WISSOTA

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

9/13/2022 -
ST. CLOUD, MN (SEPT. 12, 2022) – As the racing season is winding down, the WISSOTA Promoters Association is proud to announce the Allstar Performance
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

9/8/2022 -
September 9th, 2022 (St. Cloud, MN) - Rod Lindquist, Interim Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing has announced the extension of partnership with
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

WISSOTA CROWNS ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE STATE CHAMPIONS

9/13/2022
ST. CLOUD, MN (SEPT. 12, 2022) – As the racing season is winding down, the WISSOTA Promoters Association is proud to announce the Allstar Performance State Champions for the 2022 racing season. Each state champion will receive a product certificate from Allstar...more
Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

Structural Buildings Inc. Locks In for 2023-2024

9/8/2022
September 9th, 2022 (St. Cloud, MN) - Rod Lindquist, Interim Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing has announced the extension of partnership with Structural Buildings Inc. as the title sponsor of the WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series. Lindquist said, “We are happy...more
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2022 - Minnesota

All Classes
As of 9/16/2022

WISSOTA Super StockMinnesota

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 7a Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 23 28 31 32 2224 -
2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN 18 46 50 53 2208 -16
3 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN 9 30 33 33 2149 -75
4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 7 31 36 38 2149 -75
5 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN 10 26 31 33 2145 -79
6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN 3 24 33 39 2067 -157
7 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN 0 20 29 33 1993 -231
8 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN 1 16 26 26 1990 -234
9 81x Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 6 12 21 23 1943 -281
10 79a Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN 1 13 19 23 1933 -291
11 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers (R) Hackensack, MN 1 12 28 32 1925 -299
12 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz (R) Montevideo, MN 1 15 23 24 1923 -301
13 2f Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN 0 14 26 32 1917 -307
14 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN 0 14 21 26 1905 -319
15 71x Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN 0 13 22 27 1904 -320
16 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN 5 12 17 19 1876 -348
17 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN 1 9 15 23 1811 -413
18 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN 1 8 16 24 1807 -417
19 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN 5 15 15 19 1642 -582
20 15f Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN 1 7 14 17 1589 -635
21 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN 0 3 14 17 1547 -677
22 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN 0 5 11 17 1501 -723
23 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN 0 6 14 18 1477 -747
24 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN 7 11 12 15 1443 -781
25 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN 0 4 12 16 1414 -810
26 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN 2 12 14 15 1389 -835
27 T26 Nic Lewis Nic Lewis (R) Bemidji, MN 1 5 12 16 1385 -839
28 21f Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI 3 9 13 14 1384 -840
29 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN 0 10 15 16 1380 -844
30 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf (R) Litchfield, MN 0 2 13 16 1355 -869
31 13m Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN 2 11 14 14 1316 -908
32 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN 2 8 11 14 1304 -920
33 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN 0 5 12 14 1261 -963
34 24w Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN 2 10 12 13 1259 -965
35 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN 1 7 14 16 1244 -980
36 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN 0 1 10 13 1219 -1005
37 47j Jeremiah Gebhardt Jeremiah Gebhardt Andover, MN 0 1 11 14 1203 -1021
38 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN 1 2 13 14 1178 -1046
39 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN 1 6 10 12 1175 -1049
40 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN 1 8 12 12 1173 -1051
41 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN 0 7 13 17 1171 -1053
42 77j Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN 0 0 4 13 1160 -1064
43 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN 0 3 13 14 1158 -1066
44 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba (R) Zimmerman, MN 0 2 5 16 1155 -1069
45 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN 0 4 12 14 1145 -1079
46 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI 1 4 9 14 1129 -1095
