WISSOTA

Callie Sullivan Named WISSOTA Director of Operatio...
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge...
2023 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chall...
Callie Sullivan Named WISSOTA Director of Operatio...

Callie Sullivan Named WISSOTA Director of Operatio...

1/24/2023 -
St. Cloud, Minnesota - January 24, 2023 WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc. announces longtime employee Callie Sullivan has been named Director of Ope
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge...

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge...

1/18/2023 -
St. Cloud, Minnesota - January 18th, 2023 For Immediate Release - WISSOTA Auto Racing WISSOTA Auto Racing Executive Director Rod Lindquist is extremel
2023 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chall...

2023 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Chall...

12/15/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE- The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series is back in action for the 2023 season. With the support of our tit

Latest News

Callie Sullivan Named WISSOTA Director of Operations; Kayla Sierc

Callie Sullivan Named WISSOTA Director of Operations; Kayla Sierc...

1/24/2023
St. Cloud, Minnesota - January 24, 2023 WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc. announces longtime employee Callie Sullivan has been named Director of Operations, effective January 1, 2023. Sullivan, who hails from Dassel, Minnesota has been employed with WISSOTA since 2001,...more
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Adds Sta

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Adds Sta...

1/18/2023
St. Cloud, Minnesota - January 18th, 2023 For Immediate Release - WISSOTA Auto Racing WISSOTA Auto Racing Executive Director Rod Lindquist is extremely excited to announce that he has hired what he calls the ‘A Team’ to lead the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model...more
2023 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Sch

2023 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Sch...

12/15/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE- The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series is back in action for the 2023 season. With the support of our title sponsor, Structural Buildings, Inc., we can continue to make improvements and work together to make the Structural...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2022 - Rookies

All Classes
As of 10/8/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsRookies

