WISSOTA

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...
Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series...

2/20/2024 -
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powere...

2/16/2024 -
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “pow
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announceme...

2/8/2024 -
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an autom

Latest News

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon

Shaw Trucking Returns as WISSOTA Challenge Series Start Zone Spon...

2/20/2024
East Bethel, Minnesota’s Shaw Trucking has signed on again to be the official Start Zone Sponsor for the 2024 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group Freightliner Western Star this season. Shaw Trucking, owned by Don and...more
Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

Momentum Truck Group: New Challenge Series ‘Powered By’ Sponsor

2/16/2024
ST. CLOUD, MN – St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Momentum Truck Group has entered into an agreement with WISSOTA and Structural Buildings to become the “powered by” sponsor of the Challenge Series for the 2024 season. The series will be officially renamed the: “Structural...more
Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

Willy's Carburetor and Dyno Partnership Announcement!

2/8/2024
WISSOTA is excited to announce our latest partnership with Willy's Carburetor and Dyno! Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno opened its doors in 1985 as an automotive diagnostic shop for consumer owned street cars and trucks as well as area automotive dealerships. In 1988, Willy...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

2022 - National

All Classes
As of 10/8/2022

WISSOTA Pure StockNational

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN 18 32 34 34 2202 -
2 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN 15 21 21 23 2169 -33
3 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN 12 29 32 34 2168 -34
4 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN 5 33 38 39 2142 -60
5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN 1 32 36 36 2079 -123
6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske (R) Duluth, MN 3 24 32 33 2063 -139
7 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone (R) Grand Rapids, MN 2 19 22 22 2006 -196
8 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN 1 19 31 33 1976 -226
9 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN 0 17 23 25 1972 -230
10 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN 1 16 25 25 1924 -278
11 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN 0 9 19 25 1863 -339
12 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI 1 8 18 19 1798 -404
13 9w Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI 0 3 21 23 1779 -423
14 131 Jessie Treviranus Jessie Treviranus Hawthorne, WI 0 3 16 21 1761 -441
15 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN 2 11 15 19 1758 -444
16 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN 2 14 15 17 1746 -456
17 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI 6 15 15 16 1647 -555
18 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt (R) Chippewa Falls, WI 0 6 17 18 1618 -584
19 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN 0 0 11 19 1583 -619
20 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI 0 1 15 17 1500 -702
21 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN 0 0 11 17 1439 -763
22 21x Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN 3 8 11 14 1388 -814
23 23r James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI 2 8 13 15 1321 -881
24 9w Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks (R) Laporte, MN 0 2 10 15 1291 -911
25 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI 2 9 10 12 1279 -923
26 62 Joshua Bitker Joshua Bitker (R) Bemidji, MN 0 4 13 14 1255 -947
27 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI 2 6 10 13 1205 -997
28 OOZ Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI 2 7 9 12 1145 -1057
29 27c Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle (R) Laporte, MN 0 2 4 13 1125 -1077
30 45T Tyler Fjeld Tyler Fjeld (R) Floodwood, MN 0 8 12 12 1120 -1082
31 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN 0 4 10 12 1116 -1086
32 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg (R) Rice Lake, WI 0 1 9 13 1108 -1094
33 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 5 9 9 10 1082 -1120
34 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN 0 3 10 12 1067 -1135
35 52 Zachary Folz Zachary Folz Rice Lake, WI 0 3 9 12 1056 -1146
36 3g Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN 0 1 11 11 982 -1220
37 17 Chris Gross Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI 0 0 0 13 968 -1234
38 52 Austin Fencl Austin Fencl Bruce, WI 0 1 4 11 958 -1244
39 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN 3 9 9 9 956 -1246
40 7 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN 2 9 9 9 938 -1264
41 469 Aaden Olson Aaden Olson (R) Thief River Falls, MN 0 3 9 10 892 -1310
42 7K Bryan Karl Bryan Karl Akeley, MN 0 1 5 10 889 -1313
43 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN 0 0 3 11 883 -1319
44 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI 0 0 2 11 875 -1327
45 24L Lucy LaValley Lucy LaValley (R) Bemidji, MN 0 1 3 10 798 -1404
46 21 Cody Herrick Cody Herrick Hibbing, MN 0 4 8 8 755 -1447
47 7r RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI 0 4 7 7 724 -1478
48 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley (R) Clayton, WI 0 0 2 9 719 -1483
49 28 Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI 0 1 7 8 708 -1494
