Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
15eShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB22-1987
212sBrad SengGrand Forks, ND233011686
314Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND213461641
49Steve Anderson Emerado, ND224951492
571Dustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN195391448
67PJoey PedersonEast Grand Forks, MN176011386
7E85Jason Strand (R)Portland, ND156211366
8F9Brandon FullerGrand Forks, ND196781309
99aBlake AndersonGrand Forks, ND237041283
1016sJeff HapalaWest Fargo, ND197071280

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND34-2207
2BOJory BergGrand Forks, ND351362071
387sReise StenbergArgusville, ND311982009
439Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND272781929
56RNate ReynoldsHoople, ND222791928
63Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND283381869
75cPreston CarrCarrington, ND263421865
871Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND273531854
936Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND263821825
101sScott BintzJamestown, ND283941813

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND30-2182
259Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND38712111
34Trey HessGrand Forks, ND372161966
434Ryne Uhrich (R)Langdon, ND342311951
519Todd CarterLisbon, ND242931889
630Seth KlostreichGrand Forks, ND273061876
746Jason BergBismarck, ND293321850
828Greg JoseGrand Forks, ND323431839
979Billie ChristJamestown, ND203751807
1033Daniel AberleFinley, ND223921790

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>