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 7 20 34 2581 -
2 87 William Moelter William Moelter (R) Elk Mound, WI 0 10 16 43 2573 -8
3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton (R) Dalbo, MN 0 3 18 39 2548 -33
4 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong (R) Boyd, MN 1 6 19 29 2511 -70
5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom (R) Saginaw, MN 1 3 13 26 2362 -219
6 19 Gage Myers Gage Myers (R) Appleton, MN 0 1 12 23 2137 -444
7 42 Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan (R) Brandon, MN 0 2 7 23 2036 -545
8 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson (R) Karlstad, MN 1 3 8 18 1620 -961
9 26K Sam Kolar Sam Kolar (R) Marble, MN 0 1 9 19 1598 -983
10 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland (R) Gillette, WY 0 1 5 19 1479 -1102
11 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt (R) Bemidji, MN 0 2 9 17 1477 -1104
12 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason (R) Edinburg, ND 0 0 10 17 1449 -1132
13 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie (R) Milaca, MN 0 1 3 15 1446 -1135
14 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel (R) Watertown, SD 0 0 2 18 1410 -1171
15 17 Rob Groom Rob Groom (R) Murillo, ON 0 1 5 14 1393 -1188
16 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins (R) Hibbing, MN 0 3 7 17 1379 -1202
17 97 Rob Eves Rob Eves (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 5 12 1284 -1297
18 99Mc James Irwin James Irwin (R) Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 17 1278 -1303
19 24 Cory Randle Cory Randle (R) Devlin, ON 0 0 7 13 1275 -1306
20 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger (R) Clara City, MN 0 1 10 13 1220 -1361
21 10k Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps (R) Pennock, MN 0 0 9 12 1167 -1414
22 25 Jaxon Strachan Jaxon Strachan (R) Emo, ON 0 1 4 12 1132 -1449
23 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer (R) Pine Island, MN 0 0 4 11 1122 -1459
24 146 Dan Bertrand Dan Bertrand (R) Neebing, ON 0 1 4 8 1113 -1468
25 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins (R) Hibbing, MN 0 0 4 14 1109 -1472
26 73 Jake Lindstrom Jake Lindstrom (R) Kaministiquia, ON 0 0 1 10 1104 -1477
27 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 1 4 1098 -1483
28 5r Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth (R) Sheridan, WY 0 0 3 12 1089 -1492
29 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett (R) Austin, MN 0 0 4 14 1079 -1502
30 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 4 1077 -1504
31 05 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach (R) Sun River, MT 0 2 7 11 1041 -1540
32 R27 Rob Evans Rob Evans (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 1 1 995 -1586
33 7B Jason Bryant Jason Bryant (R) 0 0 3 11 989 -1592
34 54 Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks (R) Great Falls, MT 0 0 6 12 982 -1599
35 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian (R) Superior, WI 0 0 1 10 959 -1622
36 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall (R) Rice Lake, WI 0 0 4 12 954 -1627
37 40 Tanner Henderson Tanner Henderson (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 4 9 946 -1635
38 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer (R) New Rockford, ND 1 1 3 9 942 -1639
39 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl (R) West Concord, MN 0 0 3 12 925 -1656
40 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson (R) SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 0 0 0 10 921 -1660
41 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer (R) Helena, MT 0 0 2 11 920 -1661
42 19 Levi Pfeifer Levi Pfeifer (R) Rugby, ND 0 1 4 11 915 -1666
43 723 Wayne deBruin Wayne deBruin (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 0 3 906 -1675
44 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen (R) Aberdeen, SD 0 0 3 10 894 -1687
45 49 Derek Ross Derek Ross (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 0 2 887 -1694
46 M20 Travis MacArthur Travis MacArthur (R) Neebing, ON 0 0 0 4 870 -1711
47 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees (R) Hurley, WI 0 0 2 9 869 -1712
48 19 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor (R) Saint Cloud, MN 0 1 2 8 865 -1716
49 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein (R) Bemidji, MN 0 0 1 9 856 -1725
50 56 Keith LaPlante Keith LaPlante (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 2 844 -1737
51 55k Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle (R) Billings, MT 0 0 2 10 826 -1755
52 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green (R) Bismarck, ND 0 1 1 8 817 -1764
53 E16 C.R. Eisenzimer C.R. Eisenzimer (R) Cascade, MT 0 1 8 9 808 -1773
54 15 Greg Foglia Greg Foglia (R) Murillo, ON 0 0 0 3 765 -1816
55 25 Preston Byre Preston Byre (R) Greenbush, MN 0 0 2 8 751 -1830
56 19j Jared Akervik Jared Akervik (R) Superior, WI 0 0 1 7 742 -1839
57 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe (R) Kensington, MN 0 0 2 6 736 -1845
58 11 Kevin Armstrong Kevin Armstrong (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 2 718 -1863
59 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch (R) Casper, WY 0 2 6 8 684 -1897
60 98Z Zack Nord Zack Nord (R) Enderlin, ND 0 0 0 8 671 -1910