47 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN 0 1 5 13 1129 -1095
48 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN 1 10 12 14 1127 -1097
49 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN 0 7 10 11 1105 -1119
50 41x Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN 0 0 6 12 1083 -1141
51 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN 0 2 10 11 1039 -1185
52 10x Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN 0 3 6 12 996 -1228
53 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau (R) Zimmerman, MN 0 0 2 11 995 -1229
54 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN 0 4 12 14 987 -1237
55 127 Neil Chevalier Neil Chevalier Princeton, MN 0 5 10 10 976 -1248
56 21x Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 1 4 7 11 975 -1249
57 47 Devin Dustin Flannigan Devin Dustin Flannigan (R) Brainerd, MN 0 0 7 12 967 -1257
58 89F Bonnie Farrington Bonnie Farrington (R) Akeley, MN 0 0 10 11 950 -1274
59 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker (R) Otsego, MN 0 0 5 11 915 -1309
60 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN 1 5 8 11 910 -1314
61 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI 0 5 8 10 896 -1328
62 37 John Garrity John Garrity (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 7 11 878 -1346
63 4e Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN 0 4 6 10 874 -1350
64 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN 0 4 8 9 867 -1357
65 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN 0 0 6 10 832 -1392
66 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber (R) Starbuck, MN 0 0 3 8 812 -1412
67 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN 0 5 7 11 803 -1421
68 22t Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI 1 6 7 8 799 -1425
69 29 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN 0 1 9 9 797 -1427
70 29g Devin Odegard Devin Odegard (R) Zimmerman, MN 0 0 3 9 777 -1447
71 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN 0 2 3 8 776 -1448
72 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN 1 4 7 11 769 -1455
73 18x Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN 0 0 8 9 768 -1456
74 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN 0 4 6 8 762 -1462
75 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI 0 1 6 8 756 -1468
76 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI 1 5 6 8 735 -1489
77 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN 1 6 7 7 722 -1502
78 1jr Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN 2 6 7 9 685 -1539
79 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN 0 2 6 7 677 -1547
80 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl (R) Hitchcock, SD 0 4 7 8 666 -1558
81 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich (R) Duluth, MN 0 0 5 7 633 -1591
82 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI 0 3 4 7 628 -1596
83 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN 0 0 4 8 628 -1596
84 24 Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN 0 3 5 7 623 -1601
85 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN 1 2 5 7 622 -1602
86 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD 1 5 6 9 612 -1612
87 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD 0 5 6 6 588 -1636
88 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN 0 3 4 7 578 -1646
89 19x James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN 1 3 4 8 569 -1655
90 3 Dru Nelson Dru Nelson (R) Brainerd, MN 0 1 4 6 568 -1656
91 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI 0 0 3 5 568 -1656
92 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN 1 3 6 6 564 -1660
93 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN 0 0 0 6 560 -1664
94 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard (R) Milaca, MN 0 0 3 7 548 -1676
95 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 2 6 6 6 524 -1700
96 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN 0 1 5 6 523 -1701
97 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI 1 1 2 6 505 -1719
98 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN 0 0 5 5 492 -1732
99 24 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN 0 4 6 6 489 -1735
100 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN 0 0 2 6 462 -1762
101 15P Steven Olson Steven Olson Soudan, MN 0 0 2 6 457 -1767
102 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola (R) Vadnais Heights, MN 0 0 1 4 432 -1792
103 17x Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger (R) Clara City, MN 0 0 3 5 427 -1797
104 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 1 4 4 4 415 -1809
105 2 Mike Juaire Mike Juaire Brainerd, MN 0 0 3 5 405 -1819
106 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN 0 0 2 5 384 -1840
107 51jr Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI 0 3 4 4 383 -1841
108 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson (R) Superior, WI 0 0 1 3 383 -1841
109 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI 0 2 3 4 377 -1847
110 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN 0 0 1 5 372 -1852
111 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN 0 0 1 5 372 -1852
