Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S

Latest News

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

5/13/2024
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts. NAPA Auto Parts will be the "Official Parts Store" for the 2024 season. The WISSOTA network of tracks is made up of a...more
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

4/27/2024
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans. In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

4/26/2024
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota. At...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
112Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD37-2177
210Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD3622175
32SJosh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD271632014
473MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD392111966
587Curt KranzWatertown, SD302471930
621XDustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD273281849
724MCody MartinMitchell, SD243391838
818GChase Gelling (R)Aberdeen, SD233931784
937Scott WardWatertown, SD214481729
10T3Rich ThomasAberdeen, SD384901687

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
124SMike StearnsAberdeen, SD29-2155
220Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD34632092
36Dale AmesHuron, SD33692086
415Tony Konold (R)Clear Lake, SD233251830
59XNick WranekHarrisburg, SD213381817
63Arne AndersonWatertown, SD283801775
77Mike RohwedderAberdeen, SD186911464
857Duke EricksonSioux Falls, SD167891366
953Ryan DammWatertown, SD168131342
109Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD138241331

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
171Trevor NelsonWarner, SD20-2173
267Austin ArbogastHuron, SD223461827
320Jeremy NorthHuron, SD174851688
417JMatt JohnsonAberdeen, SD149241249
515Taylor SchmidtBath, SD149311242
614Shane BrickAberdeen, SD129631210
710WBlake WhitlockWatertown, SD1210281145
812STrajan SchmidtWatertown, SD1210371136
936G'SGarrett Gross (R)Aberdeen, SD1410411132
108BALLRoger Kenaston (R)Miller, SD1210771096

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
167Mike NicholsWatertown, SD29-2198
214Adam BrothertonHuron, SD42302168
31ZDawson ZabelSelby, SD291542044
431Scott HansenGarden City, SD262761922
51Jake Wranek (R)Sioux Falls, SD283931805
614HScott HarringtonWaubay, SD224171781
728Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD314261772
869Britt WilliamsFort Pierre, SD274451753
922Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD204571741
1014MBlake MeyerHuron, SD226071591

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
199Andy RossowFlorence, SD33-2129
201Chris SerrAberdeen, SD37292100
314Maria BroksieckGoodwin, SD29832046
478Leonard FergusonKyle, SD241631966
519Kyle BertramDallas, SD281641965
617Matt GothHuron, SD213971732
749Broc StoutWinner, SD194291700
81XClifford HouserKimball, SD204471682
979Warren Pourier JrKyle, SD194681661
1081Travis OxandaburuHuron, SD205761553

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
141Clint JensenMidland, SD13-1169
255Shelli LindGillette, WY13561113
369Mike LindGillette, WY131201049
44TTristan Torres (R)Rapid City, SD13174995
5911Branden TorresRapid City, SD9534635
674Todd PudwillRapid City, SD4790379
75Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD4948221
86Eric HammGillette, WY3963206
900Jeff KittleCasper, WY2976193
1070Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY2978191