61 03 Greg DuPont Greg DuPont (R) Oliver Paipoonge, ON 0 0 1 3 670 -1911
62 32c Zach Clark Zach Clark (R) Litchfield, MN 0 1 6 7 661 -1920
63 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts (R) Burnsville, MN 0 1 4 8 635 -1946
64 00X Shawn Liddicoat Shawn Liddicoat (R) Thunder Bay, ON 627 -1954
65 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer (R) Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 1 5 622 -1959
66 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson (R) Baldwin, WI 0 0 2 7 605 -1976
67 7R Tyler Anton Tyler Anton (R) Gillette, WY 0 0 3 7 600 -1981
68 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom (R) West Fargo, ND 0 0 3 7 576 -2005
69 6D9 Dani Drewek Dani Drewek (R) Gorham, ON 570 -2011
70 86 Kevin Desserre Kevin Desserre (R) Dryden, ON 0 0 2 6 563 -2018
71 13m Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud (R) Billings, MT 0 0 0 6 537 -2044
72 0z Nick Montanez Nick Montanez (R) Eden Valley, MN 0 0 2 5 526 -2055
73 CU13 Ted Horst Ted Horst (R) Thunder Bay, ON 525 -2056
74 43 Broderick Diekman Broderick Diekman (R) Stewartville, MN 0 0 0 7 516 -2065
75 23 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson (R) Hallock, MN 0 0 1 6 514 -2067
76 00 Justin Hacker Justin Hacker (R) BAUDETTE, MN 0 0 1 6 512 -2069
77 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff (R) Big Lake, MN 0 0 0 3 485 -2096
78 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack (R) Hoffman, MN 0 0 2 6 478 -2103
79 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen (R) Villard, MN 0 0 0 6 436 -2145
80 44z Anton Nelson Anton Nelson (R) Hayfield, MN 0 0 0 5 429 -2152
81 246 Cory Bertrand Cory Bertrand (R) Slate River, ON 399 -2182
82 51L Lucky Speer Lucky Speer (R) Riverton, WY 0 0 2 3 372 -2209
83 69 John Stokes John Stokes (R) Great Falls, MT 0 0 0 4 369 -2212
84 7p Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt (R) Medford, WI 0 0 1 4 353 -2228
85 66L Leonard Pyhtila Leonard Pyhtila (R) Thunder Bay, ON 342 -2239
86 83x Justin Hoeft Justin Hoeft (R) Sheridan, WY 0 0 2 4 332 -2249
87 11 Jake Bailly Jake Bailly (R) Hayti, SD 0 0 0 4 312 -2269
88 77 Ethan Klein Ethan Klein (R) Mapleton, ND 0 0 0 4 305 -2276
89 33 Landon Gross Landon Gross (R) Bemidji, MN 0 0 1 4 304 -2277
90 44 Bryce Melanson Bryce Melanson (R) Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 0 1 304 -2277
91 8 Ryan Lotas Ryan Lotas (R) Gorham, ON 297 -2284
92 51 David Chatyrbok David Chatyrbok (R) Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 4 294 -2287
93 0 Matt Tollers Matt Tollers (R) Superior, WI 0 0 0 1 292 -2289
94 88k Donavan Knutson Donavan Knutson (R) Spooner, WI 0 0 0 3 286 -2295
95 4 Brayten Cisneros Brayten Cisneros (R) Blooming Prairie, MN 0 0 0 4 284 -2297
96 21N Tyler Tillett Tyler Tillett (R) Billings, MT 0 0 1 3 272 -2309
97 18 Evan Hawryluk Evan Hawryluk (R) Kaministiquia, ON 0 0 0 1 263 -2318
98 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson (R) Sheridan, WY 0 0 3 3 252 -2329
99 11 Dustin Mayer Dustin Mayer (R) Frobisher, SK 0 0 0 3 227 -2354
100 16c Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman (R) Cheyenne, WY 0 0 2 2 170 -2411
101 31 Tony Clark Tony Clark (R) Grove City, MN 0 0 2 2 168 -2413
102 13 Jeff Hinkemeyer Jeff Hinkemeyer (R) Sauk Rapids, MN 0 0 0 2 158 -2423
103 13T Arnie Todosey Arnie Todosey (R) Ile Des Chenes, MB 0 0 0 2 148 -2433
104 21B Mark Browning Mark Browning (R) Mina, SD 0 0 0 2 136 -2445
105 19 Matthew Conrad Matthew Conrad (R) Dayton, WY 0 0 0 1 135 -2446
106 17k Cameron Koch Cameron Koch (R) Wheaton, MN 0 0 0 2 127 -2454
107 13 Shane Sattler Shane Sattler (R) De Smet, SD 0 0 0 1 120 -2461
108 07 Jeremy Britten Jeremy Britten (R) White River, ON 114 -2467
109 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud (R) Otesgo, MN 114 -2467
110 151 James Grant James Grant (R) Casper, WY 110 -2471
111 55 Tanya Qualls Tanya Qualls (R) Butte, MT 0 0 0 1 80 -2501
112 54 Allen Brooks Allen Brooks (R) Great Falls, MT 0 0 0 1 80 -2501
113 69 Jeremy Ryks Jeremy Ryks (R) Austin, MN 0 0 0 1 78 -2503
114 10z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes (R) Rice Lake, WI 0 0 0 1 68 -2513
115 82 Ryan Franks Ryan Franks (R) Pierre, SD 0 0 0 1 62 -2519
116 CU13 Steve Boquist Steve Boquist (R) Thunder Bay, ON 57 -2524
117 15 Nick Foglia Nick Foglia (R) Thunder Bay, ON 57 -2524
118 73 Karl Niitynen Karl Niitynen (R) Kaministiquia, ON 57 -2524
119 M22 Jason Cox Jason Cox (R) Fort Pierre, SD 56 -2525

View All Classes

2022 Wissota National Standings

Chad Becker

Aberdeen, SD

Races42Points3220.00

12

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Tyler Peterson

Hickson, ND

Races51Points3338.00

1TPO

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

Races48Points3348.00

7A

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races68Points3291.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Kyle Dykhoff

Starbuck, MN

Races60Points3329.00

11

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races56Points2210.00

5H

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races36Points2202.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Justin Schelitzche

Waconia, MN

Races46Points2213.00

14

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>