WISSOTA

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series...

4/11/2024 -
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of...

4/11/2024 -
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year p
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Serie...

4/8/2024 -
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge S

Latest News

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

XL1 Race Supply to Double WISSOTA Mod 4 Rookie of the Year Payout

4/11/2024
Hillman, Minnesota’s XL1 Race Supply has stepped up to double the 2024 pay for the top driver in the final WISSOTA Mod 4 National Rookie of the Year point standings. XL1 Race Supply is a distributor of XL1 Race Cars, retailer of used Mod 4’s, Duratec race engine packages,...more
Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

Liteceiver by Raceceiver Supports Challenge Series in 2024

4/11/2024
The newest product by the creators of the Raceceiver, called the Liteceiver, has returned to support the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star by putting a Liteceiver unit in each of the...more
MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

MyRacePass Pole Award Set for 2024 Challenge Series

4/8/2024
MyRacePass, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, has come on board as the Pole Award sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star. The driver that earns the most passing points and earns...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2019 - Minnesota

All Classes
As of 9/28/2019

WISSOTA Pure StockMinnesota

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN 7 27 31 35 2143 -
2 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN 3 21 33 39 2086 -57
3 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN 6 18 26 35 2043 -100
4 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN 1 18 33 39 1984 -159
5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN 5 14 19 21 1965 -178
6 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN 9 17 17 18 1897 -246
7 31 Jon Burt Jon Burt Bovey, MN 0 7 20 22 1840 -303
8 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN 3 10 13 21 1838 -305
9 10 Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins (R) Hibbing, MN 1 7 19 30 1800 -343
10 4K Dawson Kimble Dawson Kimble (R) Bemidji, MN 0 4 21 37 1760 -383
11 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN 0 7 15 19 1624 -519
12 1 Troy Maas Troy Maas Faribault, MN 2 15 17 18 1616 -527
13 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson (R) Chatfield, MN 0 7 18 18 1471 -672
14 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN 2 14 16 17 1445 -698
15 3G Josh Sousa Josh Sousa (R) Alden, MN 0 4 15 16 1430 -713
16 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN 9 13 15 15 1407 -736
17 21 Peter Travica Peter Travica (R) Grand Rapids, MN 1 5 11 15 1346 -797
18 25M Chris Miller Chris Miller Bovey, MN 0 6 12 14 1346 -797
19 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN 0 6 11 15 1327 -816
20 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN 0 8 12 15 1317 -826
21 31 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN 2 13 14 15 1307 -836
22 3C Jamie Chlebecek Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL 0 3 13 18 1302 -841
23 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens (R) Taopi, MN 1 8 12 13 1172 -971
24 56 Stephen Erickson Stephen Erickson Virginia, MN 1 7 12 12 1147 -996
25 89F Bonnie Farrington Bonnie Farrington Akeley, MN 0 2 9 15 1127 -1016
26 11 Michael Gift Michael Gift Faribault, MN 0 2 13 14 1080 -1063
27 21 Cody Herrick Cody Herrick Hibbing, MN 2 7 10 10 1052 -1091
28 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN 0 1 10 14 1022 -1121
29 12O Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN 0 0 4 12 1009 -1134
