Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S

Latest News

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

5/13/2024
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts. NAPA Auto Parts will be the "Official Parts Store" for the 2024 season. The WISSOTA network of tracks is made up of a...more
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

4/27/2024
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans. In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

4/26/2024
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota. At...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
127Rayce McCordMolt, MT11-1033
229Ty HampleBillings, MT1136997
357Kinzer McCordMolt, MT1169964
400Beau NaveBillings, MT10185848
568Jim ZaremskiGreat Falls, MT9254779
650Ted HampleShepherd, MT10290743
74DLogan Dowson (R)Glendive, MT10307726
812Dwayne FowlerBelgrade, MT9319714
91Rock DegeleGlasgow, MT7494539
1011FVance Lorenz (R)Billings, MT5587446

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
100Beau BrownDeer Lodge, MT25-2064
207Paul LeaseDeer Lodge, MT25532011
358Nick HunterDeer Lodge, MT211341930
485Patrick LaMereGreat Falls, MT221831881
5185Braidyn LaMere (R)Great Falls, MT233221742
667Casey SteffensonGreat Falls, MT174311633
721Ryan FaschingBillings, MT165591505
83TJon TribbleThree Forks, MT185671497
932MJeremy MeirhoferBelgrade, MT137711293
1033Dave Clawson (R)Deer Lodge, MT121070994

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
12CJordan TocciThree Forks, MT20-1986
232MJeremy MeirhoferBelgrade, MT22481938
32Rod LorenzBillings, MT193861600
422Michael ShureGreat Falls, MT184081578
573Daniel NicholsLexington, NE204471539
609Michael LeachSun River, MT154701516
7041Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT174791507
876XTyler LaPierre (R)Great Falls, MT164921494
965Cory WilderPowell, WY165231463
1094RRyan NashBillings, MT205341452

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
114Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT29-2166
221Cory CraverBelgrade, MT30132153
311*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT30182148
487Rex FellerBozeman, MT221901976
512Dwayne FowlerBelgrade, MT222031963
622Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT223001866
74CTravis ShumateGreat Falls, MT184891677
893Jimmy HavensPark City, MT245091657
913DKayla Pelissier (R)Roundup, MT187081458
10*1*Matt O'ConnellGreat Falls, MT187101456