WISSOTA

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

4/11/2024 -
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

4/8/2024 -
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge S

Latest News

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

4/11/2024
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings. XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

4/11/2024
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star by putting a Liteceiver unit in each of the...more
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

4/8/2024
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star. The driver that earns the most passing points and earns...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2018 - Minnesota

All Classes
As of 10/6/2018

WISSOTA HornetMinnesota

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN 14 36 40 47 2181 -
2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN 12 32 33 34 2159 -22
3 29 Noah Nelson Noah Nelson Dawson, MN 11 29 32 38 2155 -26
4 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN 11 26 28 29 2126 -55
5 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN 8 22 27 29 2114 -67
6 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder (R) St. Cloud, MN 1 27 33 33 2026 -155
7 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne (R) Canby, MN 2 24 39 39 2010 -171
8 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger (R) Clara City, MN 1 16 33 37 1936 -245
9 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN 0 13 28 31 1894 -287
10 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN 1 8 18 22 1820 -361
11 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN 1 16 17 19 1740 -441
12 55K Cory Kruger Cory Kruger (R) Clara City, MN 0 3 14 21 1721 -460
13 13 Lucas Christians Lucas Christians (R) Montevideo, MN 0 3 19 19 1492 -689
14 11 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN 0 7 10 15 1269 -912
15 63 Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt (R) Otsego, MN 0 1 8 11 1060 -1121
16 13 Christian Ripley Christian Ripley (R) Duluth, MN 1 5 9 11 1020 -1161
17 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN 0 4 12 12 999 -1182
18 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN 0 4 11 11 992 -1189
19 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN 0 8 10 10 968 -1213
20 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber (R) Starbuck, MN 0 0 8 14 961 -1220
21 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud (R) Mora, MN 0 0 4 11 957 -1224
22 4X Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen (R) Belgrade, MN 0 4 8 11 929 -1252
23 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN 1 6 8 8 839 -1342
24 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce (R) Hinckley, MN 0 1 8 9 803 -1378
25 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath (R) Pease, MN 0 0 3 10 788 -1393
26 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski (R) Mora, MN 0 4 5 9 783 -1398
27 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Mahtowa, MN 2 5 7 7 776 -1405
28 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN 0 5 7 9 757 -1424
29 2D Jonathan Dulas Jonathan Dulas (R) Eagle Bend, MN 0 1 7 9 752 -1429
30 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 1 9 718 -1463
31 63 Jessica Stransky Jessica Stransky Paynesville, MN 0 3 9 9 717 -1464
32 69JR Rick Long Jr Rick Long Jr (R) Duluth, MN 0 2 6 8 678 -1503
33 28 Michael McGuire Michael McGuire (R) Watertown, SD 0 1 6 8 676 -1505
34 19 Joseph Fitzsimmons Joseph Fitzsimmons (R) East Bethel, MN 0 1 6 8 675 -1506
35 00 Ben Fischer Ben Fischer Clara City, MN 0 1 5 7 651 -1530
36 007 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN 0 1 3 7 589 -1592
37 10 Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN 0 5 7 7 574 -1607
38 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman (R) Big Lake, MN 0 1 3 7 568 -1613
39 5L Luke Geisler Luke Geisler (R) Richfield, MN 0 5 6 6 562 -1619
40 933 Cordell Kylven Cordell Kylven Duluth, MN 0 0 2 7 559 -1622
41 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 2 6 547 -1634
