Your FAQ for the Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100
Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Tire Situation
2021 Driver Decal Download
WISSOTA Tire Update 8/11/21
8/3/21 WISSOTA Late Model Tire Rule Extension
Your FAQ for the Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100

Your FAQ for the Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100

9/10/2021 -
Below are a list of frequently asked questions. If you have another question that is not listed, please email camping@wissota.org or text 320-221-6350 Where do I buy tickets? Visit https://www.etix.com/ticket/v/16321/i94-speedway and click on “2021 WISSOTA 100 – Reserved Seating | 4 Day” then click "Seating
Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Tire Situation

Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Tire Situation

9/10/2021 -
St Cloud, MN (Sept 10, 2021) - There are many rumors regarding the tire situation. Hoosier Tire North has been in contact with the vendors that service the Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 to ensure that tires are available for all driver attending.
2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021 -
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo. WISSOTA officials would like to remind drivers that these sponsors and all WISSOTA sponsors are the reason we are able to offer a great point fund and keep a
WISSOTA Tire Update 8/11/21

WISSOTA Tire Update 8/11/21

8/11/2021 -
St Cloud, MN (August 11, 2021) - After further discussion with Hoosier Racing Tire on Wednesday, August 11, 2021, the WISSOTA executive staff and board of directors have developed the following plan and information in regards to tire supply in each make of tire used in WISSOTA weekly racing and year end speci
8/3/21 WISSOTA Late Model Tire Rule Extension

8/3/21 WISSOTA Late Model Tire Rule Extension

8/6/2021 -
08/03/2021 - WISSOTA Late Models may continue to cut the pre-molded cross marks in the W30 for the remainder of the 2021 season. All other information from the update on 06/23/2021 will remain. A #1 grooving head and blade is recommended to replicate the original groove. No siping or pinning/needling is permi

Latest News

Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Tire Situation

Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Tire Situation

9/10
St Cloud, MN (Sept 10, 2021) - There are many rumors regarding the tire situation. Hoosier Tire...more
Your FAQ for the Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100

Your FAQ for the Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100

9/10
Below are a list of frequently asked questions. If you have another question that is not listed,...more
WISSOTA Tire Update 8/11/21

WISSOTA Tire Update 8/11/21

8/11
St Cloud, MN (August 11, 2021) - After further discussion with Hoosier Racing Tire on Wednesday,...more
8/3/21 WISSOTA Late Model Tire Rule Extension

8/3/21 WISSOTA Late Model Tire Rule Extension

8/6
08/03/2021 - WISSOTA Late Models may continue to cut the pre-molded cross marks in the W30 for the...more
July 11, 2021 Midwest Modified Sealed Crate Protest Res

July 11, 2021 Midwest Modified Sealed Crate Protest Res...

7/15
St Augusta, MN (July 15, 2021) - The WISSOTA Midwest Modified sealed crate protest that occurred...more
An Exciting 10 Days, 7 Races, 6 Cities, 3 States

An Exciting 10 Days, 7 Races, 6 Cities, 3 States

6/8
St Cloud, MN (June 8, 2021) - The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series...more
WISSOTA Tire Agreement

WISSOTA Tire Agreement

5/14
St Augusta, MN (May 14, 2021) - After an overwhelming number of calls, the WISSOTA Board of...more

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD47-3276
212Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD51453231
35eShane EdgintonWinnipeg, MB431763100
416Derek VeselHibbing, MN362143062
56MJeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN363392937
687Curt KranzWatertown, SD373922884
717Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN334032873
873MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD374222854
91-2Bryce Sward (R)Nelson, MN374572819
1044Cole SchillHorace, ND305412735

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
17aShane SabraskiRice, MN54-3256
21TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND54163240
322Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI50683188
411Jody BellefeuilleCarlton, MN401163140
524sMike StearnsHecla, SD411213135
645jJohnny BrokingGrand Rapids, MN411383118
7F15Devin Fouquette (R)St. Cloud, MN691433113
86Dale AmesHuron, SD342183038
920Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD372283028
1022BJosh BeaulieuBemidji, MN392782978

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
17aShane SabraskiRice, MN46-3328
230Kevin BurdickProctor, MN5743324
378KDexton KochBecker, MN571703158
471Trevor NelsonWarner, SD301753153
566Jacob KnapperMontevideo, MN332613067
646Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN352973031
733Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN453053023
857Dalton CarlsonCohasset, MN334162912
925Dylan NelsonMerrifield, MN304382890
1029fDave FlynnSuperior, WI284702858

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
118Tony LeikerGillette, WY33-3303
219Lucas RodinMarion, ND42273276
317Troy LeikerGillette, WY37443259
467Mike NicholsWatertown, SD39673236
522Tyler KintnerHibbing, MN38723231
621Jake Smith (R)St. Joseph, MN56943209
714Adam BrothertonHuron, SD421343169
85BAAaron BlacklanceThief River Falls, MN371413162
934JDerek RieckOrtonville, MN401623141
1017BZach BensonPrinceton, MN422003103

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
127pParker AndersonPhillips, WI60-3343
234JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN451083235
310Justin VogelBrooten, MN581083235
414Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT411093234
511*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT441133230
667Ryan SatterDent, MN361193224
721Cory CraverBelgrade, MT351413202
846Jonny CarterLisbon, ND352143129
9d1Dustin DoughtyOakdale, MN342293114
1059Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND482673076

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
1Tb81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN45-2230
241Clint JensenMidland, SD39252205
35Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD49272203
45hDustin HoltquistSaint Joseph, MN46902140
500Jeff KittleCasper, WY41972133
616Skyler SmithBemidji, MN361152115
737Dean LarsonPennock, MN651222108
842Stephen Schicketanz IICasper, WY241252105
9XL1Chad FuntHillman, MN381512079
1070Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY331792051

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
140Chad FinckboneGrand Rapids, MN25-2218
216Cory JorgensenDuluth, MN38312187
366Michael RothDeerwood, MN35502168
457Austin CarlsonCohasset, MN381202098
519jJared AkervikSuperior, WI261512067
65Dusty CaspersBagley, MN301652053
717Aaron BernickDuluth, MN341902028
810Samuel Blevins (R)Hibbing, MN331962022
911EDylan SheltonWrenshall, MN252002018
1010Mikey BlevinsHibbing, MN322172001

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
122Matthew DittmanLake Lillian, MN40-2222
200Travis OlafsonWilton, MN34272195
30DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI25392183
492Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN44552167
517AJacob AarhusCanby, MN43562166
614Justin SchelitzcheWatertown, MN441042118
716Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN261282094
840CChaston Finckbone (R)Grand Rapids, MN241352087
95ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN311952027
10OKJoseph WilberForeston, MN222212001