Jeromy ThorstensonAberdeen, SD101206923
363GGlenn PuckettKyle, SD131208921
3718Arlen FergusonRapid City, SD121220909
3824Ashley WamplerHecla, SD111243886
3988Scott WitkowskiAberdeen, SD91246883
4028Brady LacherMilbank, SD111252877
4118HDusty HyattOakes, ND101286843
4258Wade TirrelWhite, SD91299830
437MEric MehlhaffEureka, SD101318811
441kKevin JagerRapid City, SD91334795
4512Spence PollockOrient, SD101348781
4621QAndy FitzgeraldRapid City, SD81367762
473Nicholas GreenBismarck, ND91411718
482FGary FergusonKyle, SD91425704
4917GChris GonskaEureka, SD91448681
50E30Adam ButterfieldSouth Shore, SD81516613
5120BJason Block (R)Toronto, SD81516613
5211Kyle DykhoffStarbuck, MN81522607
5379Jaden ChristJamestown, ND71528601
5427JDomanick Havard (R)Wessington Springs, SD81571558
5583Mark Iyotte Jr.Rosebud, SD71605524
5679Billie ChristJamestown, ND51620509
5765Dave BrookerTulare, SD61651478
5821Russell HofferWinner, SD61667462
5910Justin VogelBrooten, MN61717412
6014cJohn CableGeddes, SD51731398
611SParker AndersonPhillips, WI41734395
6220Brayden Kunze (R)Lisbon, ND51756373
6338Toby PriceOglala, SD61759370
646mRicky KrokelAberdeen, SD51776353
6516Chad WillmottWhite, SD41779350
6639Richard HartlandWinner, SD41803326
6729Brian PearsonToronto, SD41804325
6820JJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND31868261
695Royce JawaskiAdrian, ND31868261
7030D.J. TeschBrandt, SD31871258
7173Cory GiessingerWatertown, SD31896233
7237Clay GentzkowLamoure, ND31902227
7367Ryan SatterDent, MN21905224
7449Arlin CunyManderson, SD31905224
755pRyan PommererOriska, ND31910219
767zNick EmonRapid City, SD51913216
7729Derrick Scott (R)Geddes, SD31915214
782uKasey UssatisNome, ND31920209
7946Jonny CarterFairmont, ND21924205
8019HHunter CarterWest Fargo, ND21930199
8188Casey CarstensMitchell, SD31940189
8286Dylan HartleyBrookings, SD41966163
8359Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND21970159
844yCaleb YostMiller, SD21971158
856mJamie KrokelAberdeen, SD21987142
866Joe PotterEuclid, MN41994135
8719Todd CarterLisbon, ND22001128
887Les Cuny (R)Allen, SD12024105
891sScott BintzJamestown, ND12026103
90Tim RemingtonEdgemont, SD1203297
912KTyler KlugmanWheaton, MN1203396
9258dDylan TirrelToronto, SD1204287
9319Cole KannegiesserHancock, MN1204386
944Micheal BrockmanEcho, MN1204584
9533Cody Stockton (R)Volga, SD1204683
9605Kyle HowlandZimmerman, MN1204782
9715FZachary Flickinger (R)Madison, MN1204782
9871Josh Long (R)Canby, MN2204881
9928Colten KlueckmanWausau, WI1205376
10079Lane Stoppleworth (R) Buchanan, ND1205574
10197Hunter DomagalaMandan, ND1205574
102712Kevin SheridanSalix, IA1205970
1034Curt GraceMiller, SD1206168
10479Jeff NowakWausau, WI1206168
10569Brandon RekowEllendale, ND1206366
10699Greg LammersOwatonna, MN1206366
10725Mike JansClarkfield, MN1206762
108Tom CamptonAberdeen, SD1207059
10922Cory RodinMarion, ND1207257
11021TTyler SchrenkYpsilanti, ND1207257
11122Brent NielsenRapid City, SD1207455
11234JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN121290
11316jColtyn SchulerMontevideo, MN121290
11443xChris Behrens (R)Montevideo, MN121290

2022 Wissota National Standings

Danny Vang

Deerwood, MN

Races32Points2876.00

47

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races33Points3135.00

7a

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races44Points3254.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races50Points3222.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races38Points3249.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Tommy Bawden

Clear Lake, MN

Races30Points2174.00

TB81

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races26Points2193.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races28Points2181.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>