WISSOTA

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

6/9/2024 -
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chal
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

5/13/2024 -
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

6/4/2024 -
The 26th season of the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star kicked off

Latest News

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic...

6/10/2024
For Immediate Release – June 9th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star wrapped up night #4 of the four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on Sunday,...more
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo...

6/9/2024
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star as Tyler Peterson bested Cole Searing and Matt...more
Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa

Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa...

6/8/2024
For Immediate Release – June 7th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star rolled into the second of a four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2017 - South Dakota

All Classes
As of 9/15/2017

WISSOTA Street StockSouth Dakota

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 24 Blayne Baloun Blayne Baloun Wessington, SD 8 24 28 30 1076 -
2 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 4 28 34 37 1058 -18
3 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD 8 22 25 27 1051 -25
4 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD 2 25 37 46 1051 -25
5 2 Dustan Davis Dustan Davis Waubay, SD 5 16 21 26 1035 -41
6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 2 16 25 36 996 -80
7 18 Preston Blackwell Preston Blackwell Wessington, SD 5 17 20 21 992 -84
8 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD 2 8 18 30 957 -119
9 1 Landan Davis Landan Davis Waubay, SD 1 4 15 22 911 -165
10 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD 0 9 18 20 897 -179
11 16 Chad Willmott Chad Willmott White, SD 0 8 13 18 847 -229
12 12s Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD 0 2 10 21 836 -240
13 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD 0 1 6 21 817 -259
14 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD 6 12 13 16 764 -312
15 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD 0 8 15 17 760 -316
16 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD 7 13 13 16 732 -344
17 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD 1 9 13 15 732 -344
18 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD 1 4 13 15 723 -353
19 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 2 6 13 15 701 -375
20 61 Joe Engels Joe Engels Castlewood, SD 0 6 10 15 700 -376
21 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD 2 7 12 14 687 -389
22 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu (R) Huron, SD 0 1 11 16 666 -410
23 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 3 7 12 15 662 -414
24 21k Michael Logelin Michael Logelin Rapid City, SD 0 5 13 14 655 -421
25 21x Loren Jorgenson Loren Jorgenson (R) Waubay, SD 0 0 4 16 641 -435
26 2 Bo Gregor Bo Gregor Lisbon, ND 2 11 12 12 635 -441
27 6T Mike Thorpe Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND 0 6 11 13 613 -463
28 1x Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD 0 6 10 13 586 -490
29 4 Curt Grace Curt Grace Miller, SD 0 3 13 13 576 -500
30 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN 0 4 8 16 551 -525
31 16J Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD 0 3 9 13 531 -545
32 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson (R) Kyle, SD 0 5 8 12 499 -577
33 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD 0 2 7 11 479 -597
34 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Aberdeen, SD 1 3 10 10 475 -601
35 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD 0 5 9 12 468 -608
36 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 0 0 8 11 459 -617
37 88 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 2 7 8 12 458 -618
38 44 Robert Ross Robert Ross St. Lawrence, SD 0 2 9 9 448 -628
39 02 Owen Ferguson Owen Ferguson Kyle, SD 0 3 9 10 436 -640
40 1k Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD 0 2 6 10 434 -642
41 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD 0 5 6 10 428 -648
42 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND 0 0 5 10 428 -648
43 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Wolsey, SD 0 4 9 9 420 -656
44 14C zzzWalter zzzCable zzzWalter zzzCable Geddes, SD 0 1 7 10 414 -662
45 11 Kyle Bertsch Kyle Bertsch St. Lawrence, SD 0 4 8 9 406 -670
46 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN 3 6 6 8 388 -688
47 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand (R) Rapid City, SD 0 0 7 10 373 -703
48 29x Logan Pearson Logan Pearson Watertown, SD 0 0 2 9 371 -705
49 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD 0 1 5 9 363 -713
50 49 Tim Olson Tim Olson Andover, SD 0 0 0 8 317 -759
51 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN 0 0 5 7 266 -810
52 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND 2 5 5 6 261 -815
53 80 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Spearfish, SD 0 1 4 6 245 -831
54 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr (R) Rosebud, SD 0 0 5 5 226 -850
55 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD 0 1 3 5 216 -860
56 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD 0 0 4 5 209 -867
57 0114 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD 0 0 3 5 209 -867
58 71S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Dawson, MN 0 0 3 6 206 -870
59 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD 0 2 4 4 198 -878
60 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD 0 1 4 4 181 -895
61 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND 1 1 2 4 142 -934
62 2 Josh Gebhart Josh Gebhart Mitchell, SD 0 0 0 4 137 -939
63 69 Corey Jurrens Corey Jurrens (R) Lake Preston, SD 0 0 1 3 131 -945
64 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt (R) Jamestown, ND 0 1 2 3 129 -947
65 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD 0 0 0 3 123 -953
66 59R Jacob Gregoire Jacob Gregoire (R) Cottonwood, MN 0 0 1 3 115 -961
67 E98 Bruce Lundin Bruce Lundin Hanley Falls, MN 0 0 1 4 113 -963
68 88 Casey Carstens Casey Carstens Mitchell, SD 0 0 0 3 110 -966
69 85x Michael Gapp Michael Gapp Miller, SD 0 0 1 2 100 -976
70 4 Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND 0 0 2 2 98 -978
71 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND 0 0 2 2 92 -984
72 11 Craig Hoffer Craig Hoffer (R) Winner, SD 0 0 2 2 87 -989
73 91 Jeremy Sengelmann Jeremy Sengelmann Dallas, SD 0 0 1 2 85 -991
74 88 Tristan Johnson Tristan Johnson Carrington, ND 0 0 1 2 81 -995
75 79 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ (R) Jamestown, ND 0 0 1 2 81 -995
76 3c Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN 0 0 1 2 80 -996
77 7 Marshall Johnson Marshall Johnson Rapid City, SD 0 0 0 2 79 -997
78 87M Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson (R) Aberdeen, SD 0 0 1 2 77 -999
79 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN 0 0 0 2 73 -1003
80 1jr Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN 1 2 3 3 56 -1020
81 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN 0 1 1 1 52 -1024
82 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB 0 0 1 1 47 -1029
83 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD 0 0 1 1 43 -1033
84 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN 0 0 1 1 43 -1033
85 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN 0 1 3 4 41 -1035
86 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND 0 0 1 1 41 -1035
87 79 Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND 0 0 0 1 41 -1035
88 5p Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND 0 1 2 4 40 -1036
89 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN 0 0 2 3 40 -1036
90 58 Marty Tirrel Marty Tirrel Estelline, SD 0 0 1 1 40 -1036
91 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND 0 0 0 3 37 -1039
92 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN 0 0 0 1 34 -1042
93 35J Dan Kahler Dan Kahler Alexandria, SD 16 -1060
94 8 Preston Fryer Preston Fryer Watertown, SD 15 -1061
95 1 Dean Fairbanks Dean Fairbanks Rapid City, SD 14 -1062
96 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN 14 -1062
97 5px Jenna Pommerer Jenna Pommerer Oriska, ND 14 -1062
98 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD 12 -1064

View All Classes