50 4 Al Sadek Sr Al Sadek Sr Bemidji, MN 0 4 6 7 665 -1537
51 70 Bob Thompson Bob Thompson Cameron, WI 0 3 6 7 654 -1548
52 4K Terry Kemp Terry Kemp Rice Lake, WI 0 0 1 7 643 -1559
53 22E Ethan Elhardt Ethan Elhardt (R) Marcell, MN 0 2 6 7 614 -1588
54 24F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN 0 4 5 6 569 -1633
55 12 Scott Smith Scott Smith (R) Warba, MN 0 0 6 6 539 -1663
56 3C Jamie Chlebecek Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL 0 1 6 6 531 -1671
57 7d Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips (R) Eleva, WI 0 0 1 6 518 -1684
58 17 Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI 0 1 4 5 493 -1709
59 8e8j Jennie Krause Jennie Krause Aurora, MN 0 0 3 4 446 -1756
60 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN 0 2 4 4 425 -1777
61 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI 0 0 2 5 419 -1783
62 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN 0 0 3 5 412 -1790
63 5r George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI 0 4 4 4 411 -1791
64 56 Stephen Erickson Stephen Erickson Virginia, MN 1 4 4 4 403 -1799
65 55 Aaron Bitker Aaron Bitker (R) Bemidji, MN 0 1 2 4 393 -1809
66 88 Joseph Krause Joseph Krause International Falls, MN 0 0 1 2 387 -1815
67 21 Ryan Clausen Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI 0 1 4 4 370 -1832
68 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI 0 0 4 4 350 -1852
69 72 Cully Butterfield Cully Butterfield Trego, WI 0 1 2 4 344 -1858
70 31 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI 0 0 3 4 343 -1859
71 88H Michael Hawkins Michael Hawkins (R) Deer River, MN 0 0 2 3 301 -1901
72 20 Jacob Swalboski Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN 0 0 2 3 300 -1902
73 15h Trenten Holub Trenten Holub Rice Lake, WI 0 0 2 3 257 -1945
74 38 Nate Zanter Nate Zanter (R) Laporte, MN 0 0 2 3 254 -1948
75 2024 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI 0 0 2 3 253 -1949
76 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN 0 0 2 3 253 -1949
77 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI 0 1 2 2 241 -1961
78 19c Joe Fairbanks Joe Fairbanks (R) Hines, MN 0 0 0 3 219 -1983
79 AK Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI 0 2 2 2 193 -2009
80 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI 1 1 1 2 192 -2010
81 6H Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI 0 1 2 2 186 -2016
82 66 Max Prusak Max Prusak (R) Hopkins, MN 0 1 1 2 164 -2038
83 55 Kevin Meeds Kevin Meeds (R) Hillsdale, WI 0 0 1 2 162 -2040
84 25 Kat Luretig Kat Luretig Kamanistiqua, ON 0 0 1 2 160 -2042
85 59f Lilian Farrington Lilian Farrington Akeley, MN 0 0 0 2 155 -2047
86 1 Joe Pangrac Joe Pangrac (R) Buhl, MN 0 0 1 1 148 -2054
87 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Hawthorne, WI 0 0 1 1 146 -2056
88 2 Brie Leeper Brie Leeper Guthrie, MN 0 0 0 2 140 -2062
89 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB 1 1 1 1 112 -2090
90 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen The Villiages, FL 1 1 1 1 110 -2092
91 5 Roger Walker Roger Walker Phillips, WI 0 1 1 1 108 -2094
92 40 Owen Anderson Owen Anderson La Salle, MB 0 1 1 1 107 -2095
93 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB 0 1 1 1 103 -2099
94 23 Josh Sautbine Josh Sautbine Walker, MN 0 1 1 1 99 -2103
95 5 Greg Caspers Greg Caspers Bagley, MN 0 1 1 1 99 -2103
96 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB 0 1 1 1 99 -2103
97 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB 0 1 1 1 96 -2106
98 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz (R) Cambridge, MN 0 1 1 1 95 -2107
99 7r Brandle Pupp Brandle Pupp Highbridge, WI 0 1 1 1 94 -2108
100 88d Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Newfolden, MN 0 1 1 1 94 -2108
101 18 Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON 0 0 1 1 93 -2109
102 16 Ashley Robinette Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN 0 0 1 1 92 -2110
103 15x Chad Carlson Chad Carlson Superior, WI 0 0 1 1 92 -2110
104 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 0 0 1 1 91 -2111
105 56 Gary Feeleus Gary Feeleus La Salle, MB 0 0 1 1 90 -2112
106 22 Justin Judnic Justin Judnic Rib lake, WI 0 0 1 1 88 -2114
107 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB 0 0 1 1 88 -2114
108 77 Morgan Anderson Morgan Anderson (R) Viking, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -2116
109 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB 0 0 1 1 86 -2116
110 17 Michael Ryan Michael Ryan Hibbing, MN 0 0 1 1 85 -2117
111 9 Cameron Weeks Cameron Weeks Laporte, MN 0 0 1 1 84 -2118
112 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB 0 0 1 1 84 -2118
113 28 Steven Christman Steven Christman Superior, WI 0 0 1 1 83 -2119
114 X6 Tim Baxter Tim Baxter 0 0 1 1 83 -2119
115 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 1 82 -2120
116 19X Corey Werbicki Corey Werbicki Warren, MB 0 0 0 1 80 -2122
117 19C Joe Fairbanks Joe Fairbanks Cass Lake, MN 0 0 0 1 78 -2124
118 07 Eric Warkentin Eric Warkentin Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 1 78 -2124
119 18m Leo Moos Leo Moos (R) Rice Lake, WI 0 0 0 1 76 -2126
120 23 Joseph Benoit Joseph Benoit (R) Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 1 76 -2126
121 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea (R) Kenora, ON 0 0 0 1 74 -2128
122 8 Caitlyn Somack Caitlyn Somack (R) West St. Paul, MB 0 0 0 1 72 -2130
123 27 Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB 0 0 0 1 70 -2132
124 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr (R) Landmark, MB 0 0 0 1 68 -2134
125 46c Jeff Copp Jeff Copp Oakbank, MB 57 -2145
126 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB 57 -2145

View All Classes