Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S
Latest News
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024
4/27/2024Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans.
In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign
4/26/2024The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota.
At...more
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Headlines 2024 Fant...
4/26/2024Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star for a few years as the Hard Charger Sponsor, and this year will transition to the sponsor of MRP’s Speedwerx
Fantasy...more
Quick Info
https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.
7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1Structural Buildings
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 16 | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | - | |
4 | 5 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
6 | 14 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 8 | |
7 | 10 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
10 | 7 | 21 | Todd Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -3 | |
11 | 19 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 8 | |
12 | 11 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -1 | |
13 | 18 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 5 | |
14 | 20 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 6 | |
15 | 17 | 54 | Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | 2 | |
16 | 21 | 28P | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 5 | |
17 | 12 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -5 | |
18 | 15 | 24L | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -3 | |
19 DNF | 16 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -3 | |
20 DNF | 13 | 7 | Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | -7 | |
21 DNF | 23 | 7C | Robbie Cooper South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 2 | |
22 DNF | 4 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -18 | |
23 DNF | 22 | 42 | Tim Lillo Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
24 DNF | 24 | 11D | Tim McMann Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
DNS | 25 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - |
Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 54 | Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | 2 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 11D | Tim McMann Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
DNS | 8 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - |
Heat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 21 | Todd Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | - | |
3 | 4 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 24L | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
7 | 8 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 42 | Tim Lillo Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 |
Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 16 | Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | - | |
5 | 6 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 28P | Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 7C | Robbie Cooper South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -3 |
Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 11 | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 444 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 22T | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 4 | |
7 | 8 | 44 | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -3 | |
9 | 14 | 22C | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 5 | |
10 | 9 | 44N | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | - | |
12 | 17 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | 5 | |
13 | 13 | 89 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
14 | 12 | 00 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | -2 | |
15 | 20 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 5 | |
16 | 16 | 444T | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
17 | 25 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 8 | |
18 | 21 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
19 | 23 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 4 | |
20 | 18 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | -2 | |
21 | 15 | 41 | Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI | Minocqua, WI | -6 | |
22 | 22 | 3H | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | - | |
23 DNF | 7 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -16 | |
24 DNF | 19 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -5 | |
25 DNF | 24 | 68K | Dan Kingsley Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 3H | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 68K | Dan Kingsley Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 3 | |
6 | 10 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 4 | |
7 | 5 | 212 | Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 88 | John Kallas Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | -1 | |
9 DNF | 9 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | - | |
10 DNF | 3 | WIN1 | Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 44N | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 89 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 99L | Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI | River Falls, WI | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 68K | Dan Kingsley Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 212 | Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -3 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 27H | Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI | Fall Creek, WI | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 22C | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 6 | Shane Kisling Butternut, WI | Butternut, WI | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 42 | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | -1 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 444 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 32 | Pat Cook Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 41 | Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI | Minocqua, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 22 | Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | WIN1 | Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 88 | John Kallas Hurley, WI | Hurley, WI | -6 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22T | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 00 | Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI | Abbotsford, WI | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 444T | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 3H | Jake Hiatt Mason, WI | Mason, WI | -1 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 99 | Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | -4 |
LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | -1 | |
5 | 8 | Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 3 | ||
6 | 7 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 23DD | George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI | Wakefield, MI | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 7XJR | Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -5 | |
10 | 12 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 2 | |
11 | 13 | 00 | Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 2 | |
12 | 16 | 15G | Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 4 | |
13 | 5 | 47 | Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | -8 | |
14 | 18 | 7X | Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | 4 | |
15 | 15 | 7M | Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | - | |
16 | 22 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 6 | |
17 | 17 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
18 | 11 | 46 | Zach Slayton Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -7 | |
19 | 23 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 4 | |
20 | 20 | 26 | Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | - | |
21 | 24 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 3 | |
22 | 21 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
23 DNF | 14 | 21 | Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -9 | |
24 DNF | 19 | 12 | Kenny Rogers Unity, WI | Unity, WI | -5 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | - | |
7 | 9 | 34 | Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 2 | |
DNS | 3 | 7P | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
DNS | 8 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 1 | ||
2 | 5 | 91 | Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI | Ironwood, MI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 7XJR | Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 00 | Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 14S | Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 53 | John Darwin Iron River, WI | Iron River, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 34 | Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 25A | Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI | Twin Lakes, MI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 23DD | George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI | Wakefield, MI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 21 | Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 7X | Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI | Marenisco, MI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 13 | Chris Bretting Washburn, WI | Washburn, WI | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 76 | Mitch Kieber Rhinelander, WI | Rhinelander, WI | -6 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 47 | Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 46 | Zach Slayton Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 7M | Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI | Foxboro, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 12 | Kenny Rogers Unity, WI | Unity, WI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 7P | Paul Niznik Medford, WI | Medford, WI | - | |
7 DNF | 7 | 22B | Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI | Bessemer, MI | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 40JR | Tyler Vernon Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | T17 | Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI | Ashland, WI | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 15G | Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 26 | Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI | Manitowish Waters, WI | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -2 | |
DNS | 6 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - |