WISSOTA

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

9/13/2022 -
ST. CLOUD, MN (SEPT. 12, 2022) – As the racing season is winding down, the WISSOTA Promoters Association is proud to announce the Allstar Performance
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

9/8/2022 -
September 9th, 2022 (St. Cloud, MN) - Rod Lindquist, Interim Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing has announced the extension of partnership with
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

9/13/2022
ST. CLOUD, MN (SEPT. 12, 2022) – As the racing season is winding down, the WISSOTA Promoters Association is proud to announce the Allstar Performance State Champions for the 2022 racing season. Each state champion will receive a product certificate from Allstar...more
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

9/8/2022
September 9th, 2022 (St. Cloud, MN) - Rod Lindquist, Interim Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing has announced the extension of partnership with Structural Buildings Inc. as the title sponsor of the WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series. Lindquist said, “We are happy...more
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2022 - South Dakota

All Classes
As of 9/4/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSouth Dakota

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD 8 27 32 38 2153 -
2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD 11 18 19 21 2103 -50
3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD 4 16 26 30 2037 -116
4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD 5 17 18 20 2021 -132
5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 6 15 20 21 2015 -138
6 1z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD 4 17 20 25 2009 -144
7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD 0 11 19 23 1910 -243
8 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD 0 8 15 20 1812 -341
9 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD 0 5 16 24 1803 -350
10 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD 0 4 16 28 1785 -368
11 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD 0 5 13 20 1716 -437
12 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 0 0 11 23 1671 -482
13 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD 2 12 16 16 1575 -578
14 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD 0 0 4 17 1517 -636
15 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD 1 6 12 16 1440 -713
16 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD 0 1 9 16 1332 -821
17 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD 0 13 13 13 1306 -847
18 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD 0 5 9 14 1247 -906
19 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD 0 0 6 14 1182 -971
20 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD 0 1 5 14 1157 -996
21 99Mc James Irwin James Irwin (R) Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 15 1138 -1015
22 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD 2 10 11 11 1137 -1016
23 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN 0 7 10 12 1130 -1023
24 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 1 4 8 13 1128 -1025
25 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD 0 0 7 14 1099 -1054
26 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD 0 0 6 12 995 -1158
27 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD 0 2 6 11 980 -1173
28 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 0 4 9 10 978 -1175
29 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD 0 0 9 10 966 -1187
30 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD 0 0 1 12 965 -1188
31 1x Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD 0 0 1 12 929 -1224
32 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 0 0 2 13 922 -1231
33 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen (R) Aberdeen, SD 0 0 3 10 894 -1259
34 2dr Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD 0 0 5 11 889 -1264
35 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD 2 3 5 10 876 -1277
36 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND 2 6 8 8 830 -1323
37 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD 0 0 2 10 827 -1326
38 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND 1 2 6 9 815 -1338
39 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD 0 6 8 8 781 -1372
40 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel (R) Watertown, SD 0 0 1 10 754 -1399
41 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD 0 0 0 9 742 -1411
42 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD 0 0 1 10 730 -1423
43 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 0 0 3 9 708 -1445
44 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 2 4 5 7 702 -1451
45 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD 0 0 3 9 691 -1462
46 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD 0 6 7 7 663 -1490
47 55j Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD 0 2 5 6 650 -1503
48 1s Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND 0 1 3 8 608 -1545
49 x Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD 0 0 1 7 583 -1570
50 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND 0 5 6 6 582 -1571
51 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN 1 3 4 6 559 -1594
52 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD 0 2 6 6 553 -1600
53 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD 0 1 4 5 504 -1649
54 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 0 0 0 5 465 -1688
55 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 0 3 4 4 392 -1761
56 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD 0 1 3 3 382 -1771
57 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD 0 0 1 5 379 -1774
58 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD 0 0 1 4 355 -1798
59 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD 0 0 0 5 347 -1806
60 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD 0 0 0 5 335 -1818
61 60 Tony Terrill Tony Terrill Clark, SD 0 0 0 4 328 -1825
62 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND 0 0 3 4 324 -1829
63 22j James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD 0 0 0 4 314 -1839
64 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND 0 3 3 3 309 -1844
65 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD 0 0 1 4 305 -1848
66 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Fort Pierre, SD 0 0 0 3 269 -1884
67 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN 0 1 2 3 268 -1885
68 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green (R) Bismarck, ND 0 1 1 3 256 -1897
69 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN 0 1 1 3 253 -1900
70 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 0 1 2 3 250 -1903
71 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 0 0 2 3 248 -1905
72 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN 0 1 2 3 245 -1908
73 81 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD 0 1 1 3 244 -1909
74 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY 0 0 2 3 237 -1916
75 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 0 0 0 3 228 -1925
76 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND 0 0 2 2 227 -1926
77 19 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD 0 0 1 2 218 -1935
78 Ok Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD 0 0 0 2 207 -1946
79 87s Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND 0 0 1 2 201 -1952
80 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD 0 0 0 2 197 -1956
81 4x Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND 0 0 0 2 193 -1960
82 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN 0 0 0 2 193 -1960
83 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND 0 0 0 2 150 -2003
84 21B Mark Browning Mark Browning (R) Mina, SD 0 0 0 2 136 -2017
85 13 Shane Sattler Shane Sattler (R) De Smet, SD 0 0 0 1 120 -2033
86 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY 1 1 1 1 112 -2041
87 11x Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN 0 1 1 1 107 -2046
88 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY 0 1 1 1 94 -2059
89 72 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD 0 0 1 1 91 -2062
90 12s Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY 0 0 1 1 90 -2063
91 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD 0 0 1 1 90 -2063
92 7R Tyler Anton Tyler Anton (R) Gillette, WY 0 0 1 1 87 -2066
93 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND 0 0 1 1 86 -2067
94 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY 0 0 0 1 80 -2073
95 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND 0 0 0 1 80 -2073
96 1m Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD 0 0 0 1 80 -2073
97 10x Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 78 -2075
98 89h Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 73 -2080
99 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY 0 0 0 1 72 -2081
100 14 Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 64 -2089
101 82 Ryan Franks Ryan Franks (R) Pierre, SD 0 0 0 1 62 -2091
102 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND 0 0 0 1 62 -2091
103 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND 0 0 0 1 61 -2092
104 M22 Jason Cox Jason Cox (R) Fort Pierre, SD 56 -2097

View All Classes

2022 Wissota National Standings

Chad Becker

Aberdeen, SD

Races40Points3190.00

12

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Tyler Peterson

Hickson, ND

Races47Points3314.00

1TPO

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races44Points3344.00

7a

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races68Points3291.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races59Points3324.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races52Points2210.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races36Points2202.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races45Points2213.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>