Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

2/8/2024 -
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an autom

Latest News

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon...

2/20/2024
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star this season. Shaw Trucking, owned by Don and...more
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

2/16/2024
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “powered by” sponsor of the Challenge Series for the 2024 season. The series will be officially renamed the: “Structural...more
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

2/8/2024
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an automotive diagnostic shop for consumer owned street cars and trucks as well as area automotive dealerships. In 1988, Willy...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
185Richard HaberstrohGillette, WY15-1422
2e5kEddie KirchoffGillette, WY112581164
310Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD8539883
423Tim Gerber (R)Upton, WY9576846
522Steven GerberGillette, WY8708714
6E611Jim HawkinsWright, WY7896526
712Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD5952470
824MCody MartinMitchell, SD5971451
928Marty BeylRanchester, WY5987435
1044Eric MassRapid City, SD41001421

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
118Tony LeikerGillette, WY27-2222
217Troy LeikerGillette, WY30322190
3X3Shawn ReedCasper, WY35832139
433Robert Harley (R)Casper, WY393041918
512sChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY273531869
629Ty MillerGillette, WY274461776
712Alexis Manning (R)Gillette, WY294671755
845Ryan HasbrouckCasper, WY245341688
9391Matthew Drake (R)Gillette, WY245501672
104Darin Hauff (R)Rapid City, SD185541668

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
111*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT17-1562
218Hanna Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY152961266
35Cole KennedyBanner, WY153751187
414Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT134591103
5316Kholin HarmonSheridan, WY135431019
616zNick Zezas (R)Sheridan, WY125531009
745Joe Hando (R)Sheridan, WY10617945
877Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY12623939
922Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT11749813
1083Chris Uroszek (R)Sheridan, WY11783779

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
141Clint JensenMidland, SD29-2205
200Jeff KittleCasper, WY41722133
342Stephen Schicketanz IICasper, WY241132092
470Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY311602045
531Dennis Keesling (R)Sheridan, WY203751830
688Glenn AsmusEvansville, WY194071798
716Hayden Minchow (R)Gillette, WY205231682
855Shelli LindGillette, WY185371668
9n0sNate Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY205451660
1086David Jozwiak (R)Gillette, WY159111294