Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

2/8/2024 -
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an autom

Latest News

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon...

2/20/2024
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star this season. Shaw Trucking, owned by Don and...more
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

2/16/2024
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “powered by” sponsor of the Challenge Series for the 2024 season. The series will be officially renamed the: “Structural...more
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

2/8/2024
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an automotive diagnostic shop for consumer owned street cars and trucks as well as area automotive dealerships. In 1988, Willy...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB8-861
210wWard ImrieWinnipeg, MB1025836
311Shane HoldenNavin, MB1086775
470Jesse TeunisLockport, MB10123738
555Mike MartinSteinbach, MB8194667
671Rick FawcettGrande Pointe, MB8272589
729kRyan KerelukSt. Andrews, MB6332529
864Gary FeeleusLa Salle, MB5413448
957Kevin SextonLorette, MB7422439
1035Adam MagasSelkirk, MB5519342

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
14cChris Bouwman (R)Garson, MB18-1578
285Jeff DavisDevlin, ON15701508
399Brody StrachanDevlin, ON17971481
412Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB191881390
54JRCameron BrownRainy River, ON153571221
615RRaice Westover (R)Fort Frances, ON153671211
75GScott GreerWinnipeg, MB143691209
81rRick DelaineStony Mountain, MB154051173
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON115201058
1044Tyler BrownRainy River, ON125301048

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
14bBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB27-2020
214Edward BellWinnipeg, MB253361684
320Nick AudetteSt. Adolphe, MB213651655
488Paul VeertWinnipeg, MB185831437
510DPatrick Davis (R)Sioux Lookout, ON196091411
644Austin HunterWinnipeg, MB166141406
73HKeelan HallKenora, ON196551365
816Brenden LuschinskiWinnipeg, MB177971223
970David SimpsonThunder Bay, ON109891031
10621Colin ChaschukThunder Bay, ON119961024