42 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler (R) Barrett, MN 0 1 7 8 542 -1639
43 71TN Tate Niehaus Tate Niehaus Alborn, MN 0 0 3 8 532 -1649
44 21 Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN 0 3 6 6 531 -1650
45 15 Robert Pottratz Robert Pottratz (R) Tyler, MN 0 0 5 6 519 -1662
46 7 Joe Karl Joe Karl Garfield, MN 0 0 5 6 514 -1667
47 31 Brad House Brad House (R) Cloquet, MN 0 0 4 7 507 -1674
48 11B Josh Benson Josh Benson Hinckley, MN 0 0 0 5 444 -1737
49 16J Jay Cheese Jay Cheese Dalbo, MN 0 0 2 5 413 -1768
50 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 2 5 397 -1784
51 27 Abby Grussing Abby Grussing (R) Chokio, MN 0 0 3 4 390 -1791
52 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS 0 0 2 5 389 -1792
53 60X Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN 0 0 2 6 383 -1798
54 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN 11 32 35 42 370 -1811
55 32X Max Nelson Max Nelson (R) Milaca, MN 0 1 4 5 361 -1820
56 7K Brock Klaith Brock Klaith (R) Marshall, MN 0 1 4 4 360 -1821
57 35L Jason LeDoux Jason LeDoux (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 0 4 348 -1833
58 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN 0 0 2 4 326 -1855
59 MRS29 Deanna VanDerostyne Deanna VanDerostyne (R) Canby, MN 0 0 1 4 314 -1867
60 29 Josh Rowe Josh Rowe Duluth, MN 0 0 1 5 309 -1872
61 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN 0 2 2 3 279 -1902
62 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder (R) Princeton, MN 0 1 2 3 260 -1921
63 26 Jakob Mohr Jakob Mohr (R) Waite Park, MN 0 0 3 3 251 -1930
64 20 Seth Lindberg Seth Lindberg Ogilvie, MN 0 0 1 3 235 -1946
65 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN 0 2 2 2 207 -1974
66 13 Jim Ripley Jim Ripley (R) Duluth, MN 0 2 2 3 203 -1978
67 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar (R) Iron River, WI 0 2 2 2 198 -1983
68 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN 0 1 2 2 181 -2000
69 13X Jonathan Johnson Jonathan Johnson (R) Galesburg, ND 0 0 2 2 176 -2005
70 24 Adam Thompson Adam Thompson Willmar, MN 0 0 2 2 174 -2007
71 35 Kyle LeDoux Kyle LeDoux Duluth, MN 0 0 1 2 171 -2010
72 13H Andrew Hansen Andrew Hansen Bemidji, MN 0 1 5 5 170 -2011
73 41 Brad Currier Brad Currier (R) Alborn, MN 0 0 1 3 163 -2018
74 44 John Fisher John Fisher Cloquet, MN 0 0 0 2 162 -2019
75 13 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN 0 0 0 3 154 -2027
76 42C Brad Sundeen Brad Sundeen (R) Wrenshall, MN 0 0 0 2 147 -2034
77 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 2 3 144 -2037
78 444 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN 0 1 1 1 103 -2078
79 64JR Scott Formo Scott Formo (R) Glenwood, MN 0 1 1 1 101 -2080
80 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN 2 4 4 4 95 -2086
81 8 Maurice Campbell Maurice Campbell (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 1 1 92 -2089
82 11A Ryan Anderley Ryan Anderley (R) Buffalo, MN 0 0 1 1 85 -2096
83 19 Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI 0 0 1 1 84 -2097
84 53 Brandon Poissant Brandon Poissant (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 1 1 84 -2097
85 24 Daniel Leino Daniel Leino Barnum, MN 0 0 1 1 84 -2097
86 00 Dalton Johnson Dalton Johnson Brandon, MN 0 0 1 1 83 -2098
87 27 Lawrence Herron Lawrence Herron (R) Milaca, MN 0 0 1 1 83 -2098
88 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman (R) Mora, MN 0 0 0 2 79 -2102
89 5A Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry (R) Parker's Prairie, MN 0 0 0 1 77 -2104
90 71T Brad Niehaus Brad Niehaus Hermantown, MN 0 0 0 1 74 -2107
91 25 Jordan Thayer Jordan Thayer Bemidji, MN 0 0 1 3 72 -2109
92 19A Brian Hammitt Brian Hammitt (R) Cloquet, MN 0 0 0 1 68 -2113
93 30 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND 57 -2124
94 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI 57 -2124
95 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN 4 14 16 19 55 -2126
96 41 Ashley Bell Ashley Bell Lakeville, MN 0 1 1 1 12 -2169
97 22X Shawn Grabinger Shawn Grabinger (R) Lakeville, MN 0 0 1 1 12 -2169

View All Classes