WISSOTA

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta Ci...

6/9/2024 -
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chal
NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOT...

5/13/2024 -
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts
Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

Western Minnesota; Eastern South Dakota Weekend Up...

6/4/2024 -
The 26th season of the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star kicked off

Latest News

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic

Wild Child Holds Off Provinzino For Emotional Casino Speedway Vic...

6/10/2024
For Immediate Release – June 9th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star wrapped up night #4 of the four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on Sunday,...more
New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo

New Day, Same Result. Peterson Powers to Fiesta City Series Victo...

6/9/2024
For Immediate Release – June 8th, 2024 The more things change, the more things stay the same for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star as Tyler Peterson bested Cole Searing and Matt...more
Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa

Madness In Monte; TPO Tops Searing After Wild Last Lap Winning Pa...

6/8/2024
For Immediate Release – June 7th, 2024 The 2024 season for the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Star rolled into the second of a four-night Western Minnesota-Eastern South Dakota swing on...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2022 - Canada

All Classes
As of 10/1/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsCanada

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB 13 24 27 34 2173 -
2 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON 10 19 20 20 1992 -181
3 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON 0 14 21 26 1897 -276
4 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed (R) Kakabeka Falls, ON 0 6 15 21 1742 -431
5 86EH Tanner Ulakovic Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON 1 8 14 19 1655 -518
6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON 4 17 17 18 1647 -526
7 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB 0 11 15 18 1616 -557
8 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON 3 14 17 17 1555 -618
9 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON 0 9 13 16 1526 -647
10 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB 1 7 13 19 1438 -735
11 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON 1 10 14 17 1381 -792
12 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON 0 4 12 16 1318 -855
13 00 Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON 1 6 7 17 1301 -872
14 97 Mark Earl Mark Earl Neebing, ON 0 0 4 10 1290 -883
15 31J Mike Jacques Mike Jacques Thunder Bay, ON 0 2 5 14 1261 -912
16 67 Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON 0 2 6 15 1257 -916
17 24 Cory Randle Cory Randle (R) Devlin, ON 0 0 7 13 1161 -1012
18 59X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON 0 5 8 13 1156 -1017
19 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB 1 8 14 14 1149 -1024
20 2 Dan Tocheri Dan Tocheri Thunder Bay, ON 0 3 6 12 1147 -1026
21 9 Reuban Thomas Reuban Thomas Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 4 12 1138 -1035
22 97R Rob Eves Rob Eves (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 5 12 1134 -1039
23 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB 3 8 11 12 1114 -1059
24 27B Dave DeVente Dave DeVente Neebing, ON 0 0 5 11 1106 -1067
25 17 Rob Groom Rob Groom (R) Murillo, ON 0 1 5 12 1094 -1079
26 14C Cody Ossachuk Cody Ossachuk Fort Frances, ON 0 5 10 12 1084 -1089
27 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 4 1077 -1096
28 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB 0 5 8 13 1066 -1107
29 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB 0 0 10 12 1044 -1129
30 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB 0 4 9 12 1028 -1145
31 15 Adam Dennhardt Adam Dennhardt Thunder Bay, ON 0 5 8 14 1012 -1161
32 80 Doug Wakefield Doug Wakefield Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 2 12 1004 -1169
33 146 Dan Bertrand Dan Bertrand (R) Neebing, ON 0 1 4 8 999 -1174
34 M17 Matthew Mitchell Matthew Mitchell South Gillies, ON 0 0 2 7 980 -1193
35 73 Jake Lindstrom Jake Lindstrom (R) Kaministiquia, ON 0 0 1 10 967 -1206
36 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB 2 6 9 11 962 -1211
37 25 Jaxon Strachan Jaxon Strachan (R) Emo, ON 0 1 4 11 942 -1231
38 57X Warren Kettering Warren Kettering Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 2 13 927 -1246
39 26 Paul Hari Paul Hari Neebing, ON 0 0 1 8 904 -1269
40 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON 0 0 7 11 886 -1287
41 R27 Rob Evans Rob Evans (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 1 1 881 -1292
42 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 1 4 870 -1303
