Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

2/8/2024 -
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an autom

Latest News

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon...

2/20/2024
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star this season. Shaw Trucking, owned by Don and...more
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

2/16/2024
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “powered by” sponsor of the Challenge Series for the 2024 season. The series will be officially renamed the: “Structural...more
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

2/8/2024
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an automotive diagnostic shop for consumer owned street cars and trucks as well as area automotive dealerships. In 1988, Willy...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Modifieds

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
122Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI58-3193
215Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN76803113
315Tony Konold (R)Clear Lake, SD354142779
428Josh Backman (R)Alberta, MN324992694
532Jon Tollakson (R)Montevideo, MN297462447
610Daniel Bargender (R)Menomonie, WI268502343
73jrShane Halopka (R)Greenwood, WI249762217
8212Mike Klippenstein (R)Duluth, MN2611932000
9Crazy 1Craig Lofdahl (R)Duluth, MN2513561837
104cChris Bouwman (R)Garson, MB1815231670
1168kDan Kingsley (R)Superior, WI2016031590
1218Aaron Sowers (R)Watertown, SD1916201573
1322Matt Heinzerling (R)Spearfish, SD1817661427
1488Eric Lamm (R)Milaca, MN1817991394
1536Tyler Anglin (R)Aberdeen, SD1618811312
1615RRaice Westover (R)Fort Frances, ON1518951298
1761kAndy Karl (R)Mosinee, WI1219351258
1840jrTyler Vernon (R)Mason, WI1719461247
1918JAlex Johnson (R)Bemidji, MN1420091184
2017Michael Procopio (R)Grand Rapids, MN1321271066
211Matt Fullerton (R)Bemidji, MN1121641029
2234Scott Engholm (R)Fort Ripley, MN122197996
236Shane Kisling (R)Butternut, WI122241952
2414FBlake Ferris (R)Emo, ON92322871
2567Weston Ramsrud (R)Bagley, MN102349844
2697Cole Anderson (R)Le Center, MN92477716
2713Cayden Schmeling (R)Watertown, SD102498695
286Austin Veralrud (R)Audubon, MN102522671
2951Talan Thoennes (R)Nelson, MN72618575
3098John Tobias (R)Hayward, WI72623570
317sBrent Steg (R)Lorette west, MB72707486
3224Jase Lien (R)Mora, MN62768425
3396Erv Grossman (R)Fargo, ND52843350
3448Cody Brightbill (R)Baldwin, WI42877316
358Aaron Nelson (R)International Falls, MN42895298
3602Jordan Sours (R)Lisbon, ND1309598
3732Jared Hines (R)Pillager, MN1311479
3824jrJeffrey Lien Jr (R)Mora, MN1531930