112 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD 0 2 4 4 363 -1861
113 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN 0 0 4 4 360 -1864
114 10x Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN 0 0 3 4 349 -1875
115 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs (R) Ham Lake, MN 0 0 3 4 345 -1879
116 21c Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI 0 0 2 4 339 -1885
117 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 2 4 326 -1898
118 2XL Jason Garner Jason Garner (R) Iron River, WI 0 0 2 4 320 -1904
119 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI 0 0 2 4 312 -1912
120 PBC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN 0 0 2 3 304 -1920
121 05V Gavin Voss Gavin Voss (R) Laporte, MN 0 0 0 3 298 -1926
122 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI 0 0 0 4 290 -1934
123 64t Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN 0 2 4 4 284 -1940
124 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI 0 1 3 3 282 -1942
125 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 2 3 4 5 274 -1950
126 33c Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 2 3 261 -1963
127 B23 Wade Blumke Wade Blumke Pequot Lakes, MN 0 0 2 3 255 -1969
128 6 Gene Roth Gene Roth Grand Rapids, MN 0 0 2 3 249 -1975
129 86 Jesse Smolik Jesse Smolik Staples, MN 0 0 1 3 249 -1975
130 9 Scott Baker Scott Baker Osakis, MN 0 0 2 3 246 -1978
131 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD 0 1 1 4 242 -1982
132 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska (R) Stacy, MN 0 1 1 2 236 -1988
133 59W Wyatt Reberg Wyatt Reberg Gilbert, MN 0 0 2 2 233 -1991
134 19x William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI 0 0 0 2 231 -1993
135 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue (R) Altoona, WI 0 0 0 1 228 -1996
136 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston (R) Washburn, WI 0 0 1 3 227 -1997
137 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI 0 0 1 2 223 -2001
138 Eric Thiesse Eric Thiesse Brainerd, MN 0 2 2 2 200 -2024
139 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN 1 2 3 3 185 -2039
140 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN 0 1 2 2 185 -2039
141 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba (R) Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 184 -2040
142 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI 0 0 0 1 182 -2042
143 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN 0 0 1 2 173 -2051
144 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD 0 0 3 3 172 -2052
145 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI 0 1 1 2 169 -2055
146 10 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN 0 0 0 2 160 -2064
147 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN 0 1 1 1 152 -2072
148 19 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke (R) Willmar, MN 0 0 1 1 147 -2077
149 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN 0 0 1 1 143 -2081
150 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN 0 1 1 1 103 -2121
151 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN 0 1 1 1 96 -2128
152 13x Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN 0 1 1 1 94 -2130
153 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 0 0 1 1 93 -2131
154 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN 0 0 1 1 91 -2133
155 29 Gordie Lancaster Gordie Lancaster Turtle River, MN 0 0 1 1 89 -2135
156 01A Reid Tiegs Reid Tiegs Dallas, WI 0 0 1 1 89 -2135
157 81/F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 1 87 -2137
158 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI 0 0 1 1 87 -2137
159 43 Bruce Von Holdt Bruce Von Holdt Bemidji, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -2138
160 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN 0 0 1 1 83 -2141
161 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD 0 0 1 1 83 -2141
162 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger (R) CLAYTON, WI 0 0 1 1 83 -2141
163 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN 0 0 0 1 82 -2142
164 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI 0 0 0 1 73 -2151
165 1e Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI 0 0 0 1 68 -2156
166 5g Jonathan Geschwill Jonathan Geschwill (R) Akeley, MN 0 0 0 1 66 -2158
167 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN 0 0 0 1 64 -2160
168 Larry Juaire Larry Juaire Brainerd, MN 0 0 0 1 64 -2160
169 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham (R) Trego, WI 57 -2167

View All Classes

2022 Wissota National Standings

Chad Becker

Aberdeen, SD

Races40Points3190.00

12

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Tyler Peterson

Hickson, ND

Races47Points3314.00

1TPO

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races44Points3344.00

7a

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races68Points3291.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races59Points3324.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races52Points2210.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races36Points2202.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races45Points2213.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>