Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S

Latest News

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

5/13/2024
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts. NAPA Auto Parts will be the "Official Parts Store" for the 2024 season. The WISSOTA network of tracks is made up of a...more
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

4/27/2024
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans. In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

4/26/2024
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota. At...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB8-861
224Ward ImrieWinnipeg, MB1025836
311Shane HoldenNavin, MB1086775
470Jesse TeunisLockport, MB10123738
555Mike MartinSteinbach, MB8194667
671Rick FawcettGrande Pointe, MB8272589
729KRyan KerelukSt. Andrews, MB6332529
864Gary FeeleusLa Salle, MB5413448
957Kevin SextonLorette, MB7422439
1035Adam MagasSelkirk, MB5519342

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
14CChris Bouwman (R)Garson, MB18-1578
285DJeff DavisDevlin, ON15701508
399Brody StrachanDevlin, ON17971481
412Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB191881390
54JRCameron BrownRainy River, ON153571221
615RRaice Westover (R)Fort Frances, ON153671211
75GScott GreerWinnipeg, MB143691209
81RRick DelaineStony Mountain, MB154051173
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON115201058
1044Tyler BrownRainy River, ON125301048

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
14BBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB27-2020
214Edward BellWinnipeg, MB253361684
320Nick AudetteSt. Adolphe, MB213651655
488Paul VeertWinnipeg, MB185831437
510DPatrick Davis (R)Sioux Lookout, ON196091411
644Austin HunterWinnipeg, MB166141406
73HKeelan HallKenora, ON196551365
816Brenden LuschinskiWinnipeg, MB177971223
970JRDavid SimpsonThunder Bay, ON109891031
10621Colin ChaschukThunder Bay, ON119961024