Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S

Latest News

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

5/13/2024
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts. NAPA Auto Parts will be the "Official Parts Store" for the 2024 season. The WISSOTA network of tracks is made up of a...more
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

4/27/2024
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans. In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

4/26/2024
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota. At...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
185Richard HaberstrohGillette, WY15-1422
2E5KEddie KirchoffGillette, WY112581164
310Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD8539883
423Tim Gerber (R)Upton, WY9576846
522Steven GerberGillette, WY8708714
6E611Jim HawkinsWright, WY7896526
712Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD5952470
824MCody MartinMitchell, SD5971451
928Marty BeylRanchester, WY5987435
1044Eric MassRapid City, SD41001421

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
118Tony LeikerGillette, WY27-2222
217Troy LeikerGillette, WY30322190
3X3Shawn ReedCasper, WY35832139
433Robert Harley (R)Casper, WY393041918
512SChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY273531869
629Ty MillerGillette, WY274461776
712Alexis Manning (R)Gillette, WY294671755
845THRyan HasbrouckCasper, WY245341688
9391Matthew Drake (R)Gillette, WY245501672
104Darin Hauff (R)Rapid City, SD185541668

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
111*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT17-1562
218Hanna Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY152961266
35Cole KennedyBanner, WY153751187
414Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT134591103
5316Kholin HarmonSheridan, WY135431019
61BNick Zezas (R)Sheridan, WY125531009
745Joe Hando (R)Sheridan, WY10617945
877Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY12623939
922Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT11749813
1083Chris Uroszek (R)Sheridan, WY11783779

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
141Clint JensenMidland, SD29-2205
200Jeff KittleCasper, WY41722133
342Stephen Schicketanz IICasper, WY241132092
470Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY311602045
531Dennis Keesling (R)Sheridan, WY203751830
688Glenn AsmusEvansville, WY194071798
716Hayden Minchow (R)Gillette, WY205231682
855Shelli LindGillette, WY185371668
9123Nate Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY205451660
1086David Jozwiak (R)Gillette, WY159111294