30 78 Victor Westerlund Victor Westerlund Hibbing, MN 0 3 8 11 968 -1175
31 36 Tyler Kroening Tyler Kroening Bemidji, MN 1 2 6 11 953 -1190
32 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Blackduck, MN 0 0 6 12 856 -1287
33 22M Jared Miller Jared Miller Lake George, MN 1 7 11 11 834 -1309
34 D7 Donahue Wittner Donahue Wittner Cass Lake, MN 0 1 3 9 827 -1316
35 8E8J Jennie Krause Jennie Krause (R) Aurora, MN 0 0 2 10 795 -1348
36 12H Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN 0 2 7 8 722 -1421
37 0 Brian Adams Brian Adams (R) Montgomery, MN 0 5 6 7 600 -1543
38 4 Jeremy Cash Jeremy Cash Duluth, MN 0 3 5 6 547 -1596
39 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI 1 5 5 6 494 -1649
40 3B Sam Delaney Sam Delaney Solway, MN 0 0 0 6 465 -1678
41 13J Nicholas Jessen Nicholas Jessen (R) Bemidji, MN 0 0 0 7 458 -1685
42 12 Todd Heinle Todd Heinle Warba, MN 0 0 2 5 400 -1743
43 75L Devin Losee Devin Losee (R) LeRoy, MN 0 0 4 4 393 -1750
44 14 Dillon Lutgen Dillon Lutgen Laporte, MN 0 0 3 7 391 -1752
45 7 Bryan Karl Bryan Karl (R) Akeley, MN 0 0 2 4 388 -1755
46 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen The Villiages, FL 0 0 1 6 376 -1767
47 3B Travis Bitker Travis Bitker Bemidji, MN 0 0 0 5 366 -1777
48 33 Jim Briggs Jim Briggs Waseca, MN 0 0 3 4 346 -1797
49 21X Emily Berg Emily Berg Hibbing, MN 0 0 2 4 325 -1818
50 9ER Skylar Olson Skylar Olson (R) Grand Rapids, MN 0 0 0 4 309 -1834
51 11 Brandon Shaner Brandon Shaner Owatonna, MN 0 3 3 3 305 -1838
52 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN 0 2 3 3 284 -1859
53 5 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI 0 2 3 3 282 -1861
54 117 Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN 2 2 2 3 277 -1866
55 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN 0 1 2 2 185 -1958
56 44 P.J. Duchene P.J. Duchene Faribault, MN 0 1 2 2 182 -1961
57 79T Taylor Pearson Taylor Pearson Prior Lake, MN 0 0 4 4 172 -1971
58 32 zzzMargo zzzHoward zzzMargo zzzHoward (R) Carlton, MN 0 1 3 4 169 -1974
59 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI 0 0 1 2 164 -1979
60 1 Nick Cimermancic Nick Cimermancic Hibbing, MN 0 0 1 2 157 -1986
61 211 Aaron Lofgren Sr Aaron Lofgren Sr (R) Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 2 155 -1988
62 17 Michael Ryan Michael Ryan (R) Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 2 154 -1989
63 14 Cody Buchanan Cody Buchanan (R) Bemidji, MN 0 0 1 2 152 -1991
64 23X Chad Tabaka Chad Tabaka Walker, MN 0 0 1 3 143 -2000
65 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI 1 1 1 1 111 -2032
66 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI 0 1 1 2 98 -2045
67 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards (R) Mondovi, WI 0 0 2 2 92 -2051
68 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Hawthorne, WI 0 0 1 1 92 -2051
69 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN 0 0 1 1 89 -2054
70 21X Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN 0 0 1 1 87 -2056
71 6C Nick Carvelli Nick Carvelli Maplewood, MN 0 0 1 3 86 -2057
72 13 Shawn Morris Shawn Morris (R) Kilkenny, MN 0 0 1 2 85 -2058
73 21X Gregory Miller Gregory Miller (R) Gilbert, MN 0 0 1 1 83 -2060
74 1 Tyler Chrysler Tyler Chrysler Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 1 81 -2062
75 1R Alyssa Reini Alyssa Reini Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 1 79 -2064
76 22M Zachary Jackson Zachary Jackson Bemidji, MN 0 0 0 1 79 -2064
77 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI 4 10 13 16 77 -2066
78 3D Dustin Follett Dustin Follett Cloquet, MN 0 0 0 1 77 -2066
79 7 Donald Headird Donald Headird Bemidji, MN 0 0 0 1 76 -2067
80 29M Michael Miller Michael Miller (R) Barron, WI 0 0 0 1 70 -2073

View All Classes