WISSOTA

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

4/11/2024 -
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

4/8/2024 -
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge S

Latest News

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

4/11/2024
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings. XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

4/11/2024
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star by putting a Liteceiver unit in each of the...more
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

4/8/2024
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star. The driver that earns the most passing points and earns...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2017 - Montana

All Classes
As of 9/9/2017

WISSOTA Late ModelMontana

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT 1 13 17 17 816 -
2 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT 4 14 15 16 763 -53
3 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT 5 14 15 15 734 -82
4 50 Ted Hample Ted Hample Shepherd, MT 0 3 15 17 732 -84
5 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT 1 6 11 16 694 -122
6 88 John Lighthizer John Lighthizer Cut Bank, MT 0 3 8 13 528 -288
7 24 Timothy Ames Timothy Ames Bozeman, MT 0 0 4 12 470 -346
8 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave (R) Billings, MT 0 1 6 10 439 -377
9 11F Mike McCord Mike McCord Molt, MT 1 2 6 8 377 -439
10 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB 0 2 7 8 364 -452
11 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT 0 4 8 8 339 -477
12 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT 0 3 7 8 327 -489
13 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT 0 0 2 6 266 -550
14 1 Rock Degele Rock Degele Glasgow, MT 0 2 5 7 264 -552
15 55 Mike Tom Mike Tom Stoney Plain, AB 0 2 4 5 219 -597
16 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT 0 0 5 6 212 -604
17 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK 1 3 3 4 208 -608
18 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample (R) Billings, MT 0 1 1 5 158 -658
19 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB 2 2 2 3 148 -668
20 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD 0 2 3 3 143 -673
21 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY 1 2 2 3 141 -675
22 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB 0 1 2 3 137 -679
23 16 Jeannette Jensen Jeannette Jensen Manhattan, MT 0 0 1 3 120 -696
24 12X Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY 0 1 2 2 96 -720
25 27H Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB 0 0 2 2 94 -722
26 98 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT 0 0 1 3 81 -735
27 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD 0 0 1 3 78 -738
28 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND 0 0 1 2 76 -740
29 9S Jason Skovly Jason Skovly Gillette, WY 0 0 0 2 74 -742
30 88F Curtis Fortowsky Curtis Fortowsky Sherwood Park, AB 0 0 0 2 73 -743
31 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD 0 1 1 1 72 -744
32 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD 0 0 0 2 55 -761
33 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND 0 1 1 1 51 -765
34 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT 0 1 2 2 46 -770
35 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD 0 0 0 1 38 -778

View All Classes