43 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB 0 6 7 9 860 -1313
44 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB 0 6 10 10 857 -1316
45 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB 0 1 8 11 854 -1319
46 6 Joel Macleod Joel Macleod Shuniah, ON 0 0 2 11 848 -1325
47 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON 4 6 8 10 842 -1331
48 40 Tanner Henderson Tanner Henderson (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 4 9 832 -1341
49 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB 0 1 4 10 825 -1348
50 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB 0 1 6 11 824 -1349
51 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB 1 5 7 10 799 -1374
52 723 Wayne deBruin Wayne deBruin (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 0 3 792 -1381
53 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON 0 1 3 8 784 -1389
54 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB 0 0 1 11 781 -1392
55 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB 0 0 0 11 765 -1408
56 M20 Travis MacArthur Travis MacArthur (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 4 756 -1417
57 49 Derek Ross Derek Ross (R) Kakabeka Falls, ON 0 0 0 2 754 -1419
58 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB 0 0 6 10 747 -1426
59 56 Keith LaPlante Keith LaPlante (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 2 730 -1443
60 5M Billy Milne Billy Milne Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 6 698 -1475
61 F15 Greg Foglia Greg Foglia (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 0 3 651 -1522
62 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 1 9 644 -1529
63 12 Allan Hyand Allan Hyand Thunder Bay, ON 627 -1546
64 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON 0 1 4 6 581 -1592
65 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON 0 0 3 6 572 -1601
66 99 Glen Strachan Glen Strachan Emo, ON 1 3 3 6 563 -1610
67 86 Kevin Desserre Kevin Desserre (R) Dryden, ON 0 0 2 6 563 -1610
68 03D Greg DuPont Greg DuPont (R) Oliver Paipoonge, ON 0 0 1 3 556 -1617
69 13 Ted Horst Ted Horst (R) Thunder Bay, ON 525 -1648
70 00X Shawn Liddicoat Shawn Liddicoat (R) Thunder Bay, ON 513 -1660
71 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 1 7 482 -1691
72 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong (R) Neebing, ON 0 0 0 1 473 -1700
73 20R Rob Ranttalo Rob Ranttalo Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 1 3 462 -1711
74 6D9 Dani Drewek Dani Drewek (R) Gorham, ON 456 -1717
75 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB 0 0 3 6 412 -1761
76 18S Murray MacLeod Murray MacLeod Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 4 343 -1830
77 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN 2 3 3 3 324 -1849
78 51 David Chatyrbok David Chatyrbok (R) Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 4 294 -1879
79 88A David Allen David Allen Murillo, ON 285 -1888
80 246 Cory Bertrand Cory Bertrand (R) Slate River, ON 285 -1888
81 20 Glenn Godin Glenn Godin Murillo, ON 285 -1888
82 18 Evan Hawryluk Evan Hawryluk (R) Kaministiquia, ON 0 0 0 1 239 -1934
83 66L Leonard Pyhtila Leonard Pyhtila (R) Thunder Bay, ON 228 -1945
84 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB 0 0 0 3 212 -1961
85 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN 1 2 2 2 208 -1965
86 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON 0 3 3 5 201 -1972
87 23C Holly Campbell Holly Campbell Neebing, ON 0 0 0 1 191 -1982
88 7M Wagner Macleod Wagner Macleod Kakabeka Falls, ON 0 0 0 1 190 -1983
89 44 Bryce Melanson Bryce Melanson (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 190 -1983
90 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN 0 0 3 4 186 -1987
91 8 Ryan Lotas Ryan Lotas (R) Gorham, ON 183 -1990
92 38 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON 0 0 2 2 178 -1995
93 18 Bob Gaudet Bob Gaudet Devlin, ON 0 0 2 2 166 -2007
94 316 Shawn Polonoski Shawn Polonoski Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 3 4 164 -2009
95 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON 0 1 1 1 160 -2013
96 11 Dustyn Mayer Dustyn Mayer (R) Frobisher, SK 0 0 0 3 159 -2014
97 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 2 133 -2040
98 07 Jeremy Britten Jeremy Britten (R) White River, ON 114 -2059
99 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN 0 0 1 1 92 -2081
100 18T Tim Wiebe Tim Wiebe Vita, MB 0 0 1 1 91 -2082
101 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB 0 0 1 1 88 -2085
102 13T Arnie Todosey Arnie Todosey (R) Ile Des Chenes, MB 0 0 0 2 74 -2099
103 28 Channing Tates Channing Tates Narol, MB 0 0 0 1 57 -2116
104 57X MacKenzie Holmwood MacKenzie Holmwood Murillo, ON 57 -2116
105 73 Karl Niitynen Karl Niitynen (R) Kaministiquia, ON 57 -2116
106 13 Steve Boquist Steve Boquist (R) Thunder Bay, ON 57 -2116
107 F15 Nick Foglia Nick Foglia (R) Thunder Bay, ON 57 -2116
108 99 Jason Coulter Jason Coulter Thunder Bay, ON 57 -2116

View All Classes