WISSOTA

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

7/4/2022 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

7/4/2022 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds7 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mod20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 7
2 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
3 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 9 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 3 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
7 14 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 7
8 10 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 2
9 12 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 13 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 3
11 15 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
12 DNF 2 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
13 DNF 11 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
14 DNF 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
DNS 5 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
2 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 5 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 1 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 8 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 6 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
5 5 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
6 DNF 7 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 1
DNS 2 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 1 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -4
6 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
7 6 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 2 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 6 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
6 3 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -3
7 DNF 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
2 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 7 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 4
4 9 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 5
5 3 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
7 12 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 5
8 10 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
9 8 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
10 11 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
11 15 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
12 4 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
13 19 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
14 18 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 4
15 17 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 2
16 16 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
17 DNF 14 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
18 DNF 1 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -17
19 DNF 13 86 Tony Terrill Tony Terrill Clark, SD Clark, SD -6
20 DNF 20 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
3 2 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -1
4 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 1 86 Tony Terrill Tony Terrill Clark, SD Clark, SD -4
6 3 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
7 7 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
3 4 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 7 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
5 3 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 2 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -4
DNS 6 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 6 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 4
3 3 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 5 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
5 2 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 4 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 6
3 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 15 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 11
5 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
6 12 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 6
7 9 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
8 17 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
9 11 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
10 3 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
11 10 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
12 16 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
13 20 14C John Cable John Cable Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 7
14 DNF 13 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
15 DNF 1 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -14
16 DNF 14 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
17 DNF 19 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
18 DNF 21 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 3
19 DNF 22 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 3
20 DNF 23 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 3
21 DNF 6 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -15
22 DNF 18 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
23 DNF 4 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -19
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
2 3 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
4 1 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
5 7 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 4 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
7 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -5
8 DNF 8 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 4 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 2 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
5 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
6 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 1 14C John Cable John Cable Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -6
8 7 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 1 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 3 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
4 5 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
5 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
6 7 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 2 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -5

2022 Wissota National Standings

Danny Vang

Deerwood, MN

Races32Points2876.00

47

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races33Points3135.00

7a

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races44Points3254.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races50Points3222.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races38Points3249.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Tommy Bawden

Clear Lake, MN

Races30Points2174.00

TB81

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races26Points2193.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races28Points2181.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>