Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S
BuyRaceShirts.com to Host Challenge Series Pre-Rac...
4/24/2024 -
As things continue to grow, the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S
Free Gloves or Shoes to SERVPro Stars of the Serie...
4/19/2024 -
Leaders with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to w
Latest News
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Headlines 2024 Fant...
4/26/2024Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star for a few years as the Hard Charger Sponsor, and this year will transition to the sponsor of MRP’s Speedwerx
Fantasy...more
BuyRaceShirts.com to Host Challenge Series Pre-Race Show in 2024
4/24/2024As things continue to grow, the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star will host a pre-race show before each series event this season, featuring drivers, track promoters, sponsors
and other...more
Free Gloves or Shoes to SERVPro Stars of the Series at 2024 Chall...
4/19/2024Leaders with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star are excited to welcome Velocita back on board as a sponsor of the 2024 Challenge Series.
Among other things, Velocita will give away one...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
7/9/2021 - I-94 Speedway
Fergus Falls, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 3 | |
4 | 18 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 14 | |
5 | 5 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | - | |
6 | 7 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1 | |
7 | 16 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | 9 | |
8 | 22 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 14 | |
9 | 14 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 5 | |
10 | 20 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 10 | |
11 | 17 | 45J | Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 6 | |
12 | 24 | 45 | Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 12 | |
13 | 9 | 85 | Jayson Good Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -4 | |
14 | 13 | 6* | Brian Haben Appleton, MN | Appleton, MN | -1 | |
15 | 23 | 53D | Ryan Damm Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 8 | |
16 DNF | 21 | C1 | Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 5 | |
17 DNF | 10 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -7 | |
18 DNF | 19 | 7T | Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | 1 | |
19 DNF | 1 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -18 | |
20 DNF | 12 | 6T | Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | -8 | |
21 DNF | 4 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -17 | |
22 DNF | 15 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | -7 | |
23 DNF | 11 | 51T | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | -12 | |
24 DNF | 3 | 48 | Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -21 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 6* | Brian Haben Appleton, MN | Appleton, MN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 45J | Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 7T | Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | 2 | |
5 | 11 | C1 | Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 6 | |
6 | 7 | 53D | Ryan Damm Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 51P | Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN | Foreston, MN | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 6V | Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN | Audubon, MN | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 96 | Erv Grossman Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 1 | |
10 DNF | 5 | 53 | Chris Mensen Carlos, MN | Carlos, MN | -5 | |
11 DNF | 1 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -10 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
2 | 6 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | 4 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 7 | |
4 | 4 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | - | |
5 | 5 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
6 | 2 | 45 | Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 99W | Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 1 | |
8 DNF | 11 | 11Z | Dylan Zabel Selby, SD | Selby, SD | 3 | |
9 DNF | 7 | 74 | Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN | Greenbush, MN | -2 | |
10 DNF | 9 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -1 | |
DNS | 3 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 48 | Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | - | |
2 | 2 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
3 | 7 | 85 | Jayson Good Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 4 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 6* | Brian Haben Appleton, MN | Appleton, MN | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 53 | Chris Mensen Carlos, MN | Carlos, MN | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 53D | Ryan Damm Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -3 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 24S | Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD | Aberdeen, SD | -2 | |
9 DNF | 3 | C1 | Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -6 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 5 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 9 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 5K | Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
7 | 4 | 74 | Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN | Greenbush, MN | -3 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 96 | Erv Grossman Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -6 | |
9 DNF | 1 | 11Z | Dylan Zabel Selby, SD | Selby, SD | -8 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 51T | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | -1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 45J | Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 7T | Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 51P | Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN | Foreston, MN | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 6V | Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN | Audubon, MN | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 6T | Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | 5 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 1 | 45 | Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 99W | Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -5 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 4 | Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -5 |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1SX | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
3 | 5 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 2 | |
4 | 14 | 67 | Mike Nichols Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 10 | |
5 | 3 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
6 | 12 | 7S | Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 6 | |
7 | 6 | 33N | Jeff Nelson Perham, MN | Perham, MN | -1 | |
8 | 18 | 82G | Chad Gronner Underwood, MN | Underwood, MN | 10 | |
9 | 26 | 66 | Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | 17 | |
10 | 4 | 12X | Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN | Battle Lake, MN | -6 | |
11 | 10 | 1S | Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | -1 | |
12 | 21 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 9 | |
13 | 17 | 28T | Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 4 | |
14 | 19 | 97 | Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN | Boyd, MN | 5 | |
15 | 13 | 13 | Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -2 | |
16 | 22 | 14 | Scott Harrington Waubay, SD | Waubay, SD | 6 | |
17 | 1 | 11 | Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -16 | |
18 | 11 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -7 | |
19 | 25 | TS42 | Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 6 | |
20 | 16 | 32 | Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -4 | |
21 | 15 | E6 | Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN | Ottertail, MN | -6 | |
22 | 20 | 30 | Cole Neset Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -2 | |
23 | 28 | 1M | Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 5 | |
24 DNF | 23 | 8K | Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -1 | |
25 DNF | 24 | 24X | Rick Norman Underwood, MN | Underwood, MN | -1 | |
26 DNF | 8 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -18 | |
27 DNF | 9 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -18 | |
28 DNF | 27 | 17V | Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN | Clontarf, MN | -1 | |
DNS | 29 | 17K | Cameron Koch Wheaton, MN | Wheaton, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33N | Jeff Nelson Perham, MN | Perham, MN | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 13 | Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 28T | Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 24X | Rick Norman Underwood, MN | Underwood, MN | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 17K | Cameron Koch Wheaton, MN | Wheaton, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1SX | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 1S | Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 67 | Mike Nichols Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 82G | Chad Gronner Underwood, MN | Underwood, MN | - | |
6 | 6 | 14 | Scott Harrington Waubay, SD | Waubay, SD | - | |
7 | 1 | TS42 | Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 12X | Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN | Battle Lake, MN | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
4 | 2 | E6 | Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN | Ottertail, MN | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 97 | Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN | Boyd, MN | - | |
6 | 1 | 8K | Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -5 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 66 | Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND | Enderlin, ND | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 7S | Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 32 | Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 30 | Cole Neset Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 1M | Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 17V | Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN | Clontarf, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 11 | Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 59 | Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | - | |
5 | 2 | 10 | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 19 | Cole Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 2K | Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN | Wheaton, MN | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 5P | Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND | Oriska, ND | 2 | |
9 | 3 | 12 | Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN | Barnesville, MN | -6 | |
10 | 14 | 44 | Avery Wendt Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 4 | |
11 | 12 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | 1 | |
12 DNF | 11 | 4 | Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN | ASHBY, MN | -1 | |
13 DNF | 9 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | -4 | |
14 DNF | 15 | 62G | Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | 1 | |
DNS | 13 | 13 | Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 11 | Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 59 | Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND | Jamestown, ND | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 19 | Cole Greseth Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | - | |
5 | 2 | 2U | Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND | Nome, ND | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 4 | Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN | ASHBY, MN | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 13 | Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 62G | Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN | Starbuck, MN | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 | Joe Potter Euclid, MN | Euclid, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 12 | Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN | Barnesville, MN | - | |
3 | 7 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 2K | Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN | Wheaton, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 5P | Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND | Oriska, ND | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 44 | Avery Wendt Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |