Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S
Latest News
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024
4/27/2024Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans.
In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign
4/26/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota.
At...more
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Headlines 2024 Fant...
4/26/2024Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star for a few years as the Hard Charger Sponsor, and this year will transition to the sponsor of MRP’s Speedwerx
Fantasy...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
5/15/2021 - Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 42M | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 1-2 | Bryce Sward Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 44 | Cole Schill Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 15* | Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
6 | 8 | 32 | Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 2 | |
7 | 4 | X | Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 3M | Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | -7 | |
9 | 10 | 10K | Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 7 | Scott Lehn Albany, MN | Albany, MN | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 44 | Cole Schill Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 1-2 | Bryce Sward Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 3M | Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND | Wahpeton, ND | - | |
5 | 2 | 7 | Scott Lehn Albany, MN | Albany, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 32 | Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 15* | Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 42M | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | X | Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 10K | Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN | Morris, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6* | Brian Haben Appleton, MN | Appleton, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - | |
5 | 2 | 99 | Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
7 | 8 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 32 | Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 51 | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | - | |
DNS | 12 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6* | Brian Haben Appleton, MN | Appleton, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 1 | |
5 DNF | 4 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | -1 | |
DNS | 3 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6* | Brian Haben Appleton, MN | Appleton, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 26G | Ryan Gierke Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 99 | Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 15X | Blake Boelens Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 6X | Zach Johnson Lowry, MN | Lowry, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2X | Brady Gerdes Villard, MN | Villard, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | - | |
3 | 6 | 5H | Brett Hoium Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 32 | Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 10X | Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 51 | Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN | Nelson, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 4 | |
4 | 13 | 13M | Matt Miller Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 9 | |
5 | 3 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -2 | |
6 | 9 | 27 | Jared Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 1 | Karter Reents Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -4 | |
9 | 5 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | -4 | |
10 | 12 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Danube, MN | Danube, MN | 2 | |
11 | 18 | 77 | Carson Miller Carlos, MN | Carlos, MN | 7 | |
12 | 16 | 29 | Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 4 | |
13 | 14 | 9 | Dominic Baker Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 1 | |
14 | 17 | 18X | Brendon Scott Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 3 | |
15 | 15 | 31W | Chris Winter Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | - | |
16 | 6 | 2H | Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | -10 | |
17 | 20 | 31F | Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN | Melrose, MN | 3 | |
18 DNF | 19 | 51 | Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN | Long Prairie, MN | 1 | |
19 DNF | 11 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -8 | |
20 DNF | 10 | 15 | Ryan Flaten Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -10 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 27 | Jared Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | 1 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27 | Jared Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | - | |
2 | 5 | 29* | Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 2H | Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 15 | Ryan Flaten Madison, MN | Madison, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 13M | Matt Miller Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 29 | Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 31F | Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN | Melrose, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 71X | Travis Scott Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 15F | Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 28 | Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 9 | Dominic Baker Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 18X | Brendon Scott Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | -2 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 77 | Carson Miller Carlos, MN | Carlos, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21 | Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 12T | Trent Brutger Watkins, MN | Watkins, MN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | Karter Reents Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 99 | Shawn Fernkes Danube, MN | Danube, MN | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 31W | Chris Winter Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 51 | Eldred Fuchs Jr Long Prairie, MN | Long Prairie, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 32 | Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
4 | 16 | 51 | Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 12 | |
5 | 12 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | 7 | |
6 | 2 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 5C | Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -2 | |
9 | 10 | 2B | Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN | Kensington, MN | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 13 | Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN | Villard, MN | 1 | |
11 | 13 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 2 | |
12 | 1 | 99X | Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -11 | |
13 | 17 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 4 | |
14 DNF | 15 | 33B | Connor Busse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
15 DNF | 7 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | -8 | |
16 DNF | 14 | 2H | Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | -2 | |
17 DNF | 9 | TS42 | Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -8 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 5C | Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 1 | |
DNS | 3 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
DNS | 6 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 9B | Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN | Hoffman, MN | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 11X | Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 5C | Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 99X | Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | TS42 | Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 13 | Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN | Villard, MN | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 8 | Jon Carlson Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | - | |
8 | 9 | 24 | Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 51 | Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 42X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 23 | Josh Muzik Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 32 | Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 2B | Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN | Kensington, MN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 42 | Ron Saurer Dalton, MN | Dalton, MN | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 2H | Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN | Parkers Prairie, MN | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 33B | Connor Busse Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 70 | Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 2 | |
4 | 10 | 4X | Tanner Horn Wadena, MN | Wadena, MN | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 8X | Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 28 | Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 69 | Bryan Crandall Herman, MN | Herman, MN | -5 | |
8 | 17 | 14 | JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 9 | |
9 | 1 | 21H | Scott Huston Benson, MN | Benson, MN | -8 | |
10 | 8 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | -2 | |
11 | 14 | 21W | Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 3 | |
12 | 13 | 36 | Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 44 | Avery Wendt Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 29X | Chad Andersen Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 1 | |
15 | 16 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | 1 | |
16 | 19 | 33 | Logan Sanborn Faribault, MN | Faribault, MN | 3 | |
17 DNF | 18 | 77 | Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 1 | |
18 DNF | 20 | 00 | Dustin Karl Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | 2 | |
19 DNF | 11 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | -8 | |
20 DNF | 9 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | -11 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 70 | Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 69 | Bryan Crandall Herman, MN | Herman, MN | - | |
6 | 6 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 67 | Ryan Satter Dent, MN | Dent, MN | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 10V | Justin Vogel Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 28 | Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 4X | Tanner Horn Wadena, MN | Wadena, MN | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 36 | Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN | Eagle Bend, MN | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 33 | Logan Sanborn Faribault, MN | Faribault, MN | 1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 77 | Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 51 | Eric Riley Morris, MN | Morris, MN | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 69 | Bryan Crandall Herman, MN | Herman, MN | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 8X | Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 85 | Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN | Garfield, MN | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 21W | Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 16 | Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN | Robbinsdale, MN | -1 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 00 | Dustin Karl Osakis, MN | Osakis, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 70 | Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 19 | Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN | Hancock, MN | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 21H | Scott Huston Benson, MN | Benson, MN | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 44 | Avery Wendt Brandon, MN | Brandon, MN | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 29X | Chad Andersen Dent, MN | Dent, MN | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 14 | JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN | Alexandria, MN | -2 | |
All transfer |