New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

6/9/2024 -
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chal
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

5/13/2024 -
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

6/4/2024 -
The 26th season of the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star kicked off

Latest News

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic...

6/10/2024
For Immediate Release – June 9th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star wrapped up night #4 of the four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on Sunday,...more
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo...

6/9/2024
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star as Tyler Peterson bested Cole Searing and Matt...more
Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa

Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa...

6/8/2024
For Immediate Release – June 7th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star rolled into the second of a four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late Model

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
116Derek VeselHibbing, MN32-2067
223Kyle PeterlinHibbing, MN22272040
32Dave MassEast Bethel, MN31432024
417Deven VanHouseSilver Bay, MN26791988
56MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN21991968
65EShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB291111956
71-2Bryce Sward (R)Nelson, MN311571910
828Jeff ProvinzinoHibbing, MN251801887
924LTerry LilloDuluth, MN202691798
1035George Ledin JrBritt, MN273701697
1115*Ryan MikkelsonAlexandria, MN223791688
127Harry HansonEveleth, MN194051662
1313Roger PaoloHibbing, MN204101657
1424JJay KintnerHibbing, MN184321635
1544Cole SchillHawley, MN184501617
1632Jordan TollaksonMontevideo, MN177661301
1742SDon ShawHam Lake, MN188111256
1817Mike GresethHarwood, ND1510011066
1931Travis BudisalovichSt. Paul, MN1710141053
2018XShawn MeyerWahpeton, ND1510141053
2179Kevin CarlsonHermantown, MN1310151052
222KPatrick Kelley (R)Wyoming, MN141098969
2312Mark HeinleBovey, MN121105962
2476Dustin Johanneck (R)Litchfield, MN141130937
253MGreg MeyerWahpeton, ND151131936
26XChuck SwensonWatertown, SD161145922
277Scott LehnAlbany, MN141150917
2871Zach WohlersCohasset, MN101181886
2954Rick Niemi (R)Eveleth, MN101216851
3050Ben WoldenFergus Falls, MN121223844
312DDan DowlingDavenport, ND111247820
3244Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN81275792
3311Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI91286781
3412SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND91290777
359Chris LilloDuluth, MN101298769
3611DTim McMannDuluth, MN81312755
3754XKeith Niemi (R)Gilbert, MN91321746
383HJerry HaugeUnderwood, MN141337730
3911BJody Bellefeuille (R)Carlton, MN81338729
402*Cole BabcockRothsay, MN141355712
4142Tim LilloSuperior, WI91368699
42775C.J. EilersCanby, MN71391676
4385John KaantaElk Mound, WI81402665
4410Kevin RobertsonEnderlin, ND81413654
4571Dustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN71458609
4614Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND81463604
4763Aaron LilloProctor, MN71467600
48E85Jason Strand (R)Portland, ND71472595
499Steve AndersonDevils Lake, ND81472595
5010XBlake SwensonWatertown, SD111475592
519RErik RobertsonCasselton, ND81475592
527CRobbie CooperSouth Range, WI71478589
534LCarey LePageCulver, MN81485582
549ABlake AndersonGrand Forks, ND81502565
5537Scott WardWatertown, SD61513554
5620Trevor WalshWatertown, SD61545522
5712Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD101550517
5854LJayme Lautigar (R)Gilbert, MN71550517
5921Mike BellefeuilleDuluth, MN71560507
6086Steve ReiniHibbing, MN71570497
6126Harry Johnson (R)Breckenridge, MN71585482
6221XJoel CollinsPrinceton, MN61601466
63748Kyle JensenBrookings, SD51603464
6427Jake RedetzkeMenomonie, WI61626441
65711Damin EilersCanby, MN51629438
66519Steve LaursenCumberland, WI61636431
6710KShawn KirwinMorris, MN51637430
6810Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD81644423
6979Chad HalstromIsanti, MN61646421
70C4Ryan CorbettGrand Forks, ND71668399
7187Curt KranzWatertown, SD81680387
727XJesse GlenzChippewa Falls, WI51697370
7311Troy SchillThompson, ND51704363
7447Kreig Kasin (R)West Fargo, ND51719348
7592Richard Chasteen (R)Elk River, MN71731336
7647Danny Vang (R)Deerwood, MN41743324
7728SSam Mars (R)Menomonie, WI81755312
7851Charles OlsonCannon Falls, MN51766301
797PJoey PedersonEast Grand Forks, MN31782285
8016SJeff HapalaWest Fargo, ND51785282
8171XCory TammenWolverton, MN61791276
8232Max NelsonMilaca, MN41797270
8322Corey NelsonCanby, MN31816251
843Clarence WashburnHector, MN41831236
8522EKevin EderCameron, WI41840227
8622Nick PanitzkeLonsdale, MN31863204
871Ryan EngelsWatertown, SD21869198
8884Joshua JohnsonHarwood, ND31874193
8927Jared Zimpel (R)Braham, MN51875192
9032TJon Tollakson (R)Montevideo, MN61879188
9100Ross BjerkesetClarkfield, MN21883184
9271Steffen SnareGreenbush, MN21886181
9373Larry FitzsimmonsEast Bethel, MN41888179
9415Tyler PetersonHickson, ND21889178
9518Dustin HapkaFargo, ND21901166
9611Denver Nickeson (R)Veblen, SD21903164
9726DChad Dawson (R)Isanti, MN41903164
9811James GiossiHudson, WI31907160
9937JRMorgan Ward Grosz (R)Watertown, SD21914153
10055SRyan Schaufler (R)Hutchinson, MN21918149
10124MCody MartinMitchell, SD41918149
10255CChad MahderBloomer, WI21919148
10321Brady Pengilly (R)Langdon, ND21927140
10400Mitch JohnsonHickson, ND21942125
10544SSam ZenderFergus Falls, MN71945122
10628CCole ProvinzinoFargo, ND21953114
10728MJimmy MarsMenomonie, WI31955112
10818LMarcus Simonson (R)Milltown, WI11957110
10915Donny SchatzFargo, ND11964103
11066Dan EbertLake Shore, MN2196899
11171Rick HanestadBoyceville, WI1197196
1125MTyler McDonald (R)Huron, SD1197196
11371XJustin TammenClara City, MN1197394
11452XDavid McDonaldHuron, SD1197790
11520Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD3198186
11688Todd FuerstenauWatertown, SD1198681
11771JRBuddy HanestadBoyceville, WI1199176
11814MGreg Moore (R)Jamestown, ND1199770
11914Zack TysdalFergus Falls, MN5199968
12042Matthew JarvisThompson, ND1200364
12111*Larry Samuelson (R)Erhard, MN1200958
1228Gregg HillEveleth, MN1201057
1238ECaley EmersonGrand Rapids, MN1201057
12424Mike HartDent, MN5201057
12550Tim Waba (R)Watertown, SD1201255
12665Jake Miller (R)Somerset, WI1205512
127333Colton BudreauPrinceton, MN1205611
1289Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD420670
12929KRyan KerelukSt. Andrews, MB420670
13044MEric MassRapid City, SD320670
13168Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI220670
13210Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB220670
13318LCody EmmansHam Lake, MN120670
13469TNick Thoreson (R)Fort Ransom, ND420670
13521XDustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD320670
136T3Rich ThomasAberdeen, SD420670
13790Lance MattheesWinona, MN120670
1387CJim CarlsonMinneapolis, MN120670
13918LJason SchillCenturia, WI120670
14042Paul NiznikMedford, WI120670
14157Kinzer McCordMolt, MT420670
14210XRobert BitzAberdeen, SD420670
1439GKyle Greiner (R)Morris, MN420670