Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S
Latest News
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024
4/27/2024Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans.
In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign
4/26/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota.
At...more
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Headlines 2024 Fant...
4/26/2024Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star for a few years as the Hard Charger Sponsor, and this year will transition to the sponsor of MRP’s Speedwerx
Fantasy...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
7/30/2021 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
Feature 1Structural Buildings
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 11P | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 16 | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
4 | 10 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 6 | |
5 | 21 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 16 | |
6 | 5 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -1 | |
7 | 12 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 5 | |
8 | 8 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
9 | 11 | 21B | Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
10 | 4 | 519 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -6 | |
11 | 17 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 6 | |
12 | 15 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
13 | 7 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -6 | |
14 | 13 | 17 | Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN | Silver Bay, MN | -1 | |
15 | 9 | 54 | Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | -6 | |
16 | 19 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
17 | 16 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -1 | |
18 | 2 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -16 | |
19 | 25 | 87 | Curt Kranz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 6 | |
20 | 18 | 28S | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
21 | 23 | 24L | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
22 | 22 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
23 | 20 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
24 DNF | 24 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | - | |
25 DNF | 14 | 22P | Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -11 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
3 | 13 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 10 | |
4 | 8 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 24L | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 87 | Curt Kranz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 11D | Tim McMann Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -2 | |
10 | 14 | 18L | Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI | Milltown, WI | 4 | |
11 | 9 | 35 | George Ledin Jr Britt, MN | Britt, MN | -2 | |
12 DNF | 11 | 42 | Tim Lillo Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
13 DNF | 5 | 7 | Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | -8 | |
14 DNF | 12 | 7C | Robbie Cooper South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -2 |
Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 519 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 28S | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 24L | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
6 | 7 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -3 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -6 |
Heat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 16 | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | - | |
3 | 1 | 17 | Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN | Silver Bay, MN | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 7C | Robbie Cooper South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -5 |
Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 54 | Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 22P | Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 21B | Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 7 | Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 35 | George Ledin Jr Britt, MN | Britt, MN | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 42 | Tim Lillo Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 |
Heat 4Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 11P | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 87 | Curt Kranz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 11D | Tim McMann Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
DNS | 8 | 18L | Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI | Milltown, WI | - |
Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 21B | Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
6 | 18 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 12 | |
7 | 10 | 16 | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
8 | 3 | 519 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -5 | |
9 | 11 | 11P | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
10 | 7 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -3 | |
11 | 9 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
12 | 15 | 54 | Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | 3 | |
13 | 12 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -1 | |
14 | 5 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -9 | |
15 | 14 | 17 | Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN | Silver Bay, MN | -1 | |
16 | 16 | 28 | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | - | |
17 | 17 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | - | |
18 | 19 | 87 | Curt Kranz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 1 | |
19 | 20 | 28S | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
20 | 22 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 2 | |
21 | 21 | 24L | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
22 DNF | 23 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
23 DNF | 13 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -10 | |
24 DNF | 24 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | - | |
25 DNF | 25 | 22P | Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | - |
WISSOTA Super Stock
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 30 | Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 25 | Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN | Merrifield, MN | 2 | |
4 | 12 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 8 | |
5 | 1 | 11A | Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | -4 | |
6 | 13 | 46 | Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN | Ogilvie, MN | 7 | |
7 | 8 | 12K | Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
8 | 17 | 20 | Jeremy North Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 9 | |
9 | 2 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -7 | |
10 | 18 | 7 | Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 8 | |
11 | 27 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 16 | |
12 | 14 | 32F | Brian Carl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
13 | 20 | 1 | Cory Casari Montreal, WI | Montreal, WI | 7 | |
14 | 24 | 8 | Keith Kern Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 10 | |
15 | 11 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -4 | |
16 | 23 | 9 | Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 7 | |
17 | 16 | 24 | Andy Grymala Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
18 | 22 | 33 | Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 4 | |
19 | 19 | 11 | Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | - | |
20 | 28 | 32H | Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | 8 | |
21 | 29 | 4A | Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN | Breckenridge, MN | 8 | |
22 DNF | 9 | 1JR | Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -13 | |
23 DNF | 15 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Danube, MN | Danube, MN | -8 | |
24 DNF | 6 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -18 | |
25 DNF | 21 | 6F | Matt Fester Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | -4 | |
26 DNF | 26 | 2F | Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN | Ogilvie, MN | - | |
27 DNF | 25 | L1 | Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -2 | |
28 DNF | 10 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | -18 | |
29 DNF | 4 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -25 | |
30 DNF | 30 | 6 | Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | Scott Lawrence Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 1JR | Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 46 | Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN | Ogilvie, MN | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 20 | Jeremy North Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 6F | Matt Fester Grove City, MN | Grove City, MN | -1 | |
7 | 4 | L1 | Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 32H | Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 30 | Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 12K | Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 21C | Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 32F | Brian Carl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 7 | Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 33 | Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 2F | Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN | Ogilvie, MN | -2 | |
8 | 3 | 4A | Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN | Breckenridge, MN | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN | Merrifield, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 11A | Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 17 | Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Danube, MN | Danube, MN | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 11 | Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 9 | Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 6 | Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 7R | Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI | Mondovi, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 24 | Andy Grymala Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 1 | Cory Casari Montreal, WI | Montreal, WI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 8 | Keith Kern Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 27 | Matt Deragon Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Hornet
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 14 | Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN | Chaska, MN | 7 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | U18 | Kyle LeDoux Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 16 | Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN | Two Harbors, MN | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 13 | Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN | Two Harbors, MN | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 23 | Kristy Marken Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 9G | Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 24 | Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN | Mora, MN | -1 | |
9 | 2 | 74 | Reid Johnson Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | -7 | |
10 | 10 | 67 | Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
11 | 11 | 11A | Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN | Mora, MN | - | |
12 | 12 | 73 | Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS | Moundridge, KS | - | |
DNS | 13 | 27 | Ja'lon Sventek Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 16 | Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN | Two Harbors, MN | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 74 | Reid Johnson Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | U18 | Kyle LeDoux Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 23 | Kristy Marken Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
5 | 7 | 9G | Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 11A | Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN | Mora, MN | - | |
7 | 2 | 27 | Ja'lon Sventek Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 0 | DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 14 | Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN | Chaska, MN | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 13 | Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN | Two Harbors, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 24 | Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN | Mora, MN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 67 | Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 73 | Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS | Moundridge, KS | -3 | |
All transfer |