WISSOTA

Doar Shuts Down Zimpel Late for Ogilvie Challenge...
Sward Storms to 2023 Challenge Series Opener at I-...
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge...
Doar Shuts Down Zimpel Late for Ogilvie Challenge...

Doar Shuts Down Zimpel Late for Ogilvie Challenge...

6/1/2023 -
The 2023 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series rolled along on Saturday, May 20th with the first visit of the season
Sward Storms to 2023 Challenge Series Opener at I-...

Sward Storms to 2023 Challenge Series Opener at I-...

6/1/2023 -
The 2023 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series went green on Friday, May 19th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus, Fa
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge...

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge...

6/1/2023 -
Fans and drivers alike will notice several format changes as the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series heads into its 25th annivers

Latest News

WISSOTA to sanction Pure Stocks at Eagle Valley Speedway for rema

WISSOTA to sanction Pure Stocks at Eagle Valley Speedway for rema...

6/2/2023
The WISSOTA Promoters Association and the Eagle Valley Speedway, located in Jim Falls, Wisconsin have agreed to sanction the WISSOTA Pure Stock division for the 2023 season at the Western Wisconsin oval. The last WISSOTA-sanctioned Pure Stock race held at Eagle Valley was...more
Doar Shuts Down Zimpel Late for Ogilvie Challenge Series Win

Doar Shuts Down Zimpel Late for Ogilvie Challenge Series Win

6/1/2023
The 2023 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series rolled along on Saturday, May 20th with the first visit of the season to the Ogilvie Raceway in Ogilvie, MN under perfect 75* sunny skies for the track’s 2023 season opener and the series...more
Sward Storms to 2023 Challenge Series Opener at I-94 emr Speedway

Sward Storms to 2023 Challenge Series Opener at I-94 emr Speedway

6/1/2023
The 2023 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series went green on Friday, May 19th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus, Falls, MN with a stout field of 34 competitors in the field and young 19-year-old Bryce Sward defending his home turf and...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2020 - North Dakota

All Classes
As of 9/26/2020

WISSOTA Late ModelNorth Dakota

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN 6 16 17 18 1978 -
2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND 1 9 15 21 1790 -188
3 12s Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND 5 14 16 16 1707 -271
4 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND 0 2 12 20 1629 -349
5 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN 0 7 15 17 1568 -410
6 16s Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND 0 1 4 16 1434 -544
7 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND 0 1 7 17 1426 -552
8 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND 0 3 10 16 1419 -559
9 9a Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND 0 0 3 17 1367 -611
10 T-1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN 1 9 10 15 1330 -648
11 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND 1 1 7 14 1275 -703
12 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND 3 6 8 13 1240 -738
13 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND 0 1 8 12 1123 -855
14 1m Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 12 1033 -945
15 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND 0 2 6 12 998 -980
16 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin (R) West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 9 879 -1099
17 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 3 4 5 9 845 -1133
18 9r Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND 0 0 1 8 832 -1146
19 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND 0 0 2 10 793 -1185
20 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 2 5 9 745 -1233
21 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly (R) Langdon, ND 0 0 2 10 703 -1275
22 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 2 5 8 694 -1284
23 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN 0 1 3 7 628 -1350
24 Z17 Zach Naastad Zach Naastad Northwood, ND 0 1 4 5 559 -1419
25 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN 0 0 1 5 502 -1476
26 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 1 3 3 5 478 -1500
27 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN 0 3 4 5 455 -1523
28 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND 0 0 2 5 442 -1536
29 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 0 1 2 5 407 -1571
30 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT 0 0 3 5 401 -1577
31 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT 0 1 1 4 389 -1589
32 1 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND 0 1 3 4 384 -1594
33 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND 0 0 0 4 382 -1596
34 2s Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 0 1 1 4 376 -1602
35 9h Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND 0 3 3 4 369 -1609
36 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND 0 0 0 3 336 -1642
37 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward (R) Nelson, MN 0 2 2 4 332 -1646
38 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 0 1 2 3 311 -1667
39 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND 0 0 1 3 310 -1668
40 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND 0 0 1 4 307 -1671
41 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 0 1 1 3 294 -1684
42 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND 0 2 2 3 281 -1697
43 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND 0 0 0 4 275 -1703
44 89r Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY 0 1 2 3 267 -1711
45 4v Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND 0 0 0 2 257 -1721
46 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 1 2 3 246 -1732
47 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND 0 0 2 3 245 -1733
48 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson (R) Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 1 232 -1746
49 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD 1 2 2 2 219 -1759
50 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK 1 2 2 2 219 -1759
51 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling (R) Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 3 210 -1768
52 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN 0 0 1 3 204 -1774
53 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 0 2 2 2 203 -1775
54 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN 0 2 2 2 199 -1779
55 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND 0 0 0 1 196 -1782
56 11M Blaine Doppler Blaine Doppler Menoken, ND 0 2 2 2 192 -1786
57 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD 0 1 2 2 192 -1786
58 59 Mike McCord Mike McCord Molt, MT 0 0 2 2 183 -1795
59 55c Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI 0 0 2 2 183 -1795
60 71x Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN 0 0 0 1 177 -1801
61 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND 0 0 2 2 176 -1802
62 62 Kyle Storbakken Kyle Storbakken Williston, ND 0 0 1 2 170 -1808
63 15 Cody Storbakken Cody Storbakken Williston, ND 0 0 1 2 165 -1813
64 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT 0 0 1 2 162 -1816
65 7x Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI 0 1 1 1 160 -1818
66 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND 0 0 1 2 152 -1826
67 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing (R) Huron, SD 0 0 1 1 147 -1831
68 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT 0 0 1 1 147 -1831
69 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz (R) Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 139 -1839
70 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 2 138 -1840
71 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 0 1 135 -1843
72 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson (R) Glendive, MT 0 0 0 1 135 -1843
73 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 125 -1853
74 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings (R) Minot, ND 0 0 0 1 121 -1857
75 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson (R) Watertown, SD 114 -1864
76 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN 114 -1864
77 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN 114 -1864
78 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND 0 0 1 1 88 -1890
79 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson (R) Williston, ND 0 0 0 1 81 -1897
80 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD 0 0 0 1 78 -1900
81 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND 0 0 0 1 76 -1902
82 2 Don Platow Don Platow Shevlin, MN 57 -1921
83 5 Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN 57 -1921
84 75s Mike Jager Mike Jager Gettysburg, SD 57 -1921

View All Classes

2023 Wissota National Standings

Kevin Burdick

Proctor, MN

Races7Points641.00

30

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races9Points949.00

7A

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races11Points1167.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Matt Heinzerling

Spearfish, SD

Races10Points1030.00

22

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races12Points1231.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dean Larson

Pennock, MN

Races17Points1792.00

37

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Ryan Olson

Ladysmith, WI

Races6Points622.00

1

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races10Points1000.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>