Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

2/8/2024 -
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an autom

Latest News

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon...

2/20/2024
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star this season. Shaw Trucking, owned by Don and...more
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

2/16/2024
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “powered by” sponsor of the Challenge Series for the 2024 season. The series will be officially renamed the: “Structural...more
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

2/8/2024
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an automotive diagnostic shop for consumer owned street cars and trucks as well as area automotive dealerships. In 1988, Willy...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
128Sam Mars (R)Menomonie, WI21-1445
244Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN171861259
3467Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI172081237
485John KaantaElk Mound, WI132251220
568Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI14506939
631Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN15515930
792Aaron WilsonEau Claire, WI13527918
86MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN11544901
965Jake Miller (R)Somerset, WI11594851
1071jrBuddy HanestadBoyceville, WI15607838

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
122Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI30-2089
257Mike AndersonJim Falls, WI29272062
33jrShane Halopka (R)Greenwood, WI241591930
422sCole SpacekPhillips, WI231941895
595Rick RivordSuperior, WI244081681
610Daniel Bargender (R)Menomonie, WI234151674
727HSteve HallquistFall Creek, WI234591630
881Ashley AndersonElk Mound, WI185951494
998Al UotinenSuperior, WI226241465
1022Jeff SpacekPhillips, WI187441345

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
129fDave FlynnSuperior, WI26-2055
226Kyle CoppBrule, WI241941861
312KDuane (D.J.) KeelerSuperior, WI222811774
414xLeslie LeuMedford, WI213121743
530Kevin BurdickProctor, MN185141541
621fNick OreskovichMason, WI206111444
71eEric OlsonLadysmith, WI166191436
877Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI206581397
914LDylan LeuMedford, WI177261329
1022Randy SpacekPhillips, WI127551300

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
120Austin EllisRice Lake, WI25-2016
218sKennedy Swan (R)Chippewa Falls, WI3552011
340JRTyler VernonMason, WI23551961
419JJack RivordSuperior, WI25911925
5119Travis AndersonColfax, WI281201896
67mDalton MainsFoxboro, WI252441772
732IIICody CarlsonSuperior, WI233131703
89Brady Uotinen (R)Superior, WI224621554
92Kyle Kirberger (R)Ramsey, MN175051511
104Kenny KincaidShell Lake, WI175251491

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
120Andrew HansonIron River, WI25-2037
29Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI26971940
379Jeff NowakAngelton, TX221511886
41RCole Richards (R)Mondovi, WI222581779
516xKyle GenettAuburndale, WI174301607
6d1Dustin DoughtyHudson, WI174701567
726Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI185931444
871xWilliam FisherShell Lake, WI215941443
912Cody KummerMedford, WI147061331
1034JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN148021235

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
116Cory JorgensenDuluth, MN27-2158
217Aaron BernickDuluth, MN281691989
319jJared AkervikSuperior, WI194911667
457Randy GrahamTrego, WI166351523
511EDylan SheltonHermantown, MN166481510
61Ryan Olson (R)Ladysmith, WI147931365
731Tom TreviranusHawthorne, WI178291329
82Tristan Scheuermann (R)Eau Claire, WI148691289
923rJames RahnPoskin, WI159301228
1070Bob ThompsonCameron, WI149481210

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
10DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI25-2182
220dDerek DunbarIron River, WI167341448
39gCarson Gotelaere (R)Superior, WI158191363
423Kristy MarkenDuluth, MN158741308
574Reid JohnsonProctor, MN1210721110
616Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN1211231059
784Brandon HummelmeierAshland, WI111216966
813Casey Fitzpatrick (R)Two Harbors, MN111224958
967Patrick PasseriDuluth, MN121254928
1073Ken HapyMoundridge, KS111344838